Western Elementary Honor Roll

Third Grade All A's

Elisha Boswell, Emily Bovingdon, Ryan Cook, Camarion Gates, Ashley Jackson, Sara James, Aiden McCombs, Cody McDowell, Anna Grace Prophett, Brianna Rooks, Micheal Schult, Stephen Smith, Tyler Stapleton, Elle Teel, Ruby Thompson, Alexas Todd, Daytona Wilson, Tyler Works

Third Grade A's and B's

Madison Adams, Makaila Arbuthnot, Ayana Bowles, Micah Bryan, Logan Campbell, Kelsy Champion, Adriana Desantos, Kaydence Gardiner, Maggie Gasaway, Jaylen Gould, Rylee Henderson, Gwen Hill, Tashyanna Owens, Miguel Rubio, Carolyn Strickland, Paige Swindle, T'Aja Swint, Chad Vaughn, Bayleigh Williamson

Fourth Grade All A's

Gretchen Bowman, Ashira Brown, J.W. Duffey, Austin Johnson, Haley Marshall, Cole McClendon, Ariana Taggart, Jaidyn Webb

Fourth Grade A's and B's

Cami ly n Al len, Deon Arnold, Makenzi Arnold, Lexie Buchanan, Hayden Bunn, Elijah Carter, Braden Chesnut, Andrew Cooper, Anslei Dunn, Madeline Edwards, Rose Gerling, Jasmine Geter, Jaylen Geter, Cameron Hale, Courtney Herrick, Andrew Hill, Alex Houston, Aljanae Lindsey, Leighton McClendon, Alex Morgan, Amirah Prather, Matthew Raines, Damondra Render, Jayla Rowe, Rosie Shepherd, Amber Smith, Megan Smith, Alexus Snelling, Genesis Thompson, Brittany Thrailkill, Jacob Wiglesworth, Cierra Williams

Fifth Grade All A's

Ethan Black, Emelyn Carden, Kinsey Greene, Kayla Jackson, Gavin Johnston, Brianna Keehn, Katie Lewis, Natalie Roberts, Alexis Schult

Fifth Grade A's and B's

Angelina Baker, Jordyn Bassett, Ansleigh Borders, Dylan Bovingdon, Hunter Broadwater, Charles Brown, Michael Campbell, Jada Clowers, Lyandra Coleman, Caroline Darracott, Anna Dukes, Andrew England, Emma Glass, Bijan Markward, Beth Martin, Haley McCullough, Alyssa McDonal, Elizabeth Neely, Hannah Neely, Joe Newnan, Matthew Osting, Joseph Parker, Olivia Peacock, Uriel Rubio, Riley Smith, Jasmine Todd, Spencer Turner, Ashlyn Vaughn, Jaren Whitehurst



More Education

Coweta Teacher of the Year finalists, part 2

Last week, “The Newnan Times-Herald” began a three part series highlighting the 2014 Coweta County Teachers of the Year. The ser ... Read More


ECHS participates in Spoken Language Contest

East Coweta High School’s Foreign Language students competed in the FLAG Spoken Language Contest on Saturday, March 29 at Decatur High ... Read More


ECMS, ECHS compete at annual TSA State Conference

On March 12, 2014 the East Coweta Middle School and High School Technology Student Associations traveled to Athens, Georgia to compete in th ... Read More


Jobs for Georgia Graduates members compete

Jobs for Georgia Graduates at Newnan High School participated in the Metro Atlanta Region Employability Skills competition at the Georgia De ... Read More


Arnall Middle School Honor Roll

8TH Grade A Honor Roll Sarah Allen, Lauren Barger, James Campbell, Madison Cantrell, Yewon Choi, Kailey Clarke, Robyn Clarke, Derek Cook, O ... Read More

East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More