Honor Roll: Ruth Hill Elementary School

From Special Reports
education@newnan.com
Ruth Hill Elementary School has announced its honor roll for the second nine-week grading period.
•••
Third grade all A’s: Mason Buchanan, Christopher Dennis, Madison Dyar, Ava Gomez, Alexander Hamilton, Dylan Hinze, Dawson Keck, Mario Landaverde Martinez, Tripp Slaton and Jaden Wilbor.
•••
Third grade A's and B's: Lucas Alexander, Carmen Barnhill, Essence Best, Chris Carter, Keegan Hamilton, Myon’e Henry, Travis Hinton, Alana Holloway and Zykeria Jordan.
•••
Fourth grade all A’s: Logan Ascencio, Spencer Cain, Emma Grunau, Leah McCall, Allison Nutt, Janiya Reid and Marlin Wortham.
•••
Fourth grade A’s and B’s: Aaron Brown, Kaitlyn Corbett, Jemal Davison, Jonhatan Duenas, Brysen Duncan, Taylen Ford, Roger Foster, Ansley Grier, Johnathan Harris, Luke Harris, Travisha Hinton, Landon Hull, Jasmine Leosewski, JaBrica Leslie, Kaylen Madrey, Rosie Maldonado, Haley McCullough, Justin Minix, Zachary Olmstead, Decarlos Pine, Devonte Ringer and Tamar Wood.

•••

Fifth grade all A’s: Miya Bleth, Michaela Fuller, Brandon Goettsch, Terenia Phillips and Malena Powers.

•••

Fifth grade A’s and B’s: Zoe Arnold, Blythe Bates, Christian Colton, Saveyon Cook, Allison Duncan, Antavious Favors, Kaitlin Fenninger, Miracle Glenn, Jordan Hand, De’Srial Henderson, Brianna Huston, Brayden McClendon, Emma McGuffey, La’javion Russell and Veronica Valdivia-Reyes.


More Education

Coweta County Teachers of the Year, Part 1

East Coweta Middle School Teacher of the Year Craig Owens has been teaching since 1995. He earned his music performance and education degree ... Read More


Education Briefs

Price inducted into Omicron Delta Kappa Hampden-Sydney College senior Donophan Charles Price III was recently initiated into the leadersh ... Read More


Poplar Road Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Tyler Baker, Gabe Bergh, Kaytlynn DeWinter, Caleb Edgar, Elijah Edwards, Emma Harmon, Makayla Harper, Lydia Grac ... Read More


East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More


Brooks Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Sarah Kate Anderson, Anna Baldwin, Cooper Bell, Madelyn Brandenburg, Jykeer Brant, Jackson Cardona, Jayden Casas, ... Read More

Canongate Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd grade-all A’s Sidney Striker, Danyael Schermer, Zander Bray; Amelia Campbell; Britton Bryant; Lilyana Hernandez; Samuel Quinn; Amy ... Read More