Eastside Elementary Honor Roll

3rd grade All A’s Dylan Allman, Savannah Boyles, Philip Carroll, Ashley Frank, Christian Ingram, Eli Mack, Kira Maynard, Abby Money, Sara Oliver, Kassidy Richardson, Avery Schock, Nicole Smith

A-B Madison Batchelor, Ta’kayla Bettis, Kayla Borders, Claudia Bright, Nicholas Bristol, Khalil Brown, Maddie Campbell, Emily Collins, Andrew Edison, Cosby Ellis, Leo Evans, Braylyn Floyd, Tyler Greer, Katelyn Hicks, Michelle Highland, Zachary Hill, Raegan Jones, Elliot Knowles, Emma Lamb, Alyssa McDonald, Lane McGee, Gia Perry, Dain Presley, Annalee Ray, Makayla Santee, Lainey Schoenoff, MaRhonda Sherman, Jonathan Snow, Ansley Teteak, Zane Thonen, Julia Wessinger

4th grade

All A’s Ashley Beaumont, Layla Blankinship, Malachi Bowen, Lexie King, Cheyenne Korda, Hannah Kunkle, Drew Maxwell, Kaitlyn Sharpe, Ashtyn Short, Katie Turner, Markus Wolfe, and Katie Wright

A-B Alyssa Barkman, Emily Bonner, Kiara Borders, Kylie Carroll, Alana Condon, Ryan Copp, Elijah Cuttle, Destiny Dawson, Camille Eldridge, Avery Ferguson, Stephen Ferrell, Gracen Hall, Trey Hightower, Laney Hill, Madyson Huskins, Abby Lewallen, Briana Massengale, Kaylee Mayfield, Ally McDonald, Rachel McElmurray, Jacob Medina, Drew Mejeris, Nalaya Miller, Gunner Nichols, Matthew Paris, Graysen Parrish, Sydney Pearson, Chasyn Roberts, Presley Sherrer, Erika Snow, Kasey Strickland, Raina Thomas, Joie VanEgmond, Alice Walton, Jadia Watson, and Landon Webb

5th Grade

All A’s Garrett Cochran, Hannah David, Chloe Ducharme, Emily Harrell, Destinee Jordan, Montana Owens, Brailey Sharpe, Ashton Sims

A-B Shelby Bishop, Jake Bourque, Trent Brady, Raeghan Byrom, Railey Chastain, Austin Eady, Gavin Hammock, Brendan Horner, Kyndal Hough, Robbie Huling, Trey Jones, Kylie Lail, Zuri Limehouse, Kassi Loughran, Jakobe Mathis, Alaina Marett, Nathan Morgan, Logan Mullins, Kendall Nicholson, Carey Oliver, Kayson Pike, Stellan Presley, Faith Sloat, Ian Smith, Leah Stoker, Makayla Swanson, Kendra Turner, Brookins Vaughan, Haleigh Werner, Shelby Williams, Madison Woods



More Education

Coweta County Teachers of the Year, Part 1

East Coweta Middle School Teacher of the Year Craig Owens has been teaching since 1995. He earned his music performance and education degree ... Read More


Education Briefs

Price inducted into Omicron Delta Kappa Hampden-Sydney College senior Donophan Charles Price III was recently initiated into the leadersh ... Read More


Poplar Road Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Tyler Baker, Gabe Bergh, Kaytlynn DeWinter, Caleb Edgar, Elijah Edwards, Emma Harmon, Makayla Harper, Lydia Grac ... Read More


East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More


Brooks Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Sarah Kate Anderson, Anna Baldwin, Cooper Bell, Madelyn Brandenburg, Jykeer Brant, Jackson Cardona, Jayden Casas, ... Read More

Canongate Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd grade-all A’s Sidney Striker, Danyael Schermer, Zander Bray; Amelia Campbell; Britton Bryant; Lilyana Hernandez; Samuel Quinn; Amy ... Read More