Brooks Elementary School Honor Roll

THIRD GRADE - ALL A's

Sarah Kate Anderson, Anna Baldwin, Cooper Bell, Madelyn Brandenburg, Jykeer Bryant, Jacob Byrom, Jayden Casas, Landon Claire, Megan Crawford, Cora Lee Curbow, Carson Doane, Madeline Elliott, Libby Frederick, Hayden Fricke, Bella Funk, Cody Garcia, David Gibson, Jackson Hale, Michela Hand, Nathan Holbrook, Julia Howell, Mary Tucker Howell, Nolen Huey, Katie Jarrard, Jessie Johnstone, Sydnie Kee, Charlie Kilgore, Leigha Lowe, Jake Massey, Conner McKibbon, Michael Mendez, Daylon Milam, Reed Miller, Cierra Milner, Bella Rivera, Brandon Sedgwick, Colin Shaner, Patrick Simmons, Hannah Smith, Mia Solares, Jack Terrell, Hannah Trosper, Kayden Villela, Abigail Vogel, Robert Ward, Madelyn West, McCoy Woodham

THIRD GRADE ALL A's & B's

Cl a i re Abbot t , Cha se Ar r ing ton, Hayden Ba llard, Jacob Ballenger, Preston Barthlow, Timmy Black, Alex Brewer, Brycen Brown, Jackson Cardona, Michael Crowell, Kaitlyn Deese, Tori Domineck, Clayton Duvall, Virginia Fruechtenicht, Jacob Haynie, Kip Heggood, Zion Hudson, Christopher Kilgore, Alexandra Knight, Caitlin Landrum, Benjamin Legg, Brooke Lionberger, Francesca Lumpp, Onterrio Malone, Cole Masten, Mason Minichowski, Jacob Nichols, Lea Owens, James Paige, Aidan Robertson, Brock Robertson, Sam Schultz, Haden Shell, Carson Smith, Shannon Spivey, Audrey Stribling, Jake Tipton, Abbigail Todd, Kamia Vargas, Amira Walton

FOURTH GRADE ALL A's

Tommy Alexander, Allison Allgood, Hunter Arjoan, Kyra Aycock, Isaac Ballard, Timothy Brandon, Cory Brooks, Layla Brooks, Nathan Cheek, Kaila Copeland, Grayson Cornwell, Angel Crowe, Jalen Cunanan, Leah Dalrymple, Bearre Dorsey, Sarah Freeman, Clayton Gibson, Jackson Grote, Shelby Harland, Maddox Hill, Mary Ellison Hulsey, Grace Katherine James, Turner Keck, Caleb King, Mackenzie Lewis, Charles Massey, Britani Mattingly, Noah Mlakar, Kendall Morgan, Tyler Newton, Jack Palmer, Krish Patel, Xavier Peaks, Emma Phelps, Mia Pircsuk, Hannah Putnam, Allison Ritter, Toby Romick, Christine Schulz, Lily Smith, Macy Smith, Kyla Turks, Chapman Ward, Grant Weaver, Kendall Wells, Bryce Wible

FOURTH GRADE ALL A's & B's

Logan Bolinger, Sean Brandon, Marissa Brown, Joy Butts, Luke Canada, Brody Cash, Olivia Cato, Lexi Chastain, Ryan Collins, Julian Cook, Brandon Crowell, Michael Dixon, Angel Gonzalez, Jennifer Gonzalez, Jocelyn Hanes, Brandon Johnson, Ryan Kroger, Hannah Grace Lee, Kimberley Lindsey, Paige Magee, Leah Marler, LaKendra Miller, Kaleigh Morawietz, Maddy Neace, Samantha Ocampo, Mark Parrish, Isabel Perez, Walker Reese, Tristan Ritter, Landon Rucker, Nicole Rutman, Caroline Sanders, Josh Spivey, Zachary Sutherland, Joshua Tate, Andrew Tvrdik, Sam Wall, John Wilson, Levi Winters

FIFTH GRADE - ALL A's

Shelby Barrow, Kenzie Brooks, Sammy Caputo, Emma Cramer, Brooke DePoi, NaRu Domineck, Augie Fruechtenicht, Peyton Gale, Marissa Gleeson, Mia Griswold Becca Hayes, Braedyn Helms, Noah Hill, Megan Hoffman, Megan Jackson, Connor Jackson, Jonathan Jarrard, Riley Jenkins, Jack Johnstone, Yates Kelleher, Ethan Kelley, McKenzie Larate, Carson Luker, Luke Pawlowski, Scott Pfahl, Ethan Reese, Conlan Ridgeway, Ellie Salisbury, Jim Salisbury, Grayson Schofield,Madison Sellers, Mason Shell, Lane Shelnutt, Gresham Shoemaker, Gabby Smith, Tyler Tisdel, Willis Tripp, Morgan Vaughn

FIFTH GRADE ALL A's & B's

Gabe Bennett, Lauren Borrelli, Jessica Brandner, Natalie Brauchler, Tanner Brockway, Donovan Brundidge, Emily Burford, Jordan Byrd, Craven Cole, Leigh Cox, Jordan Deese, Ella Devers, Jocelyn Fry, Celia Gwinn, Ashley Hiller, Gwen Holbrook, Lauren Kilgore, Madison Lumpp, Dottie Matthews, Natalie Nipper, Luke Nixon, Savannah Piper, David Rembert, Adam Rush, Barrett Ryan, Joshua Smith, Tucker Styes, Geraldine Suarez, Dylan Thomas, Gracie Thompson, Cameron Thornton



More Education

Coweta Teacher of the Year finalists, part 2

Last week, “The Newnan Times-Herald” began a three part series highlighting the 2014 Coweta County Teachers of the Year. The ser ... Read More


ECHS participates in Spoken Language Contest

East Coweta High School’s Foreign Language students competed in the FLAG Spoken Language Contest on Saturday, March 29 at Decatur High ... Read More


ECMS, ECHS compete at annual TSA State Conference

On March 12, 2014 the East Coweta Middle School and High School Technology Student Associations traveled to Athens, Georgia to compete in th ... Read More


Jobs for Georgia Graduates members compete

Jobs for Georgia Graduates at Newnan High School participated in the Metro Atlanta Region Employability Skills competition at the Georgia De ... Read More


Arnall Middle School Honor Roll

8TH Grade A Honor Roll Sarah Allen, Lauren Barger, James Campbell, Madison Cantrell, Yewon Choi, Kailey Clarke, Robyn Clarke, Derek Cook, O ... Read More

East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More