White Oak Elementary Honor Roll

3rd Grade All A’s: Ashton Arsenault, Hafeez Badru, Lexi Bennett, Reese Byars, Myah Carton, Autumn Cox, Ryan Craig, Conrad Dearing, Bernadette deBondt, Sawyer Durden, Ryan Gaillard, Paola Gonzalez, Saighan Ivey, Lydia Lewis, Luke Lytle, Kate Maiden, Atem Mathiang, Matthew Molina, Grace Mudge, Edie Nelson, Jonathan Piraino, Sophia Pucciarelli, Eli Reeves, Jovani Ruiz Zapata, Jersey Shelton, Jaden Sims, Rosie Tarifa, Caroline Tomlinson

3rd Grade A/B: Jaylin Adams, Ansley Adams, Aiden Anderson, Joseph Barcenas, Alex Bennett, Alyssa Black, McKinley Blackstone, Audri Brogan, Will Carter, Kevin Chen, Malachi Cole, Josh Cooper, Kamdyn Deck, Emilia DelVecchio, Colt Donley, Reese Dowdy, Jaden Everhart, Seth Fayling, Joseph Garcia, Tommy Golden, Jacob Gray, Minnie Harrill, Logan Haynes, Josh Hudson, Olivia Karr, Alyssa Keaton, Cole Kirkland, Alex LeMay, Emily Lenning, Du’Nya Lewis, Colin Magrath, Grant Maloy, Saniyah Mathis, Madison Matthews, Tori McDaniel, Gabe McMahan, Kendall McMorrough, Luke Melton, Wyatt Moeckel, Shynia Murry, Jason Palmer, Mercer Parrott, Logan Rabold, Skyler Reece, Brienne Rizik, Houston Robertson, Hunter Ross, Jackson Russell, Molly Shaughnessy, Emmanuel Sinkfield, Kadynce Smith, James Taylor, Cameron Tomlinson, Courtney White, Jolie Wiseman, Samantha Young

4th Grade All A’s: Jaidyn Allen, Alexis Bailey, Camden Carroll, Jewel Compton, Levi Daniel, Kenleigh Ecker, Maddie Fouty, Peyton Heater, Kyle Helfers, Andrew Helfers, Blake Hester, Eva Hillman, Arysa Horn, Cole Richardson, Laura Rodriguez, Lani Stevenson, Katie Stucko, Danny Tarifa, Zoe Valentine, JP Warren, Mack Warren, Aaron Watkins

4th Grade A/B: Josh Alley, Nicholas Bartolomei, Dylan Bearden, Kaleigh Boggs, Brycen Brooks, Bailey Buchanan, Aniya Carter, Zaila Crayton, Grace Dunn, Shelby Duyck, Jordan Edun, Zoe Edwards, Arianna Everhart, Jacob Gilmer, Taylor Girtman, Joshua Hall, Jordyn Hintz, Allison Hoover, Morgan Horne, Jacob Hudson, Jaymari Hudson, Jakeera Hudson, Keidasia Jackson, Tobias Jefferson, McKenna Kee, Cameron Lindsey, Heavyn Marshall, Aldair Martinez-Juarez, Peyton Mayhew, Garrett McDonald, Cade McGraw, Victoria McMahan, Juliana Murillo-Gonzales, Brianna Nicholas, Hudson Orgeron, Sara Page, Abbigail Prior, Kaitlyn Pryor, Hollyn Robertson, Logan Robison, Joshua Rooney, Davin Stephens, Randi Stiltner, Hannah Stinchcomb, Chloe Sullivan, Jadyn Thrash, Meidellyn Tornez, Derrick Upshaw, Garret Weathers, Sierra Wilson, Jacob P. Wortz

5th Grade All A’s: David Balboa, Lyric Bryant, Caitlin Butts, Courtney Carrington, Joey Foerster, James Fussell, Matthew Gaillard, Mavery Grattan, Thomas Gray, Ashlee Guy, Elise Harris, Jazaria Hudson, Nautika Hudson, Serenity Ivey, Emma Kerscher, Trenton McDaniel, Matthew Moore, Katie Novak, Kaitlyn Pruitt, Abby Reeves, Hannah Ross, Tristan Rucker, Kathryn Taylor, Claire Yeager, Jeewoo Yi, Mason Young

5th Grade A/B: Zach Adams, Joshua Aicher, Reagan Allen, Quinlan Bartholomew, Jillian Bates, Alexa Bell, Zaria Bernard, Emerson Biossat, Marian Bravo, Colby Butts, Carlie Chastain, Dakota Close, Graham Cullen, Liam Daley, Morgan Dean, Catalina Gonzalez, Cristina Gonzalez, Gabe Gray, Jordan Hart, Marcus Hart, Anna Hennum, Andrea Hosmer, Willow Huffman, Emma Jacobson, Beau Lewis, Grayson Lewis, Mia Loftin, Aldhair Lopez-Cruz, Yohance Matthews, Jason Mattice, Jake Mitchell, Alyia Palmer, Alani Palmer, Jaylen Patrick, Isabella Pucciarelli, Ava Quilter, Kalie Robbins, Yaira Ruiz Zapata, Abby Scarbrough, Sydney Shaneyfelt



More Education

Coweta Teacher of the Year finalists, part 2

Last week, “The Newnan Times-Herald” began a three part series highlighting the 2014 Coweta County Teachers of the Year. The ser ... Read More


ECHS participates in Spoken Language Contest

East Coweta High School’s Foreign Language students competed in the FLAG Spoken Language Contest on Saturday, March 29 at Decatur High ... Read More


ECMS, ECHS compete at annual TSA State Conference

On March 12, 2014 the East Coweta Middle School and High School Technology Student Associations traveled to Athens, Georgia to compete in th ... Read More


Jobs for Georgia Graduates members compete

Jobs for Georgia Graduates at Newnan High School participated in the Metro Atlanta Region Employability Skills competition at the Georgia De ... Read More


Arnall Middle School Honor Roll

8TH Grade A Honor Roll Sarah Allen, Lauren Barger, James Campbell, Madison Cantrell, Yewon Choi, Kailey Clarke, Robyn Clarke, Derek Cook, O ... Read More

East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More