Poplar Road Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Tyler Baker, Payton Barnes, Gabe Bergh, Stephanie Calderon, Kaytlynn DeWinter, Emma Eckhoff, Caleb Edgar, Elijah Edwards, Emma Harmon, Makayla Harper, Lydia Grace Harrell, Daniel Headrick, Emma Huddlestun, Jack Hulse, Isabel Lo Galbo, Azaia Martins, Lillana Maxfield, John McGeehan, Garrett Mickle, Jessie Pinson, Jillian Rattie, Nathan Scott, Joshua Shackelford, Abigail Smith, Ethen Stewart, Eliza Thomas, Kaden Walden

Third Grade A’s and B’s Jordann Barron, Ty Bishop, Ani Carpenter, Krystina Crouch, Haleigh Farmer, Cameron Farr, Chase Frost, Makayla Hand, Riley Harper, Alyssa Harris, Kylie Hatzo, Kennedy Hill, Audrey Huddlestun, Alyssa Kirby, Gabriel LaCount, Micheal Lamberth, Naylund Luke, Angel Malagon, Ian Mickle, Ella Miller, Braden Miller, Jessica Pike, Daniel Poole, Jasiyah Reeves, Kami Russell, Larry Russell, Joshua Smiley, Bryson Sprayberry, Connellius Stargell, Renata Stephens, Rheanna Trapp, Jake Turner, Tanner Webb, Ashanti Woods

Fourth Grade All A’s John Anderson, JJ Araim, Jacob Bealles, Reghan Benkert, Jaidynn Benning, Isabelle Brimer, Avery Brown, Miranda Cavins, Madison Eckhoff, Evan Goembel, Jordyn Griffey, Reagan Hensley, Caleb McDonald, Grayson Smith, Christina Willich-Smith, Saige Woods

Fourth Grade A’s and B’s Jordyn Barnett, Taylor Beigle, Katelyn Bingel, Caden Brook, Jordan Caldwell, Jacob Clark, Colson Combs, Kaitlyn Cowart, Damian Darnell, Abby Dees, Anna Forte, Daniel Foust, Imari Harris, Luke Hawk, Madison Hill, Gabe Jenkins, Dustin LaCount, Hunter Mashburn, Z’Qauious Myers, Jackson O’Brien, Joseph Pancharian, Michael Pennea, Kaleb Ramsey, Kaylen Renz, Elijah Thompson, Leigha Tolar, Cheyenne Veber, Xiamyah Young

Fifth Grade All A’s Jimbo Batchelor, Guadalupe Briseno, Joshua Colton, Evan Copeland, Marie Davis, Mackenzie DuVall, Joshua Eckhoff, Lacey Evert, Kenneth Hurlburt, Haylee Kirkley, Emily Knowles, Tyler McDonald, Kailey Moye, Graham Peruski, Jenna Rattie, Garrett Sandlin, Kalen Singleton, Kalese Singleton, Abigail Tew, Kailey Walton, Michael Whitlock, Joshua Winkles, Maris Wright

Fifth Grade A’s and B’s Teagan Adams, Dalton Ard, Breanna Bailey, Hugh Barbee, Meredith Barnes, Katrianna Bergh, Brittney Bridges, Jeran Brook, Keegan Brown, Raven Brown, Bryce Bryant, Isabella Burnworth, Gavin Bush, Tyler Caldwell, Nazarene Campodonico, Carl Daehler, Jermaine Daniel, Mary Jean Devereaux, Brianna Echols, Ethan Edgar, Kaleb Gardner, Andy Gordon, Trinity Hammock, David Andrew Harrill, Abigail Holloway, Jenna Jerrell, Hannah Kelly, Ily Knight, Sarah Lo Galbo, Jackson Millians, Mason Parisi, Harley Pendley, Carmen Pettigrew, Makayla Phillips, Nathan Pierson, Ruby Pittman, Brianna Reece, Jayla Renz, Karcin Rodgers, Mike-e Russell, Wesley Scott, John Thamert, Elizabeth Tinsley, Andrew Thompson, Elizabeth Whatley, Macie Wiggins, Bryce Zanine



More Education

Coweta County Schools hold Teacher Edcamp

Coweta County's first teacher-led EdCamp was recently held to give teachers and administrators an opportunity to collaborate and lead intera ... Read More


Teacher in Focus: Hillary Metts

Hillary Metts teaches special education at Moreland Elementary School. This year is her sixth year of teaching. Why did you become a teacher ... Read More


Churches help with back-to-school needs

Dr. Lynn Glassbrook can’t forget those two bookbags a donor left in the fellowship hall at Mt. Gilead United Methodist Church on Highw ... Read More


Education Briefs

Troy University announces Summer/Term 5 graduates Troy University is pleased to recognize local students who graduated during the summer sem ... Read More


Young Georgia Authors

Coweta student named state writing contest winner

Lee Middle School (LMS) eighth-grader Seung-Joon Baek was chosen as the eighth grade winner in the state's Young Georgia Authors writing com ... Read More

Teacher in Focus: Kristin Richard

Kristin Richard teaches kindergarten at Canongate Elementary School. She is starting her 20th year of teaching and has been in Coweta County ... Read More