Elm Street Elementary Honor Roll

Third Grade All A's

Jennifer Borjas-Bautista, Bo Brewer, Jack Camp, Thomas Dean, Christian DeCenzo, Ava Elder, Reece Foles, Thomas Green, Jack Higgins, Abbey Knight, Wills Maginnis, Callie Marriaga, Lexi McComas, Ella Meyers, Avery Neuer, Grace Opsahl, Ethan Palmer, Vansh Patel, Nathan Preston, Robin Frances Rice, Maggie Seaman, Daphne Smith, Hunter Snyder, Caroline Wilson

Third Grade A's and B's

Jernya Arnold, Aiden Barnett, Samantha Bond, Caroline Boren, Jacob Burke, Valeria Calderon, Jake Coleman, Zoie Dancy, Joshua Davison, Charlie Fenton, Marcus Grimes, Aleah Heard-Smith, Ashton Heflin, Justin Herring, Nathan Marchman, Jordan Martin, Cager Mathis, Madison McGinnis, Matthew Morenzi, Christopher Profet, Nathaniel Quinn, Logan Rethmel, Kyli Smith, Lauren Talentino, Payton Thompson, Nayelly Trujillo Rodriguez, Daniel Turner, Olivia Wadsworth, Keylee Warner, Helen Wieczorez

Fourth Grade All A's

Molly Anderson, Ethan Bowlby, Ruthie Burnette, John Robert Cantrell, Sophia DeBortoli, Paxton Engelmann, Caleb Griffis, Walker Harris, Reagan Higgins, Ethan Holloway, Noah Jedrzynski, Nathaniel Jones, Sarai Landero, Cade Long, Ansley McGuire, Tianna Montgomery, Steven Morrow, Braxton Parks, Noah Plonk, Sarah Ray, Sara Rickert, Brenson Shaw, Olivia Snyder, Whitney Wallace, Jamilah Williams

Fourth Grade A's and B's

Hunter Barnett, Seth Beard, Ariyana Blake, Damien Bryant, Shelby Kate Carnes, Sage Dellaperuta, Josiah Emuze, Derricka Hinton, Roman Jackson, Chapman James, Matthew Lee, Dylan Losey, Michael Mahoney, Donnie Moore, Hailey Morton, Sydney Nelms, Jordanne Neuer, Lendaisha Pinson, Kelley Priest, Eric Smarr, Patrick Smith, Samantha Taylor, Taylor Turner, Joshua Ward, Kanaya Williams, Madeleine Wyman

Fifth Grade All A's

Harrison Barnes, Bella Boston, Reid Brass, Sarah Dean, Davis Fabre, Ansley Hightower, Roman Konc, Alyssa Long, Robyn Long, Michael Maginnis, Chase McBurnett, Bryson Moss, Zoe Seaman, Russell Smith, Gill Waters, Abby Williams, Kate Zeumer

Fifth Grade A's and B's

Wallace Bass, Timothy Bullington, Aubrey Carter, Micah Coleman, Johnathan Davison, Ansley DeCenzo, Emery Faircloth, Lee Harris, Alexander Irizarry, Jesse Kornegay, March Loftin, Daegan McClain, Thomas Morenzi, Caleb Nase, Jackson Priest, Avi Reale, Janiya Reid, Alex Scharko, Phillip Spencer, Derien Stepp, Luke Wilson, Lilli Worley



More Education

White Oak student selected for international trip

Jordyn Hintz has the opportunity to do something few fifth-graders get to do: Travel overseas to learn about art and history. Hintz is a fif ... Read More


Teacher in Focus: Dekima Leaphart

Dekima Leaphart teaches biology and zoology at East Coweta High School. This year is her fourth year of teaching, all of which have been at ... Read More


Lee Middle earns first place in competition

Lee Middle School was recently awarded first place in Georgia for the Creative Communication’s writing competition. “Lee was rec ... Read More


Spotlight on Atkinson Elementary School

In 1903, Atkinson Elementary School started as a grammar school in the home of the Nimmons family, located at the site of the school’s ... Read More


Coweta Schools in the Spotlight

Elm Street Elementary School

Elm Street Elementary School was founded in 1956, and it works to fulfill its mission of Every Learner Matters in everything it does. &ldquo ... Read More

Teacher in Focus: Sheila Chaves

Sheila Chaves teaches eighth grade English/language arts (ELA) at Madras Middle School. This year is her 22nd of teaching and her first in t ... Read More