Canongate Elementary School Honor Roll

THIRD GRADE - ALL A's

Evie Bradshaw, Carson Brown, Ryan Cobb, Zenar Coggins, Mason Doonan, Colletta Hardman, Cade Payne, Maisie Rainey, Dylan Schermer, Julia Stewart Zander Bray, Britton Bryant, Amelia Campbell, Valerie 'Gabbie' Grooms, Lilyana Hernandez, James Jackson, Samuel Quinn, Danyael Schermer, Sidney Striker, Amy Tran, Gabe Tunison, Will Brooks, Mason Hart, Thomas Holldorf, Mariah Holston, Evan Stewart, Mason Stieber, Jaxson Zuccala, Bronwyn Armitage, Carson Coghlan, Nathaniel Faulkner, Isabelle Foster, Taylor Hill, Madison McGowan, Sydney Miller, Heath Moore, Ryan Nelson, Lily Neola, Riley Spradlin, Alex Trinh, Avery Williams, Dean Wisenbaker

THIRD GRADE ALL A's & B's

Kaley Abernathy, Kelly Campbell, Christian Capps, Emily Dick, James DuBose, Jessica Eanes, Edgar Flores Jaimes, Kaci Hamby, Zoie McCain, Jonathan Mora Cedillo, Aiden Scimeca, Kiana Strack, Kurt Wilson, Mason Winkles, Josh Boyd, Christopher 'Logan' Carlisle, Joseph Cunningham, Matthew Love, Garrett Orr, Kellie Perkins, Carson Taylor, Ben Traxler, Skyler Beluk, Carl Hall, Matthew Herda, Maddox Hoerger, Kyla Johnson, Eric Padilla, Makenly Ross, Jackson Springer, Hanna Thomas, Nick Troemel, Cheyann West, Aliscia Dodson, Tyler Harsey, Matthew Quinn, Jacob Springer, Ethan Wilkins

FOURTH GRADE ALL A's

Abby Brunson, Pete Hamilton, Braxton Harper, Madie Heatherly, Kaleigh Jones, Hunter Maddox, Jake Melear, Tyler Siegel, Gage Starkey, Riley Terrell, Emma Trinh, Noah Tyler, Gaylen Ward, Grant Ward, Maci Williams; Kevin Bouma, Katie Cochran, Noah Eltz, Grace Eskew, Riley Estes, Emma Francis, Carrie Anne Mundy, Jenna Nguyen, Sam Patton, Lilli Pinkelman, Ryan Poole, Cordell Raber, Cody Stevulak, Ryan Trinh, Hayes Abernathy, Luke Balentine, Jackson Bellucci, Ashley Bratcher, Collier Busby, Kerra Gibson, Sterling Hart, Tyler Kangas, Emma Krause, Rhiannon LeFebvre, Christian Lotter, Ben McPherson, Noah Moore, Brooklyn Roner', Cardyn Spiers, Jacob Ward, Lauren Worley, Abigail Anglin, Madeline Bonnette, Nicholas Cano, Rockwell Pack, Ava Pulsipher, Caitlin Raynor, Spencer Smith, Kaylee Taylor

FOURTH GRADE ALL A's & B's

Elijah Carpenter, Charlie Collins, Jeremy Jarrett, Emily Nesbitt, Jon Northrop, Jayden O'Neal, Elizabeth Ortega, Haley Rogers, Caden Shimabukuro, James Thorpe, Addison Widener, Jadon Woodall, Michael Collins, Krisalynn Delay, Robert Holmes, Madison Jones, Kylee Roach, Vincent St. John, Calvin Baker, Brandon Bordeaux, Bethany Burch, Vincent Forzano, Jocelyn Macek, Cage Tackett, Ansleigh Thacker, Kylie Tunison, Catherine Bardales, Jaylen Early, Breanna Holcombe, Devin Starkey, Zoe Tunison, Lisa Van Camp

FIFTH GRADE - ALL A's

Beaudin Babcock, Abby Collins, Stewart Dillard, Riley Doonan, Noah Gullekson, Emma Hancock, Julia Mathwig, Jack Myzhevych, Melody-Joy Scimeca, Emma



More Education

Teacher in Focus: Robin Travis

Robin Travis teaches second grade at Arbor Springs Elementary School. She has been teaching for 14 years. Why did you become a teacher?  ... Read More


Jones new principal of Winston Dowdell Academy

Kevin Jones has started the new school year as principal of Winston Dowdell Academy, the school system’s high school alternative schoo ... Read More


CEC offers health responder classes to its students

Learning how to extricate an injured motorist from a car accident may not seem like traditional high school curriculum, but for team members ... Read More


Education Briefs

Thames named to Belmont Dean’s List Julie Thames of Newnan qualified for the summer 2014 Dean's List at Belmont University in Nashvil ... Read More


New private school in Coweta County

By Celia Shortt celia@newnan.com Optimus Academy is a new private school for elementary and middle students in Coweta County, and it’s ... Read More

Teacher in Focus: Donny Blacksher

Donny Blacksher teaches health and physical education at Smokey Road Middle School. He was the first football coach at SRMS and coached ther ... Read More