Moreland Elementary School Honor Roll

THIRD GRADE - ALL A's

Elijah Cauthen, Logan Crowe, Rhian Deroko, Hannah Duncan, Eliza Exner, Robert Fallon, Ethan Garrett, Madelyn Hill, Alexia Hunton, Braydon Minton, Mazin Murray, Emily Pirkle, Lensey Putnam, Isabella Quintero-Webb, Reese Roberstson, Eleanora Rush, Thomas Simpson, Kaylee Sivell, Anslea Whitley

THIRD GRADE ALL A's & B's

Benjamin Arthur, Brent Bohannon, Anthony Brown, William Dean, Gavin Deck, Grason Freeman, Daniel Gabino-Eustaguio, Alexis Gentry, Skylar Gentry, Guthrie Grizzard, Ariel Hickman, Sophia Hindsman, Ethan Jaquess, Gavin Johnson, Alexa Kwon, Mason Maddox, Michael McClendon, Joshua McCollum, Abby McDowell, Justin Moore, Christopher Padrutt, Ansley Reeves, Keeley Seamon, Madison Shell, Austin Smith, Ronald Snyder, Karyssa Son, Nathaniel Starks, Charles Storey, Jasmine Tidwell, Christian Trickey

FOURTH GRADE ALL A's

Makyala Aycock, Elzabeth Bailey, Autumn Baker, Jae Barlow, Kaitlyn Black, Camerton Britt, Valerie Brown, Alyssa Cody, Cara Cost, Malia Dorasami, Eliana Epps, William Fass, Chloe Gaiters, Dominic Lopez, Emily Moran, Benjamin Oliver, Andrew Perry, Russell Pittman, Emma Privett, Devin Rodela, Emma Rogers, Kimberly Sanabria, Hailey Shelton, Caleb Shepherd, Matthew Singleton, Christian Turner, Madison White, Emma Willingham

FOURTH GRADE ALL A's & B's

Huelette Barlow, Leaston Bingham, Lucero Borjas Hernandez, Kaylee Brooks, Hunter Capps, Darmaris Ceron, Emma DeMarsh Lynch, Andrew Gartner, Malynn Greubel, Benjamin Guerrero, Jayden Hall, Savannah Hall, Kwantai Johnson, Ashlyn Kemp, Jon Quavius Kidd, Joshua Lee, Abigail Lovins, Elizabeth Mauriello, Amaya Orr, Jacob Perkins, Nathan Phillips, Bryan Reese, Caroline Sibley, Michael Son, Jacob Stehouwer, Alana Tennyson, Jordan Trask, Michael Trickey, Kimberly Young

FIFTH GRADE - ALL A's

Gavin Arrington, Jennifer Garrett, Matthew Ginn, Andrew Kerr, Chloe Kraft, Hannah Loeper, Cidney Lovejoy, Mills Maddox, Landon Moore, Samantha Olvey, John Pirkle, Adam Wagner, Natalea Whitley

FIFTH GRADE ALL A's & B's

Zechariah Amezaga, Sierra Arnold, Makenzie Barnett, Mark Cook, Corbett Cornay, Grace Fallon, Amanda Jordan, Anthony Jose, Trenton Loper, Rihana Mursalim, Lachelsea Reeves, Anthony Sargent, Kyleigh Smith, Evelyn Valencia Garcia, Amelia Veal, Josie Wern, Victoria Wilbert, Evan Williams



More Education

Teacher in Focus: Joyce McCain

By Celia Shortt celia@newnan.com Joyce McCain teaches kindergarten at Newnan Crossing Elementary School. She’s been teaching since 199 ... Read More


Coweta Public Library System launches summer reading challenge

By Celia Shortt celia@newnan.com The 2015 summer reading challenge for Coweta County public libraries begins on Tuesday, May 26. This year& ... Read More


School board elects new chairman

The Coweta County Board of Education elected at large member Frank Farmer to serve as the board’s chairman for 2015. Farmer was servin ... Read More


Board of education appoints three new principals

The Coweta County Board of Education appointed new principals for Brooks, Glanton and Welch Elementary Schools at their regular board meetin ... Read More


ECMS holds seventh annual mini relay

East Coweta Middle School (ECMS) recently held its seventh annual mini relay and raised more than $2,300 for the American Cancer Society thr ... Read More

Teacher in Focus: Dr. Clay Hildebrand

Dr. Clay Hildebrand teaches sixth grade math at Smokey Road Middle School. He has been teaching at Smokey Road for ten years. Why did you b ... Read More