Poplar Road Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Tyler Baker, Payton Barnes, Gabe Bergh, Stephanie Calderon, Kaytlynn DeWinter, Emma Eckhoff, Caleb Edgar, Elijah Edwards, Emma Harmon, Makayla Harper, Lydia Grace Harrell, Daniel Headrick, Emma Huddlestun, Jack Hulse, Isabel Lo Galbo, Azaia Martins, Lillana Maxfield, John McGeehan, Garrett Mickle, Jessie Pinson, Jillian Rattie, Nathan Scott, Joshua Shackelford, Abigail Smith, Ethen Stewart, Eliza Thomas, Kaden Walden

Third Grade A’s and B’s Jordann Barron, Ty Bishop, Ani Carpenter, Krystina Crouch, Haleigh Farmer, Cameron Farr, Chase Frost, Makayla Hand, Riley Harper, Alyssa Harris, Kylie Hatzo, Kennedy Hill, Audrey Huddlestun, Alyssa Kirby, Gabriel LaCount, Micheal Lamberth, Naylund Luke, Angel Malagon, Ian Mickle, Ella Miller, Braden Miller, Jessica Pike, Daniel Poole, Jasiyah Reeves, Kami Russell, Larry Russell, Joshua Smiley, Bryson Sprayberry, Connellius Stargell, Renata Stephens, Rheanna Trapp, Jake Turner, Tanner Webb, Ashanti Woods

Fourth Grade All A’s John Anderson, JJ Araim, Jacob Bealles, Reghan Benkert, Jaidynn Benning, Isabelle Brimer, Avery Brown, Miranda Cavins, Madison Eckhoff, Evan Goembel, Jordyn Griffey, Reagan Hensley, Caleb McDonald, Grayson Smith, Christina Willich-Smith, Saige Woods

Fourth Grade A’s and B’s Jordyn Barnett, Taylor Beigle, Katelyn Bingel, Caden Brook, Jordan Caldwell, Jacob Clark, Colson Combs, Kaitlyn Cowart, Damian Darnell, Abby Dees, Anna Forte, Daniel Foust, Imari Harris, Luke Hawk, Madison Hill, Gabe Jenkins, Dustin LaCount, Hunter Mashburn, Z’Qauious Myers, Jackson O’Brien, Joseph Pancharian, Michael Pennea, Kaleb Ramsey, Kaylen Renz, Elijah Thompson, Leigha Tolar, Cheyenne Veber, Xiamyah Young

Fifth Grade All A’s Jimbo Batchelor, Guadalupe Briseno, Joshua Colton, Evan Copeland, Marie Davis, Mackenzie DuVall, Joshua Eckhoff, Lacey Evert, Kenneth Hurlburt, Haylee Kirkley, Emily Knowles, Tyler McDonald, Kailey Moye, Graham Peruski, Jenna Rattie, Garrett Sandlin, Kalen Singleton, Kalese Singleton, Abigail Tew, Kailey Walton, Michael Whitlock, Joshua Winkles, Maris Wright

Fifth Grade A’s and B’s Teagan Adams, Dalton Ard, Breanna Bailey, Hugh Barbee, Meredith Barnes, Katrianna Bergh, Brittney Bridges, Jeran Brook, Keegan Brown, Raven Brown, Bryce Bryant, Isabella Burnworth, Gavin Bush, Tyler Caldwell, Nazarene Campodonico, Carl Daehler, Jermaine Daniel, Mary Jean Devereaux, Brianna Echols, Ethan Edgar, Kaleb Gardner, Andy Gordon, Trinity Hammock, David Andrew Harrill, Abigail Holloway, Jenna Jerrell, Hannah Kelly, Ily Knight, Sarah Lo Galbo, Jackson Millians, Mason Parisi, Harley Pendley, Carmen Pettigrew, Makayla Phillips, Nathan Pierson, Ruby Pittman, Brianna Reece, Jayla Renz, Karcin Rodgers, Mike-e Russell, Wesley Scott, John Thamert, Elizabeth Tinsley, Andrew Thompson, Elizabeth Whatley, Macie Wiggins, Bryce Zanine



More Education

Teacher in Focus: Dr. Penny Thomas

Dr. Penny Thomas has been teaching for 29 years. This year is her seventh in Coweta County and at Thomas Crossroads Elementary School. She t ... Read More


Welch's Patel wins 2015 Coweta spelling bee

Aanchal Patel won the 2015 Coweta County Spelling Bee held earlier this month at Coweta’s Centre for Performing and Visual Arts. Patel ... Read More


Patriot’s Pen Essay Contest winners named

Newnan’s local VFW Post 2667 recently held its Patriot’s Pen essay contest for middle school students. VFW Post 2667 believes in ... Read More


WGTC announces GOAL, Rick Perkins winners

West Georgia Technical College named Ashley Wilson, a radiologic technology student on the LaGrange Campus, as its 2015 Georgia Occupational ... Read More


Education Briefs

Krutz earns academic honors at Lewis U Devon Krutz of Newnan was among those honored on the Lewis University Dean's List for fall semester ... Read More

Mercer-Newnan to hold information sessions

Mercer University’s Newnan Regional Academic Center will be conducting its spring information session on Thursday, Feb. 12, from 6 p. ... Read More