Poplar Road Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Tyler Baker, Payton Barnes, Gabe Bergh, Stephanie Calderon, Kaytlynn DeWinter, Emma Eckhoff, Caleb Edgar, Elijah Edwards, Emma Harmon, Makayla Harper, Lydia Grace Harrell, Daniel Headrick, Emma Huddlestun, Jack Hulse, Isabel Lo Galbo, Azaia Martins, Lillana Maxfield, John McGeehan, Garrett Mickle, Jessie Pinson, Jillian Rattie, Nathan Scott, Joshua Shackelford, Abigail Smith, Ethen Stewart, Eliza Thomas, Kaden Walden

Third Grade A’s and B’s Jordann Barron, Ty Bishop, Ani Carpenter, Krystina Crouch, Haleigh Farmer, Cameron Farr, Chase Frost, Makayla Hand, Riley Harper, Alyssa Harris, Kylie Hatzo, Kennedy Hill, Audrey Huddlestun, Alyssa Kirby, Gabriel LaCount, Micheal Lamberth, Naylund Luke, Angel Malagon, Ian Mickle, Ella Miller, Braden Miller, Jessica Pike, Daniel Poole, Jasiyah Reeves, Kami Russell, Larry Russell, Joshua Smiley, Bryson Sprayberry, Connellius Stargell, Renata Stephens, Rheanna Trapp, Jake Turner, Tanner Webb, Ashanti Woods

Fourth Grade All A’s John Anderson, JJ Araim, Jacob Bealles, Reghan Benkert, Jaidynn Benning, Isabelle Brimer, Avery Brown, Miranda Cavins, Madison Eckhoff, Evan Goembel, Jordyn Griffey, Reagan Hensley, Caleb McDonald, Grayson Smith, Christina Willich-Smith, Saige Woods

Fourth Grade A’s and B’s Jordyn Barnett, Taylor Beigle, Katelyn Bingel, Caden Brook, Jordan Caldwell, Jacob Clark, Colson Combs, Kaitlyn Cowart, Damian Darnell, Abby Dees, Anna Forte, Daniel Foust, Imari Harris, Luke Hawk, Madison Hill, Gabe Jenkins, Dustin LaCount, Hunter Mashburn, Z’Qauious Myers, Jackson O’Brien, Joseph Pancharian, Michael Pennea, Kaleb Ramsey, Kaylen Renz, Elijah Thompson, Leigha Tolar, Cheyenne Veber, Xiamyah Young

Fifth Grade All A’s Jimbo Batchelor, Guadalupe Briseno, Joshua Colton, Evan Copeland, Marie Davis, Mackenzie DuVall, Joshua Eckhoff, Lacey Evert, Kenneth Hurlburt, Haylee Kirkley, Emily Knowles, Tyler McDonald, Kailey Moye, Graham Peruski, Jenna Rattie, Garrett Sandlin, Kalen Singleton, Kalese Singleton, Abigail Tew, Kailey Walton, Michael Whitlock, Joshua Winkles, Maris Wright

Fifth Grade A’s and B’s Teagan Adams, Dalton Ard, Breanna Bailey, Hugh Barbee, Meredith Barnes, Katrianna Bergh, Brittney Bridges, Jeran Brook, Keegan Brown, Raven Brown, Bryce Bryant, Isabella Burnworth, Gavin Bush, Tyler Caldwell, Nazarene Campodonico, Carl Daehler, Jermaine Daniel, Mary Jean Devereaux, Brianna Echols, Ethan Edgar, Kaleb Gardner, Andy Gordon, Trinity Hammock, David Andrew Harrill, Abigail Holloway, Jenna Jerrell, Hannah Kelly, Ily Knight, Sarah Lo Galbo, Jackson Millians, Mason Parisi, Harley Pendley, Carmen Pettigrew, Makayla Phillips, Nathan Pierson, Ruby Pittman, Brianna Reece, Jayla Renz, Karcin Rodgers, Mike-e Russell, Wesley Scott, John Thamert, Elizabeth Tinsley, Andrew Thompson, Elizabeth Whatley, Macie Wiggins, Bryce Zanine



More Education

Coweta County Teachers of the Year, Part 1

East Coweta Middle School Teacher of the Year Craig Owens has been teaching since 1995. He earned his music performance and education degree ... Read More


Education Briefs

Price inducted into Omicron Delta Kappa Hampden-Sydney College senior Donophan Charles Price III was recently initiated into the leadersh ... Read More


Poplar Road Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Tyler Baker, Gabe Bergh, Kaytlynn DeWinter, Caleb Edgar, Elijah Edwards, Emma Harmon, Makayla Harper, Lydia Grac ... Read More


East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More


Brooks Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Sarah Kate Anderson, Anna Baldwin, Cooper Bell, Madelyn Brandenburg, Jykeer Brant, Jackson Cardona, Jayden Casas, ... Read More

Canongate Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd grade-all A’s Sidney Striker, Danyael Schermer, Zander Bray; Amelia Campbell; Britton Bryant; Lilyana Hernandez; Samuel Quinn; Amy ... Read More