Thomas Crossroads Elementary School Honor Roll

THIRD GRADE - ALL A's

Ethan Brantley, Kinsey Clark, Carter Daugherty, Cooper Dean, Sara Folsom, Brandon Godfrey, Tyler Gortner, Anna Holbrook, Emma Key, Bailey Lunsford, Kaili Moore, Carter Nguyen, Tyler Robinson, Carter Robison, Logan Stelling, Jake Tilley and Matthew Waldron

THIRD GRADE ALL A's & B's

Bryce Alewine, Camden Babb, Brady Bergum, Keira Borngesser, Will Buckholtz, David Busby, Savannah Dickman, Harrison Gazaway, Payton Hardy, Drew Heitshusen, Arlind Hoti, Adair Joiner, Jansen Kenty, Mia Kessler, Abby King, Sophie Madden, Zoe McKoy, Brandon Morley, Patricia Rodriguez, Avery Sleigh, Conner Smith, DeAnthony Smith, Caleb Stanelle, Ian Steinberger, Adeline Trimmer, Trinity Troncoso, Reniyah Wallace, Emma Walsh, Ethan Walsh, Catherine Wathen, and Brandi Wright

FOURTH GRADE ALL A's

Natalie Adams, Logan Allen, Garrett Cathey, Jillian Ginn, Luis Gonzalez, Easton Harrison, Ashton Jernigan, Sara Jones, Anna Kasulas, Caitlyn Kearney, Do-kyong McDonald, Lyong-kyong McDonald, Cole Milas, Mia Pierson, Hunter Robinson, Kaitlyn Schotthoefer, Emily Schroeder, Timothy Taliercio, Andrew Talley, Trevor Thurman, Eva Vandine, Jenna Webb and Brooke Wiseley

FOURTH GRADE ALL A's & B's

Daniel Bass, Estella Bentley, Shelby Boyd, Elizabeth Bryant, Matthew Busby, Florissa Cayetano, Dylan Clotfelter, Erin Doody, Chase English, Justin Hale, Reagin Hancock, Hayden Hungerford, Ethan Jones, Riley Lane, Harrison Lanier, Abby Lavelle, Amy Lindley, Lindsay Lyle, Angellena Miceli, Kyle Moore, Victoria Perez, Dionjez Reid, Kelcei Shaw, Aleczander Simmons, Noah Skiotis, Angel Swensen, Logan Van Arsdale, Preston Vines, JT Williams and Tommy Wooten

FIFTH GRADE - ALL A's

Li llyan Anders, Maggie Bartlett, Lauren Carlin, Anthony Jones, Jakob Kerr, Audrey Lindley, Meredith Lodge, Elijah Madden, Samuel Morgan, Skylar Reifschneider, Warren Robison, Hayden Schulz, Kaitlyn Shaw, Megan Valentino, Claire Wathen, Brianna Whipple and Logan Williamson

FIFTH GRADE ALL A's & B's

Mackenzie Armstrong, Zachary Barineau, Madison Berni, Kailyn Borngesser, Kolby Broussard, Shelby Clemons, Olivia Cook, Dominic DeLucia, Shyann Flores, Sierra Flores, Bryson Glaser-North, Madison Green, Shannon Grimm, Natalie Heath, Emily Hightower, Layla Hudge, Ayesha Jackson, Kadence Jennings, Hannah Jones, Ashley Kelly, Cameron Maycumber, Makenzie Mercer, Sydney Morgan, Blake Phillips, Shadya Rodriguez, Gabriel Saray, Troy Spivey, Erica Swansbrough, Austin Taylor, Kendra Terry, Kylie Vernon, Bailey Watson, Caroline Webb and David White



More Education

Coweta County Teachers of the Year, Part 1

East Coweta Middle School Teacher of the Year Craig Owens has been teaching since 1995. He earned his music performance and education degree ... Read More


Education Briefs

Price inducted into Omicron Delta Kappa Hampden-Sydney College senior Donophan Charles Price III was recently initiated into the leadersh ... Read More


Poplar Road Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Tyler Baker, Gabe Bergh, Kaytlynn DeWinter, Caleb Edgar, Elijah Edwards, Emma Harmon, Makayla Harper, Lydia Grac ... Read More


East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More


Brooks Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Sarah Kate Anderson, Anna Baldwin, Cooper Bell, Madelyn Brandenburg, Jykeer Brant, Jackson Cardona, Jayden Casas, ... Read More

Canongate Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd grade-all A’s Sidney Striker, Danyael Schermer, Zander Bray; Amelia Campbell; Britton Bryant; Lilyana Hernandez; Samuel Quinn; Amy ... Read More