Elm Street Elementary Honor Roll

Third Grade All A's

Jennifer Borjas-Bautista, Bo Brewer, Jack Camp, Thomas Dean, Christian DeCenzo, Ava Elder, Reece Foles, Thomas Green, Jack Higgins, Abbey Knight, Wills Maginnis, Callie Marriaga, Lexi McComas, Ella Meyers, Avery Neuer, Grace Opsahl, Ethan Palmer, Vansh Patel, Nathan Preston, Robin Frances Rice, Maggie Seaman, Daphne Smith, Hunter Snyder, Caroline Wilson

Third Grade A's and B's

Jernya Arnold, Aiden Barnett, Samantha Bond, Caroline Boren, Jacob Burke, Valeria Calderon, Jake Coleman, Zoie Dancy, Joshua Davison, Charlie Fenton, Marcus Grimes, Aleah Heard-Smith, Ashton Heflin, Justin Herring, Nathan Marchman, Jordan Martin, Cager Mathis, Madison McGinnis, Matthew Morenzi, Christopher Profet, Nathaniel Quinn, Logan Rethmel, Kyli Smith, Lauren Talentino, Payton Thompson, Nayelly Trujillo Rodriguez, Daniel Turner, Olivia Wadsworth, Keylee Warner, Helen Wieczorez

Fourth Grade All A's

Molly Anderson, Ethan Bowlby, Ruthie Burnette, John Robert Cantrell, Sophia DeBortoli, Paxton Engelmann, Caleb Griffis, Walker Harris, Reagan Higgins, Ethan Holloway, Noah Jedrzynski, Nathaniel Jones, Sarai Landero, Cade Long, Ansley McGuire, Tianna Montgomery, Steven Morrow, Braxton Parks, Noah Plonk, Sarah Ray, Sara Rickert, Brenson Shaw, Olivia Snyder, Whitney Wallace, Jamilah Williams

Fourth Grade A's and B's

Hunter Barnett, Seth Beard, Ariyana Blake, Damien Bryant, Shelby Kate Carnes, Sage Dellaperuta, Josiah Emuze, Derricka Hinton, Roman Jackson, Chapman James, Matthew Lee, Dylan Losey, Michael Mahoney, Donnie Moore, Hailey Morton, Sydney Nelms, Jordanne Neuer, Lendaisha Pinson, Kelley Priest, Eric Smarr, Patrick Smith, Samantha Taylor, Taylor Turner, Joshua Ward, Kanaya Williams, Madeleine Wyman

Fifth Grade All A's

Harrison Barnes, Bella Boston, Reid Brass, Sarah Dean, Davis Fabre, Ansley Hightower, Roman Konc, Alyssa Long, Robyn Long, Michael Maginnis, Chase McBurnett, Bryson Moss, Zoe Seaman, Russell Smith, Gill Waters, Abby Williams, Kate Zeumer

Fifth Grade A's and B's

Wallace Bass, Timothy Bullington, Aubrey Carter, Micah Coleman, Johnathan Davison, Ansley DeCenzo, Emery Faircloth, Lee Harris, Alexander Irizarry, Jesse Kornegay, March Loftin, Daegan McClain, Thomas Morenzi, Caleb Nase, Jackson Priest, Avi Reale, Janiya Reid, Alex Scharko, Phillip Spencer, Derien Stepp, Luke Wilson, Lilli Worley



More Education

Teacher in Focus: Pam Barbaree

Pam Barbaree teaches fourth and fifth grade special education at Northside Elementary School. This year is her 22nd of teaching. Why did you ... Read More


Newnan Carnegie holds Minecraft event

The Carnegie Foundation recently sponsored the Minecraft STEM event at the Newnan Carnegie library as a celebration for the kids who partici ... Read More


Trinity Christian School builds house for family in Mexico

Trinity Volleyball Coach Joe Camp has a passion for missions and recently used his passion to help students at Trinity Christian experience ... Read More


Teacher in Focus: Dwight McDaniel

Dwight McDaniel has been teaching for 18 years. This year is his third in Coweta County, where he teaches fifth grade at Poplar Road Element ... Read More


Education Briefs

Kelley earns degree at Troy U Vivian Kelley of Newnan has graduated from Troy University in Alabama during the summer 2014 semester with a D ... Read More

Area students excel at Skills USA

Students from Coweta County and the local area competed in the SkillsUSA competition in Kansas City from June 23-27. Central Educational Cen ... Read More