Western Elementary Honor Roll

Third Grade All A's

Elisha Boswell, Emily Bovingdon, Ryan Cook, Camarion Gates, Ashley Jackson, Sara James, Aiden McCombs, Cody McDowell, Anna Grace Prophett, Brianna Rooks, Micheal Schult, Stephen Smith, Tyler Stapleton, Elle Teel, Ruby Thompson, Alexas Todd, Daytona Wilson, Tyler Works

Third Grade A's and B's

Madison Adams, Makaila Arbuthnot, Ayana Bowles, Micah Bryan, Logan Campbell, Kelsy Champion, Adriana Desantos, Kaydence Gardiner, Maggie Gasaway, Jaylen Gould, Rylee Henderson, Gwen Hill, Tashyanna Owens, Miguel Rubio, Carolyn Strickland, Paige Swindle, T'Aja Swint, Chad Vaughn, Bayleigh Williamson

Fourth Grade All A's

Gretchen Bowman, Ashira Brown, J.W. Duffey, Austin Johnson, Haley Marshall, Cole McClendon, Ariana Taggart, Jaidyn Webb

Fourth Grade A's and B's

Cami ly n Al len, Deon Arnold, Makenzi Arnold, Lexie Buchanan, Hayden Bunn, Elijah Carter, Braden Chesnut, Andrew Cooper, Anslei Dunn, Madeline Edwards, Rose Gerling, Jasmine Geter, Jaylen Geter, Cameron Hale, Courtney Herrick, Andrew Hill, Alex Houston, Aljanae Lindsey, Leighton McClendon, Alex Morgan, Amirah Prather, Matthew Raines, Damondra Render, Jayla Rowe, Rosie Shepherd, Amber Smith, Megan Smith, Alexus Snelling, Genesis Thompson, Brittany Thrailkill, Jacob Wiglesworth, Cierra Williams

Fifth Grade All A's

Ethan Black, Emelyn Carden, Kinsey Greene, Kayla Jackson, Gavin Johnston, Brianna Keehn, Katie Lewis, Natalie Roberts, Alexis Schult

Fifth Grade A's and B's

Angelina Baker, Jordyn Bassett, Ansleigh Borders, Dylan Bovingdon, Hunter Broadwater, Charles Brown, Michael Campbell, Jada Clowers, Lyandra Coleman, Caroline Darracott, Anna Dukes, Andrew England, Emma Glass, Bijan Markward, Beth Martin, Haley McCullough, Alyssa McDonal, Elizabeth Neely, Hannah Neely, Joe Newnan, Matthew Osting, Joseph Parker, Olivia Peacock, Uriel Rubio, Riley Smith, Jasmine Todd, Spencer Turner, Ashlyn Vaughn, Jaren Whitehurst



More Education

Coweta County Teachers of the Year, Part 1

East Coweta Middle School Teacher of the Year Craig Owens has been teaching since 1995. He earned his music performance and education degree ... Read More


Education Briefs

Price inducted into Omicron Delta Kappa Hampden-Sydney College senior Donophan Charles Price III was recently initiated into the leadersh ... Read More


Poplar Road Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Tyler Baker, Gabe Bergh, Kaytlynn DeWinter, Caleb Edgar, Elijah Edwards, Emma Harmon, Makayla Harper, Lydia Grac ... Read More


East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More


Brooks Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Sarah Kate Anderson, Anna Baldwin, Cooper Bell, Madelyn Brandenburg, Jykeer Brant, Jackson Cardona, Jayden Casas, ... Read More

Canongate Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd grade-all A’s Sidney Striker, Danyael Schermer, Zander Bray; Amelia Campbell; Britton Bryant; Lilyana Hernandez; Samuel Quinn; Amy ... Read More