Moreland Elementary School Honor Roll

THIRD GRADE - ALL A's

Elijah Cauthen, Logan Crowe, Rhian Deroko, Hannah Duncan, Eliza Exner, Robert Fallon, Ethan Garrett, Madelyn Hill, Alexia Hunton, Braydon Minton, Mazin Murray, Emily Pirkle, Lensey Putnam, Isabella Quintero-Webb, Reese Roberstson, Eleanora Rush, Thomas Simpson, Kaylee Sivell, Anslea Whitley

THIRD GRADE ALL A's & B's

Benjamin Arthur, Brent Bohannon, Anthony Brown, William Dean, Gavin Deck, Grason Freeman, Daniel Gabino-Eustaguio, Alexis Gentry, Skylar Gentry, Guthrie Grizzard, Ariel Hickman, Sophia Hindsman, Ethan Jaquess, Gavin Johnson, Alexa Kwon, Mason Maddox, Michael McClendon, Joshua McCollum, Abby McDowell, Justin Moore, Christopher Padrutt, Ansley Reeves, Keeley Seamon, Madison Shell, Austin Smith, Ronald Snyder, Karyssa Son, Nathaniel Starks, Charles Storey, Jasmine Tidwell, Christian Trickey

FOURTH GRADE ALL A's

Makyala Aycock, Elzabeth Bailey, Autumn Baker, Jae Barlow, Kaitlyn Black, Camerton Britt, Valerie Brown, Alyssa Cody, Cara Cost, Malia Dorasami, Eliana Epps, William Fass, Chloe Gaiters, Dominic Lopez, Emily Moran, Benjamin Oliver, Andrew Perry, Russell Pittman, Emma Privett, Devin Rodela, Emma Rogers, Kimberly Sanabria, Hailey Shelton, Caleb Shepherd, Matthew Singleton, Christian Turner, Madison White, Emma Willingham

FOURTH GRADE ALL A's & B's

Huelette Barlow, Leaston Bingham, Lucero Borjas Hernandez, Kaylee Brooks, Hunter Capps, Darmaris Ceron, Emma DeMarsh Lynch, Andrew Gartner, Malynn Greubel, Benjamin Guerrero, Jayden Hall, Savannah Hall, Kwantai Johnson, Ashlyn Kemp, Jon Quavius Kidd, Joshua Lee, Abigail Lovins, Elizabeth Mauriello, Amaya Orr, Jacob Perkins, Nathan Phillips, Bryan Reese, Caroline Sibley, Michael Son, Jacob Stehouwer, Alana Tennyson, Jordan Trask, Michael Trickey, Kimberly Young

FIFTH GRADE - ALL A's

Gavin Arrington, Jennifer Garrett, Matthew Ginn, Andrew Kerr, Chloe Kraft, Hannah Loeper, Cidney Lovejoy, Mills Maddox, Landon Moore, Samantha Olvey, John Pirkle, Adam Wagner, Natalea Whitley

FIFTH GRADE ALL A's & B's

Zechariah Amezaga, Sierra Arnold, Makenzie Barnett, Mark Cook, Corbett Cornay, Grace Fallon, Amanda Jordan, Anthony Jose, Trenton Loper, Rihana Mursalim, Lachelsea Reeves, Anthony Sargent, Kyleigh Smith, Evelyn Valencia Garcia, Amelia Veal, Josie Wern, Victoria Wilbert, Evan Williams



More Education

Coweta County Teachers of the Year, Part 1

East Coweta Middle School Teacher of the Year Craig Owens has been teaching since 1995. He earned his music performance and education degree ... Read More


Education Briefs

Price inducted into Omicron Delta Kappa Hampden-Sydney College senior Donophan Charles Price III was recently initiated into the leadersh ... Read More


Poplar Road Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Tyler Baker, Gabe Bergh, Kaytlynn DeWinter, Caleb Edgar, Elijah Edwards, Emma Harmon, Makayla Harper, Lydia Grac ... Read More


East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More


Brooks Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Sarah Kate Anderson, Anna Baldwin, Cooper Bell, Madelyn Brandenburg, Jykeer Brant, Jackson Cardona, Jayden Casas, ... Read More

Canongate Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd grade-all A’s Sidney Striker, Danyael Schermer, Zander Bray; Amelia Campbell; Britton Bryant; Lilyana Hernandez; Samuel Quinn; Amy ... Read More