Evans Middle Honor Roll

6th Grade All A’s Elizabeth Adornato, Bailey Barnett, Miya Bleth, Ashley Bullington, Richard Collins,Seth Denman, Sophia Diaz, Hope Douglas, Haleigh Green, Caeden Greer, Luke Griffith, Trinity Hardnett, William Harper, Mary Headley, Cassandra Herrera, Nicholas Hunter, Ana Jap Sonera, Keniah Lear, April Lindon, Sydney Marriaga, Jackson Mclendon, Steven Moore, Logan Payne, Zoie Perry, Veronica Valdivia Reyes, Precious Walker, Grant Whitaker, Caroline Wiglesworth, Alice Willems, Xiang Ye, Justin Young.

7th Grade All A’s Davis Adams, Jon Adcock, Quonisa Bailey, LeAnn Baker, Hailey Bloom, Robert Knight, Elizabeth Oldham, David Ponce, Ryan Potts, Courtney Schlottman, Hannah Strickland, Nazir Strong, Jordyn Young.

8th Grade All A’s Rachel Allen, Brianna Blackstock, Crystal Burk, Joyce Fowler, Nita Gary, Alexander Glomba, Quin Goodman, Mayci Grimaldi, Olivia Helm, Nicholas Hicks, Corey Kendrick, James Kneidel, Hannah Marriaga, Rachel McDonal, Callie McKoy, Matthew McLellan, Mahek Momin, Lauren Patterson, Walker Pearson, Daniel Plonk, Jacob Prophett, Nathan Rayburn, Abagail Richardson, Alivia Robbins, Mackenzie Robeson, Abigail Russell, Elliott Schubert, Hamilton Schubert, Javion Smith, Taylor Smith, Jasmyn Stevens, Brianna Williams.

6th Grade All A’s & B’s Misae Armijo, Cristian Barker, Jackson Barnett, Jameela Britt, Madeline Buchanan, Nakaya Carter, Dylan Collins, Colton Cooper, Taylor Corley, Cole Dettmering, Kathrine Diaz Leon, Zackery Dingler, Gabrielle Douglas, Caleb Dutton, Naomie Eldridge, Juleanna Flores-Hart, Justin Gaddy, Kaeleigh Gammans, Jaden Gancasz, Austin Garmany, Demetrius Gates, Denali Gordon, Breckin Griffin, Haley Guarnera, Olivia Hessler, Madeline Horton, Marcus Jackson, Paxton James, Isaac Jones, Holland Konc , Jordan Lay, Robert Lee, Kaylan Lewis, Morgan Littlejohn, Autumn MacNear, Janette Mata, Jailen Matthews, Kaicie Mcwaters, Madison Mcwaters , Julissa Mejia Reyes, Deyja Melson, Madolyn Miller, Morgan Moore, Caitlin Nelms, Kristin Parga, Ethan Power, Malena Powers, Nicolas Prutu, Christopher Rasku, Andrew Richardson, Robert Riddell, Austin Roberts, Victoria Sacasa, Seth Smith, Emily Spencer, Michael St. John, Jaidia Stegall, Jasmine Stevenson, Levi Stone, James Swafford, Robert Theiss, Jacob Thomas, Trenton Truitt, Spencer Westrick, Ashley Williams, John Williams, Morgan Wingard, Stephanie Winkles, Mckenna Wright.

7th Grade All’s A’s & B’s Kaitlyn Adams, McKinney Armour, Tanner Bassett, Dakota Bonner, Christopher Boren, Jay Boren, Linzay Borja Garcia, Taitum Boston, Colby Box, Jessica Brown, Delano Chaney Cannon, Faith Chatham, Jazmine Coffin, Molly Daniel, Anthony Darrow, Jessica Dominguez, Gabrielle Dunn, Adrian Faircloth, Connor Ford, Shane Ford, Jonathan Gaddy, Olivia Goodall, Maxwell Hanson, Madison Headley, Katelyn Hinesley, Rebecca Holloway, Malik Hussie, Kenyon Johnson, William Johnston, Kristoffer Jones, Christopher Lark, Olivia Law, Jarod Logan, Patrick Matistic, Diamond Merritt, Jade Moore, Caleb Morris, Charleston Nash, Angelica Powell, Jacob Ramey, Ivonne Ramirez Mercado, Anthony Reale, Logan Rivera, Anthony Rodriguez Martinez, Jostyn Romero, Anthony Romero Rivera, Angello Sanon, Sadie Smith, Mackenzie Snyder, Haley Steadham, Pamela Street, Romina Subia Espinoza, William Thomas, Matthew Thompson, Fatima Villamar, Maria Villanueva Cruz, Audrey Wallace, Austin Waller, Katherine Ward, Jacob Whitehurst, Katherine Williams, Garrett Womack, Vyshahn Wright, Katherine Young.

8th Grade All’s & B’s Ariel Adams, Kelsie Alexander, Jacob Blair, Taylor Blankenship, Noah Brim, Michael Broadwater, Melynda Bryan, Daniel Buckner, Maleah Callaway, Houston Carter, Jamya Collins, Danajah Daniel, Destiny Derring, Katie Finger, Mikayla Flores-Hart, Jon Floyd, Cody Gilbert, Hallie Goolsby, Jayden Griffiths, Tyla Hayes,Summer Henderson, JaTorious Henley, Joshua Herrera, Thadeous Higgins, Taylor Hulsey, Markell Hunter, Mauricio Hurtado, Dulce Juarez, Breona Montgomery, William Moore, Colton Olmsted, Carly Osting, Jasmyne Patrick, Robert Pitts, David Raines, Victoria Rickert, Micheal Robbins, Suekita Robinson, Meghan Sanders, Deanna Saunders, Ian Schindler, Robert Scholtens, Janei Sewell, Victoria Sexton, Sarai Smith, Britany Steadham, Madison Thompson, Destiny Turner, Derrick Ward, Jackson Ware, Auston White, Mallory Williams, Courtney Woodruff, Madison Wright, Justine Wynegar.



More Education

Teacher in Focus: Robin Travis

Robin Travis teaches second grade at Arbor Springs Elementary School. She has been teaching for 14 years. Why did you become a teacher?  ... Read More


Jones new principal of Winston Dowdell Academy

Kevin Jones has started the new school year as principal of Winston Dowdell Academy, the school system’s high school alternative schoo ... Read More


CEC offers health responder classes to its students

Learning how to extricate an injured motorist from a car accident may not seem like traditional high school curriculum, but for team members ... Read More


Education Briefs

Thames named to Belmont Dean’s List Julie Thames of Newnan qualified for the summer 2014 Dean's List at Belmont University in Nashvil ... Read More


New private school in Coweta County

By Celia Shortt celia@newnan.com Optimus Academy is a new private school for elementary and middle students in Coweta County, and it’s ... Read More

Teacher in Focus: Donny Blacksher

Donny Blacksher teaches health and physical education at Smokey Road Middle School. He was the first football coach at SRMS and coached ther ... Read More