Newnan Crossing Elementary Honor Roll

3rd Grade All A’s Charlie Bailey, Garrick Bergeik, Andrew Brown, Charley Bush, Javen Cola, Jakaria Davis, Natalie Davis, K'Miaya Flint, Jabrea Fowler, Daniela Garcia-Texidor, Liberty Glenn, Ava Guerra, Jessie Harris, TaeYoung Kim, Alexis Lacey, Chloe Lee, Hannah Lee, Taylor Lee, Joseph Lim, McKenzie Martin, Michelle Ni, Ryan Nichols, Om Patel, M.J. Pitt, Juan Ramirez, Abby Richard, Isabella Rodriguez, Hannah Smith, Troy Steward, Alexa Van Veghten, Katelyn Vargas, Marcus Washington, Madeline Welch, Kaitlin Williams, Katie Winn

3rd Grade All A’s & B’s Ava Amstutz, Camryn Baldwin, Luzmia Belman, Jace Billitteri, Amanda Bolden, Mason Bordeaux, Kaitlyn Brinkert, Sophia Burford, Austen Colton, Ava Colvin, Dylan Cooper, Preston Davis, Hayden Dotson, Logan Garner, Jamal George, Ava Gibbs, Mikayla Gillardon, Katelynn Guest-Young, Eddie Gunn, Matthew Hall, Malachi Hardwick, Connor Hay, Alex Hernandez, Kaelyn High, Zachary Hinton, Kailey Hood, Jonah Hunter, Alycia James, Kayleigh Jones, Kali Kilgore, Daniel Kim, Christian Knight, Brady Kroshus, Ava LaVancha, Dylan Lee, Christian Lynn, Shiv Maisuria, Denise Martin, Gracie McCurry, Khrysten McDonald, Victor Murillo-Garcia, Isabelli Nava, Nancy OchoaDonan, Shallyn Olszowy, Calvin Phillips, Emily Reeves, Brianna Reid, Andres Rondon, Adriano Sanon, Marisa Schnabel, Gabriel Sellers, Nathan Shockley, Brandt Sinsko, Isaiah Smith, Camden Specker, Riley Speed, Madison Starley, Nathan Tran, Ryan Vasser-West, Caiden White, Megan Wortz, Junbin Yang

4th Grade All A’s Michael An, Beau Beldon, Marshawn Belton, Daniel Berger-Diaz,Truman Bishop, Harrison Bryan, Jennifer Churampi, Emma Eastland, Emily Fiscus, Cody Grandt, Ashton Hennie-Roed, Johnny Hernandez, Aidan Hong, Kyle Hoyt, Joseph Maitran, Taylor Malautea, Cole Martin, Liberty Nguyen, Jiho Oh, Adrian Roman, Jacob Rutherford, Alexandria Tillman, Abigail Williamson, Oscar Zhang

4th Grade All A’s & B’s Bailey Allen, Jackson Atwood, Nadia Brown, Mikayla Burton, Gylan Cajucom, Madison Chapman, Payton Colby, Dylan Colvin, Armando Cruz, Jada Cutliff, Lily Davis, Michael DeMars, Kayleigh Dunn, Ta’Lynn Ellis, Maya Federico, Mekayla Franklin, Lydia Fencher, Kelis Gates, Andrew Hall, Shymya Harden, Jeremy Hawes, Leila Henderson, Angelo Hernandez, Linden Hill, Ethan Johnson, Kristin Kim, Fabian Kimbrough, Bell Lea, Sang Beom Lee, Sebastien Marulanda, Erika Mitchell-Washington, Soleda Mohilchock, Jocelyn Mortimer, Mason Nance, Evan Nguyen, Ben Ni, Abby Norred, Dawson Pent, Lazina Rahman, Adelle Ray, Justus Reed, Kelsi Richardson, Jacob Rossi, Weston Royer, Ella Rudisill, Myles Scott, Reese Scott, Jamil Searcy, Marley Skidmore, Darrin Smith, Hunter Smith, Logan Smith, Monay Smith, Mason Steward, CJ Stubbs, Ian Stubbs, Heidi Teagle, Elijah Theriault, Keaton Tolsma,

5th Grade All A’s Daniel Arellano, Adila Biswas, Natalie Branco, Connor Brinkert, Andres Caicedo, Kyla Caswell, Donia Chiciu, Kendra Colton, Eva Cook, Justin Cook, Erin Denton, Dylan Dorson, Kayley Hambrick, Chloe Hasting, Anna Hong, Madison Hood, Jasmine Jefferson, Kyle Laliberte, Tucker MacDonald, Hailey Miller, Chloe Mitchell, Gyeongtae Moon, Layla Morgan, Alexandra Mosquera-LaTorre, Riya Patel, Inho Ra, Millie Reeves, Anna Grace Richard, Myla Scott, Minjun Shim,Corbin Smith, Jackson Smith, Kya Stutzmann, Allan Tan, Abigail Wortz, Jacob Zawacki

5th Grade All A’s & B’s Cole Alford, Sadie Allen, George Ampat, Patrick Anderson, Chloe Baswell, David Batke, Mariya Beasley, Aamaria Bennett, Shaylee Bortolazzo, Benjamin Briskey, Trustin Brown, Davion Calloway, Kaleb Carey, Liam Cole, Peter Colvin, Christian Cook, Miles Davis, Kaylee DeFluiter, Emily Devereese, Scareltt Dove, Kylie Evans, Elijah Giusto, Devin Greer, Angela Gregory, Irrihs Felton, Calani Guerrero, Isabella Gutierrez-Paez, Alyssa Haynes, Amari Henderson, Tyler Hergesell, Sophia Jacobs, Caitlyn Jowers, Will Lacey, Matthew Lanza, Aaron Larkin, Ryan Little, Emma McCurry, Duncan McLaughlin,Austin Miller, Jewel Mott, Jacob Neece, Torah Nelms, Craig Newlands, Khushi Patel, Morgan Pent, Corey Pinner, Birch Robinson, Amariah Russell, Luis Santiago, Julie Smith, Malik Smith, Baileigh Stanley, Jamar Stargell,Aiden Steidle, Ethan Stone, Alexander Sweeney, Clayton Torregrossa, Sam Wanner, Seth Wanner, Kennedy Watson, Nicole Wilante, Quinlan Wiley, Zariah Williams, Gabriel Williamson, Sarah Woodle



More Education

Ferst Foundation holds annual CCSS coin drive

In its eighth year of holding a coin drive to benefit the Ferst Foundation for Childhood Literacy, the Coweta County School System raised mo ... Read More


Willis Road teacher honored by VFW

Willis Road Elementary School teacher Eve Johnson was named the Citizenship Education Teacher of the Year for the Veteran’s of Foreign ... Read More


Glanton Elementary School Title 1 Reading Day

Glanton Elementary School recently held its seventh annual Title 1 Reading Day for its students and their parents. “We created Reading ... Read More


NHS band helps Salvation Army open season

The Newnan High School Marching Band recently helped the Salvation Army open its 2014 ringing season in Newnan with a special outdoor concer ... Read More


Madras student wins Coweta water essay contest

Madras Middle School student Megan Czerwinski was named the Coweta County winner of this year’s 2014 Middle School Water Essay Contest ... Read More

Teacher in Focus: Craig Owens

Craig Owens is the band teacher at East Coweta Middle School. He has been teaching for 20 years, the last seven of which were at ECMS. He is ... Read More