Canongate Elementary School Honor Roll

THIRD GRADE - ALL A's

Evie Bradshaw, Carson Brown, Ryan Cobb, Zenar Coggins, Mason Doonan, Colletta Hardman, Cade Payne, Maisie Rainey, Dylan Schermer, Julia Stewart Zander Bray, Britton Bryant, Amelia Campbell, Valerie 'Gabbie' Grooms, Lilyana Hernandez, James Jackson, Samuel Quinn, Danyael Schermer, Sidney Striker, Amy Tran, Gabe Tunison, Will Brooks, Mason Hart, Thomas Holldorf, Mariah Holston, Evan Stewart, Mason Stieber, Jaxson Zuccala, Bronwyn Armitage, Carson Coghlan, Nathaniel Faulkner, Isabelle Foster, Taylor Hill, Madison McGowan, Sydney Miller, Heath Moore, Ryan Nelson, Lily Neola, Riley Spradlin, Alex Trinh, Avery Williams, Dean Wisenbaker

THIRD GRADE ALL A's & B's

Kaley Abernathy, Kelly Campbell, Christian Capps, Emily Dick, James DuBose, Jessica Eanes, Edgar Flores Jaimes, Kaci Hamby, Zoie McCain, Jonathan Mora Cedillo, Aiden Scimeca, Kiana Strack, Kurt Wilson, Mason Winkles, Josh Boyd, Christopher 'Logan' Carlisle, Joseph Cunningham, Matthew Love, Garrett Orr, Kellie Perkins, Carson Taylor, Ben Traxler, Skyler Beluk, Carl Hall, Matthew Herda, Maddox Hoerger, Kyla Johnson, Eric Padilla, Makenly Ross, Jackson Springer, Hanna Thomas, Nick Troemel, Cheyann West, Aliscia Dodson, Tyler Harsey, Matthew Quinn, Jacob Springer, Ethan Wilkins

FOURTH GRADE ALL A's

Abby Brunson, Pete Hamilton, Braxton Harper, Madie Heatherly, Kaleigh Jones, Hunter Maddox, Jake Melear, Tyler Siegel, Gage Starkey, Riley Terrell, Emma Trinh, Noah Tyler, Gaylen Ward, Grant Ward, Maci Williams; Kevin Bouma, Katie Cochran, Noah Eltz, Grace Eskew, Riley Estes, Emma Francis, Carrie Anne Mundy, Jenna Nguyen, Sam Patton, Lilli Pinkelman, Ryan Poole, Cordell Raber, Cody Stevulak, Ryan Trinh, Hayes Abernathy, Luke Balentine, Jackson Bellucci, Ashley Bratcher, Collier Busby, Kerra Gibson, Sterling Hart, Tyler Kangas, Emma Krause, Rhiannon LeFebvre, Christian Lotter, Ben McPherson, Noah Moore, Brooklyn Roner', Cardyn Spiers, Jacob Ward, Lauren Worley, Abigail Anglin, Madeline Bonnette, Nicholas Cano, Rockwell Pack, Ava Pulsipher, Caitlin Raynor, Spencer Smith, Kaylee Taylor

FOURTH GRADE ALL A's & B's

Elijah Carpenter, Charlie Collins, Jeremy Jarrett, Emily Nesbitt, Jon Northrop, Jayden O'Neal, Elizabeth Ortega, Haley Rogers, Caden Shimabukuro, James Thorpe, Addison Widener, Jadon Woodall, Michael Collins, Krisalynn Delay, Robert Holmes, Madison Jones, Kylee Roach, Vincent St. John, Calvin Baker, Brandon Bordeaux, Bethany Burch, Vincent Forzano, Jocelyn Macek, Cage Tackett, Ansleigh Thacker, Kylie Tunison, Catherine Bardales, Jaylen Early, Breanna Holcombe, Devin Starkey, Zoe Tunison, Lisa Van Camp

FIFTH GRADE - ALL A's

Beaudin Babcock, Abby Collins, Stewart Dillard, Riley Doonan, Noah Gullekson, Emma Hancock, Julia Mathwig, Jack Myzhevych, Melody-Joy Scimeca, Emma



More Education

Coweta County Teachers of the Year, Part 1

East Coweta Middle School Teacher of the Year Craig Owens has been teaching since 1995. He earned his music performance and education degree ... Read More


Education Briefs

Price inducted into Omicron Delta Kappa Hampden-Sydney College senior Donophan Charles Price III was recently initiated into the leadersh ... Read More


Poplar Road Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Tyler Baker, Gabe Bergh, Kaytlynn DeWinter, Caleb Edgar, Elijah Edwards, Emma Harmon, Makayla Harper, Lydia Grac ... Read More


East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More


Brooks Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Sarah Kate Anderson, Anna Baldwin, Cooper Bell, Madelyn Brandenburg, Jykeer Brant, Jackson Cardona, Jayden Casas, ... Read More

Canongate Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd grade-all A’s Sidney Striker, Danyael Schermer, Zander Bray; Amelia Campbell; Britton Bryant; Lilyana Hernandez; Samuel Quinn; Amy ... Read More