Honor Roll

Arnco-Sargent Elementary School

by Special Reports

Arnco-Sargent Elementary School has announced its honor roll for the third nine-week grading period.

•••

Third grade all A’s: Ian Adams, Isabella Avila, Lindsey Edmondson, Nina Hall, Evan Jackson, Jenna O’Neal, Krystyn Quinn and Jordan Stokely.

•••

Third grade A’s and B’s: Taniyah Cammon, Justin Carroll, Savannah Collins, Daniel Douglas, Ethan Fye, Dylan Hale, Hunter Helton, Jazmine Hines, Bryan Juarez, Cooper Lamb, Alec Leonel, Anthony Martinez, Alex Minix, Arianna Newborn, Lexy Ownbey, Rivers Pendley, James Perry, Nakia Peters, Gavin Phillips, Hannah Pullin, Caleb Ramey, Kylee Roberts, Chandler Smith, Jordan Stokes, Ariana Taggart, Ashton Terry, Trinity Turner, Christine Warren, Marissa Weaver and Braden Wolf.

•••

Fourth grade all A’s: Megan Brenner, Melony Charles, Katie Cox, Fiona Cruz, Joshua Douglas, Alexis Dudka, Reagen London, Drew McLendon, Rayne Millians, Elizabeth Overstreet, Kaitlyn Rogers and Emma Sayre.

Fourth grade A’s and B’s: Ashley Anderson, Emily Berry, Corey Brooks, Tabitha Calhoun, Elvin Calihua, Bradley Carroll, Jacob Cooper, Bryson Dailey, Haley Daniel, Dylan Devane, David Hamel, Junior Harris, Elizabeth Hinely, Justin Jones, Cole Landis, Aaron Leodler, Jenna McKenzie, Mckenna Nelms, Cru Newborn, Haileigh Sauce, Makinley Truitt, C.J. Walker, Andy Wulf and Sebastian Zavala.

•••

Fifth grade all A’s: Elizabeth Adornato, Haylee Costarelli, Audrey Dunne, Dane Lindon, Keeana McCreery, Jackson McLendon, Jared Rutledge, Nixon Swafford and Xiang Ye.

•••

Fifth grade A’s and B’s: Misae Armijo, Duncan Cheeves, Thomas Collins ,Gabrielle Douglas, Hope Douglas, Alexis Dunn, Jaden Gancasz, Austin Garmany, Breckin Griffin, Deborah Howard, Cole Hunter, Katelyn Jersey, Mary Martin, Kayla McMichen, Deyja Melson, Gabby Morgan, Taylor Newborn, Noah Richardson and Wesley Willoughby.


More Education

Coweta Teacher of the Year finalists, part 2

Last week, “The Newnan Times-Herald” began a three part series highlighting the 2014 Coweta County Teachers of the Year. The ser ... Read More


ECHS participates in Spoken Language Contest

East Coweta High School’s Foreign Language students competed in the FLAG Spoken Language Contest on Saturday, March 29 at Decatur High ... Read More


ECMS, ECHS compete at annual TSA State Conference

On March 12, 2014 the East Coweta Middle School and High School Technology Student Associations traveled to Athens, Georgia to compete in th ... Read More


Jobs for Georgia Graduates members compete

Jobs for Georgia Graduates at Newnan High School participated in the Metro Atlanta Region Employability Skills competition at the Georgia De ... Read More


Arnall Middle School Honor Roll

8TH Grade A Honor Roll Sarah Allen, Lauren Barger, James Campbell, Madison Cantrell, Yewon Choi, Kailey Clarke, Robyn Clarke, Derek Cook, O ... Read More

East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More