Northside Elementary Honor Roll

Third Grade All A's

Wi ll Armour, Alynlee Brumby, Emily Durant, Madison Eason, Emma Flanagan, Cael Jessup, Reid Lollis, JD Monk, Levi Morton, JD Roland, Jaret Webb, Sam Willems, Mason Wright

Third Grade A's and B's

Dakota Armstrong, Graceyn Brown, Meredith Brown, Jadyn Cannon, Millie Cannon, Allison Capps, Parker Dettmering, Nolan Isear, Caden Ivey, Riley-Kate Miller, Sam Oliver, Skyler Petersen, Kaitlyn Pope, Diego Sanchez, Sarah Sorflaten, Brooke Waggie, Wyatt Welden, Aliyah West, Maddox Youngblood

Fourth Grade All A's

Wyatt Anderson, Walker Barnes, Kinsey Clark, Dalea Clealand, MacKenzie Dincher, Christian Estes, Mason Headley, Cole Kennedy, Cameron Kolvig, Maggie Marvin, Greer McKnight, Charles Mitchell, Molly Rados, Jakia Stargell, Brooklyn Thomas, Caroline Woodruff

Fourth Grade A's and B's

Dalton Anderson, Lexi Beane, Jamara Byrom, Gianna Calderon, Wesley Drake, Justin Fincher, Jerrod Kubosky, Ian Mathis, Lexie Millard, Katie Norton, Kayla Reynolds, Ellie Routh, Tyra Smith, Jessica Soleymani, Drew Swofford, Victoria VanDellen, Hailey Waller

Fifth Grade All A's

Bo Batten, Carter Counts, Jett Lovett, Sean McNulty, Taylor Kate Murphy, Turner Scarborough, Hunter Scarbrough, Ashley Stephens, Elizabeth Stinson, Ian Williams, Kylie Wooley

Fifth Grade A's and B's

Angela Ayala, Harriss Bass, Adam Brennan, Katie Bloodworth, Donte Colton, Makenna Dettmering, Kaitlyn Eason, Maggie Flanagan, Rex Haynes, Stone Hol loway, Hunter Hughes, Sydney Ann Johnson, Annie Johnston, Jada Jones, Will Lovett, Ida Lee Lunsford, Alana Merry, Cannon Miller, Cheyenne Mix, Dinari Noble, Jones Paulk, a-Deja Nelson-Porter, Chaz Renaud, Madison Riede, Nicholes Spikes, Kalixta Tabares, Yaneris Vazquez, Evan Wallace, Michael West, Clay Williamson, Caleb Witmer



More Education

Coweta County Teachers of the Year, Part 1

East Coweta Middle School Teacher of the Year Craig Owens has been teaching since 1995. He earned his music performance and education degree ... Read More


Education Briefs

Price inducted into Omicron Delta Kappa Hampden-Sydney College senior Donophan Charles Price III was recently initiated into the leadersh ... Read More


Poplar Road Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Tyler Baker, Gabe Bergh, Kaytlynn DeWinter, Caleb Edgar, Elijah Edwards, Emma Harmon, Makayla Harper, Lydia Grac ... Read More


East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More


Brooks Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Sarah Kate Anderson, Anna Baldwin, Cooper Bell, Madelyn Brandenburg, Jykeer Brant, Jackson Cardona, Jayden Casas, ... Read More

Canongate Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd grade-all A’s Sidney Striker, Danyael Schermer, Zander Bray; Amelia Campbell; Britton Bryant; Lilyana Hernandez; Samuel Quinn; Amy ... Read More