Honor Roll

Welch Elementary School

by Special Reports

Welch Elementary School has announced its honor roll for the third nine-week grading period.

..........

Third grade all A’s: Ji Eun Bae, Rachel Bonner, Alexis Breneman, Danielle Breneman, Josie Buckalew, Carson Chambless, Grant Danielle, Elijah Elliott, Harith Ellison, Nicholas Enright, Victoria Estrada, Kassidy Fryer, Sarah Hendrix, Madison Insolia, Jennifer Jung, Ahman Khan, Loren Lewis, Celina Lopez, Hope McClellan, Regan McNeil, David Mears, John Milner, Carter Moore, Matthew Nix, Bailey Olive, Aanchal Patel, Leah Pfaff, Ashlee Robinson, Ella Stanford, Denver Watson, Jack Welch, Gray Wilbanks, Talia Wilkerson, Madison Woodruff, Aleena Yap Maxwell and Hamin You.

Third grade A’s and B’s: Jafett Alfonso, Michael Alrutz, Melissa Antrim, Riley Beckworth, Beau Beldon, Lilly Davenport, Alex Diaz, Malakai Dudek, Clarissa Glover, Mary Ellen Goltermann, Ryan Green, Ryan Gregory, Morgan Hendrix, Laney Hill, Conner Hutchens, Tori Jackson, Olivia Janes, Dayanara Jimenez, Nicholas Jonassen, Aiden King, Antavius Lee, Brooke Liverman, Marissa Martin, Pariss McNeal, Demarcus Mills, David Monroy, Jordan Motz, Jerick Napenas, Gabrielle Nolen, Lametrius Norman, Jadin Pope, Aaliyah Reams, Hunter Reid, Christian Richardson, Brooke Ross, Samantha Saldana, Matthew Setter, Ava Brooke Strickland, Kameron Strickland and Sydneigh Turner, Tamarion Turner and Nicole Waldo.

Fourth grade all A’s: Seung A Baek, Andrew Bailey, Myles Bridges, Zachary Carlton, Jada Clowers, Emilie Cornwell, Hannah Davenport, Grace Drew, Danielle Garger, Natalia Gumbs, Meredith Hede, Makaley Hurd, Lily Jones, Nathan Lawson, Chase Lewis, Emily Lofton, Layne Newton, Alexandra Nowell, Ashna Patel, Ethan Ramey, Zach Ratliff, Cody Shattuck, Kasir Warren and Sharese Williams.

Fourth grade A’s and B’s: Dylan Bell, Destiny Crawford, Ellie Dozier, Justin Dunson, Shawn Green, Rachel Hambley, Madalyn Haponski, Brianna Huff, Madison Jakicic, Isabelle Kopp, Cara Lill, Daphne McCraw, Ajay Mills and Anthony Sanders.

Fifth grade all A’s: Destini Benning, Sadie Buckalew, Jeremiah Freed, Amanda Goodwin, Lauren Hollenbeck, Brooke Jordan, Sunny Lee, Jason Nix, Shelby Olive, Keegan Rich, Britney Schreiber, Tomaiya Stafford, Moneria Terrell, Kaleb Trotter, Gerardo Torres and Ian White.

Fifth grade A’s and B’s: Ainsley Alrutz, George Alvarez-Ortega, Trey Belcastro, Rayne Biondo, Bridget Blalock, Elmer Berganza, Jessica Calderon, Julia Carroll, Alex Cervantes, Emily Childs, Jack Cliett, Precious Crawford, Jordan Darrow, Lili Dong, Makhiya Dorsey, Soraya Dufner, Andrew Fannin, Mackenzie Heath, Jared Henderson, Bailey Hill, Lyna Hoang, Kaela Holland, Anna Hopkiins, Cristal Jimenez, Jeffery Johnson, Chloe Jones, Tony Jung, Jessica Kauffman, Jordan Litteral, Elisabeth Loften, Alex Lopez, Parker McLain, Mercedes Mitchell, Ryan Morgan, Isabella Nouryeh, Katie Palacios, Kimarie Petty, Darius Phillips, Molly Phillips, Camille Ramdial, Katie Revoir, Jasmine Reyes, Destiny Reynolds, Jayland Rivers, Tyler Roberts, Roy Roughton, Nathan Schaab, Haleigh Schmidt, Mason Spokes, Abbie Stafford, Sumaiya Stafford, Karly Thomas, Sneha Vasnani, Lillian Wagner and Jonathon Williams.


More Education

Coweta Teacher of the Year finalists, part 2

Last week, “The Newnan Times-Herald” began a three part series highlighting the 2014 Coweta County Teachers of the Year. The ser ... Read More


ECHS participates in Spoken Language Contest

East Coweta High School’s Foreign Language students competed in the FLAG Spoken Language Contest on Saturday, March 29 at Decatur High ... Read More


ECMS, ECHS compete at annual TSA State Conference

On March 12, 2014 the East Coweta Middle School and High School Technology Student Associations traveled to Athens, Georgia to compete in th ... Read More


Jobs for Georgia Graduates members compete

Jobs for Georgia Graduates at Newnan High School participated in the Metro Atlanta Region Employability Skills competition at the Georgia De ... Read More


Arnall Middle School Honor Roll

8TH Grade A Honor Roll Sarah Allen, Lauren Barger, James Campbell, Madison Cantrell, Yewon Choi, Kailey Clarke, Robyn Clarke, Derek Cook, O ... Read More

East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More