Willis Road Elementary Honor Roll

3rd Grade all A’s: Sebastian Aguirre Vazquez, Luke Beam, Hayden Blair, Katlynn Boswell, Piper Burge, Jakayla Campbell, Nathan Dingler, Ian Felmet, Catherine Ferry, Mary Fuller, Matthew Haberman, Carson Hopkins, Abigail Maddock, Kai Matsushita, Garrett McLay, Wesley Motter, Margaret Pinaud, Emily Rainbolt, Ashley Shearer, Kathryn Vaughan, Francisco Villasenor, Isabella Walters, James Weatherford, Annabella Wiggins, Lily Wilson

3rd Grade A/B: Alexis Allen, Autumn Beebe, Emma Buquoi, Claire Bush, Sara Carner, Colt Cortez, Katherine Coyne, Bailey Crawford, Jacqueline Crawford, Eylissea Cruz McKinney, Cody Dickerson, Bailee Echols, Kiele Elkins, Sierra Gaylor, Alyssa Holden, Brodie Holland, Kenley Huddleston, Tyler Jacobson, Logan Jennings, Benny Johnson, Dillon Jones, Alysyn Lacy, Abigail Mann, Aiden McFadden, Jacob Moon, Naomi Mowers, Nathan Murray, Kaitlyn Nagel, Amari Pastoreck, Eric Presley, Adrian Romero, Ursula Ruland, Audrey Rush, Joseph Skinner, Matthew Strickland, Ella Suffoletta, Claremarie Thoman, Donovan Tirado, Kayla Tucker, Cynell White, Jessica Wolfe, Mariisa Wynn

4th Grade All A’s: Emily Allison, Mia Anderson, Reese Barker, Hayden Butcher, Sarah Crouse, David Cruz, Madison Davis, Jenna Dove, Lauryn Fetherston, Alexis Gonzalez, Madison Gunnoud, Megan Hammond, Ashley Hodges, Alexandria Huang, Abigail Jerome, Alexander Klamfoth, Theodore Korner, Brody Lyle, Nolan McCard, John Monnin, Lauren O’Bryan, Alexus Pastoreck, Reid Roberts, Ansley Ross, Nicolas Senese, Joshua Sibley, Bonnie Grace Thomas, Ryan Tyler, Carson Wheeler, Nathan White

4th Grade A/B: Jayson Addis, Elizabeth Alarcon –Salinas, Hailey Brooks, Kaitlyn Burbage, Alyssa Burdette, Cheyenne Byrd, Christian Callaway, Emma Castillo, Caroline Connolly, Kayla Countryman, Madison Countryman, Mirand Countryman, Callie Creel, Connor Crissy, Antonio Cuevas, Trevor Daniels, Emma Edens, Maxwell Esquenazi, Kyle Fairchild, Avery Ferrell, Owen Foster, Nathaniel Gaines, Kaitlyn Hernandez, Sydney Hilliard, Jaliyah Holmes, Megan Huang, Dawson Hughes, Sarah Johnson, Angelina Jones, Layci Jones, Benjamin Joyce, Ashton Looney, Paige Maresca, Destiny Moon, Kaiden Odum, Matthew Porcile, Matthew Redmon, Bailey Rich, Cassandra Show, Kaitlyn Sjogren, Chase Smelcer, Creighton Smith, Hannah Spavelko, Emma Tils, Khaila Upshaw, Caden Ware, Kayla Wells, Orion Young

5th Grade All A’s: Christopher Alarcon-Salinas, Jaqueline Almanza, Madison Axson, Madison Badertscher, Ryan Barber, Grayson Beall, Cade Bennett, Dillen Bertelson, Bethany Brubaker, Kiana Carter, Joshua Cayabyab, Wyatt Chastain, Kaitlyn Conrey, Eli Corley, Christopher Dalton, Peyton Epps, Kevin Federico, Allison Felton, Kylie Ferguson, Shannon Ferry, Kathryn Fuller, Emily Haberman, Grace Hardy, Steven Hilll, Marshall Hodges, Kristen Kanaskie, Kelley King, Theo Krajewski, Donovan McGregor, Brooke Merrill, Cooper Milam, Mary Miller, Allison Moore, Logan Parker, Mason Pearcy, Chloe Piper, Kellen Porter, Halie Prosser, Paulina Ramirez Fernandez, Jackson Randolph, J. T. Ratzlaff, Kendall Reed, Abigail Sneve, Julie Steed, Bailey Stief, Taylor Thom, Dallas Vinyard, Chance Whittle, William Wilson

5th Grade A/B’s: Daniela Alvarado Ochoa, Wren Battistini, Alden Boswell, Richard Brent, Brody Brightwell, Holly Brown, Jilleyn Carlisle, Magdalene Coe, Kennedy Conrey, Madalyne Couch, Vanessa Countryman, Chaz Crawford, Jordan Crosby, Sean Culpepper, Madeline Davis, Brandon Edge, Jodia Ellis, Jeffrey Ellison, Maximus Ferguson, Kaylee Forrest, Thomas Fulford, Michael Haase, Hao Huang, Justin Kantorczyk, Noah Keith, Anna Keller, Camden Key, Lauren Kuhne, Courtney Landers, Evan Lynch, Dominick Maldonado Delatrinidad, Adam Reuter, Austin Roberts, Dylan Rodriguez, Nolan Rogers, Ryan Savoie, Sydney Singleton, Caleb Slate



More Education

Coweta Teacher of the Year finalists, part 2

Last week, “The Newnan Times-Herald” began a three part series highlighting the 2014 Coweta County Teachers of the Year. The ser ... Read More


ECHS participates in Spoken Language Contest

East Coweta High School’s Foreign Language students competed in the FLAG Spoken Language Contest on Saturday, March 29 at Decatur High ... Read More


ECMS, ECHS compete at annual TSA State Conference

On March 12, 2014 the East Coweta Middle School and High School Technology Student Associations traveled to Athens, Georgia to compete in th ... Read More


Jobs for Georgia Graduates members compete

Jobs for Georgia Graduates at Newnan High School participated in the Metro Atlanta Region Employability Skills competition at the Georgia De ... Read More


Arnall Middle School Honor Roll

8TH Grade A Honor Roll Sarah Allen, Lauren Barger, James Campbell, Madison Cantrell, Yewon Choi, Kailey Clarke, Robyn Clarke, Derek Cook, O ... Read More

East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More