Brooks Elementary School Honor Roll

THIRD GRADE - ALL A's

Sarah Kate Anderson, Anna Baldwin, Cooper Bell, Madelyn Brandenburg, Jykeer Bryant, Jacob Byrom, Jayden Casas, Landon Claire, Megan Crawford, Cora Lee Curbow, Carson Doane, Madeline Elliott, Libby Frederick, Hayden Fricke, Bella Funk, Cody Garcia, David Gibson, Jackson Hale, Michela Hand, Nathan Holbrook, Julia Howell, Mary Tucker Howell, Nolen Huey, Katie Jarrard, Jessie Johnstone, Sydnie Kee, Charlie Kilgore, Leigha Lowe, Jake Massey, Conner McKibbon, Michael Mendez, Daylon Milam, Reed Miller, Cierra Milner, Bella Rivera, Brandon Sedgwick, Colin Shaner, Patrick Simmons, Hannah Smith, Mia Solares, Jack Terrell, Hannah Trosper, Kayden Villela, Abigail Vogel, Robert Ward, Madelyn West, McCoy Woodham

THIRD GRADE ALL A's & B's

Cl a i re Abbot t , Cha se Ar r ing ton, Hayden Ba llard, Jacob Ballenger, Preston Barthlow, Timmy Black, Alex Brewer, Brycen Brown, Jackson Cardona, Michael Crowell, Kaitlyn Deese, Tori Domineck, Clayton Duvall, Virginia Fruechtenicht, Jacob Haynie, Kip Heggood, Zion Hudson, Christopher Kilgore, Alexandra Knight, Caitlin Landrum, Benjamin Legg, Brooke Lionberger, Francesca Lumpp, Onterrio Malone, Cole Masten, Mason Minichowski, Jacob Nichols, Lea Owens, James Paige, Aidan Robertson, Brock Robertson, Sam Schultz, Haden Shell, Carson Smith, Shannon Spivey, Audrey Stribling, Jake Tipton, Abbigail Todd, Kamia Vargas, Amira Walton

FOURTH GRADE ALL A's

Tommy Alexander, Allison Allgood, Hunter Arjoan, Kyra Aycock, Isaac Ballard, Timothy Brandon, Cory Brooks, Layla Brooks, Nathan Cheek, Kaila Copeland, Grayson Cornwell, Angel Crowe, Jalen Cunanan, Leah Dalrymple, Bearre Dorsey, Sarah Freeman, Clayton Gibson, Jackson Grote, Shelby Harland, Maddox Hill, Mary Ellison Hulsey, Grace Katherine James, Turner Keck, Caleb King, Mackenzie Lewis, Charles Massey, Britani Mattingly, Noah Mlakar, Kendall Morgan, Tyler Newton, Jack Palmer, Krish Patel, Xavier Peaks, Emma Phelps, Mia Pircsuk, Hannah Putnam, Allison Ritter, Toby Romick, Christine Schulz, Lily Smith, Macy Smith, Kyla Turks, Chapman Ward, Grant Weaver, Kendall Wells, Bryce Wible

FOURTH GRADE ALL A's & B's

Logan Bolinger, Sean Brandon, Marissa Brown, Joy Butts, Luke Canada, Brody Cash, Olivia Cato, Lexi Chastain, Ryan Collins, Julian Cook, Brandon Crowell, Michael Dixon, Angel Gonzalez, Jennifer Gonzalez, Jocelyn Hanes, Brandon Johnson, Ryan Kroger, Hannah Grace Lee, Kimberley Lindsey, Paige Magee, Leah Marler, LaKendra Miller, Kaleigh Morawietz, Maddy Neace, Samantha Ocampo, Mark Parrish, Isabel Perez, Walker Reese, Tristan Ritter, Landon Rucker, Nicole Rutman, Caroline Sanders, Josh Spivey, Zachary Sutherland, Joshua Tate, Andrew Tvrdik, Sam Wall, John Wilson, Levi Winters

FIFTH GRADE - ALL A's

Shelby Barrow, Kenzie Brooks, Sammy Caputo, Emma Cramer, Brooke DePoi, NaRu Domineck, Augie Fruechtenicht, Peyton Gale, Marissa Gleeson, Mia Griswold Becca Hayes, Braedyn Helms, Noah Hill, Megan Hoffman, Megan Jackson, Connor Jackson, Jonathan Jarrard, Riley Jenkins, Jack Johnstone, Yates Kelleher, Ethan Kelley, McKenzie Larate, Carson Luker, Luke Pawlowski, Scott Pfahl, Ethan Reese, Conlan Ridgeway, Ellie Salisbury, Jim Salisbury, Grayson Schofield,Madison Sellers, Mason Shell, Lane Shelnutt, Gresham Shoemaker, Gabby Smith, Tyler Tisdel, Willis Tripp, Morgan Vaughn

FIFTH GRADE ALL A's & B's

Gabe Bennett, Lauren Borrelli, Jessica Brandner, Natalie Brauchler, Tanner Brockway, Donovan Brundidge, Emily Burford, Jordan Byrd, Craven Cole, Leigh Cox, Jordan Deese, Ella Devers, Jocelyn Fry, Celia Gwinn, Ashley Hiller, Gwen Holbrook, Lauren Kilgore, Madison Lumpp, Dottie Matthews, Natalie Nipper, Luke Nixon, Savannah Piper, David Rembert, Adam Rush, Barrett Ryan, Joshua Smith, Tucker Styes, Geraldine Suarez, Dylan Thomas, Gracie Thompson, Cameron Thornton



More Education

Part 1

Coweta names finalists for 2015 Teacher of the Year

The Newnan Times-Herald is beginning a three-part series today that highlights the 2015 Coweta County Teachers of the Year. The series will ... Read More


Education Briefs

Warner graduates from Troy University Pamela Warner of Newnan recently graduated from Troy University’s Phenix City campus. She recei ... Read More


WGTC holds Kappa Beta Delta induction ceremony

West Georgia Technical College (WGTC) recently held its first induction of Kappa Beta Delta, an honor society for associate degree business ... Read More


Boy Scouts

13-year-old helps raise $950,000 for Flint River Council

Coweta County Boy Scout Will Harper has had a unique opportunity in the last four years to help raise money for the Boy Scouts and to work o ... Read More


Teacher in Focus: Collette Peaks

Collette Peaks teaches fifth grade reading and social studies at Northside Elementary School. This year is her 12th of teaching. Why did you ... Read More

ECHS special education class wins grant for garden

East Coweta High School (ECHS) recently received a Lowe’s Toolbox for Education grant for its special education class project, Sensory ... Read More