Honor Roll: Welch Elementary

From Special Reports
education@newnan.com
Welch Elementary School has announced its honor roll for the second nine-week grading period.
Third grade all A’s: Michael Alrutz, Melissa Antrim, Ji Eun Bae, Rachel Bonner, Danielle Breneman, Josie Buckalew, Carson Chambless, Grant Daniel, Elijah Elliott, Harith Ellison, Victoria Estrada, Kassidy Fryer, Sarah Hendrix, Morgan Hendrix, Madison Insolia, Nicholas Jonassen, Jennifer Jung, Ahman Khan, Loren Lewis, Brooke Liverman, Celina Lopez, Hope McClellan, Pariss McNeal, Regan McNeil, David Mears, Carter Moore, Jerick Napenas, Rayna Nettles, Matthew Nix, Bailey Olive, Leah Pfaff, Ashlee Robinson, Denver Watson, Jack Welch, Gray Wilbanks, Madison Woodruff, Aleena Yap Maxwell and Hamin You.
•••
Third grade A’s and B’s: Jafett Alfonzo, Alyssa Ayers, Riley Bechworth, Alexis Breneman, Kira Brown, Jaiden Davis, Alexis Diaz, Cate Drew, Samantha Eggleston, Nicholas Enright, Samantha Espinoza, Roman Fernandez, Crystal Garcia, Clarissa Glover, Ryan Green, Ryan Gregory, Dwayne Hardaway, Laney Hill, Conner Hutchens, Olivia Janes, Dayanara Jimenez, Aiden King, Antavius Lee, Demarcus Mills, David Monroy, Tianna Montgomery, Jordan Motz, Brianna Nicholas, Lametrius Norman, Aanchal Patel, Destiny Perry, Jadin Pope, Aaliyah Reams, Hunter Reid, Christian Richardson, Brooke Ross, Ella Stanford, Mekayla Stegall, Ava Strickland, Kameron Strickland, Tamarion Turner, Sydneigh Turner, Nicole Waldo, Amya Walker, Talia Wilkerson and Nia Wilson.

•••

Fourth grade all A’s: Madison Badertscher , Seug A. Baek, Zachary Carlton, Jada Clowers, Hannah Davenport, Grace Drew, Danielle Garger, Jaxon Garner, Natalia Gumbs, Meredith Hede, Makaley Hurd, Diego Inesto, Lily Jones, Nathan Lawson, Chase Lewis, Cara Lill, Emily Lofton, Layne Newton, Alexandra Nowell, Ashna Patel, Jonathan Pearson, Maggie Phillips, Ethan Ramey, Zach Ratliff, Camille Terwilliger and Emily Whitaker.

•••

Fourth grade A’s and B’s: Madyson Aho, Joseph Ashley, Thomas Ashley, Reed Aten, Morgan Barbee, Dylan Bell, Brooke Blalock, Myles Bridges, Andres Caicedo, Jose Casas, Jesslyn Clemens, Emilie Cornwell, Lela Daniell, Ellie Dozier, Justin Dunson, Alexis Duvalle, Joshua Eason, Madison Eggleston, Ty Gordon, Zachary Grobard, Rachel Hambley, Madalyn Haponski, Ryan Haponski, Ryan Hare, Brianna Huff, Alina Hutchens, Madison Jakicic, Kathryn Karnegis, Keith Kiser, Madelynn Lara, Daphne McCraw, Mariah Mendoza, Viviana Millan Ojeda, Grace Miller,Ajay Mills, Jack Owens, Miguel Ortiz, Nyterius Petty, Dawson Poague, Jaslyn Pope, Joshua Price, Haylee Ray, Jacori Russell, Cody Shattuck, Jack Shuman, Luke St. Laurent, A’Zhiya Traylor, Jackson Tutterow, Nate Turner, Kasir Warren, Kyle Waters, Jake Welch, Jayla White-Morey, Sharese Williams, Joshua Wilson, Kenedi Wisenbaker, Isabelle Worth and Victoria Wyatt.

•••

Fifth grade all A’s: Trey Belcastro, Bridget Blalock, Destini Benning, Sadie Buckalew, Jeremiah Freed, Amanda Goodwin, Mackenzie Heath, Bailey Hill, Lauren Hollenbeck, Sunny Lee, Parker McLain, Mercedes Mitchell, Jason Nix, Shelby Olive, Keegan Rich, Nate Schaab, Britney Schreiber, Tomaiya Stafford, Sumaiya Stafford, Moneria Terrell, Karly Thomas, Gerardo Torres, Kaleb Trotter and Ian White.

•••

Fifth grade A’s and B’s: Karretha Alford, Ainsley Alrtuz, Rayne Biondo, Anna Bolden, Alex Cervantes, Emily Childs, Jack Cliett, Precious Crawford, Jordan Darrow, Lili Dong, Jared Henderson, Kaela Holland, Anna Hopkins, Jeffery Johnson, Brooke Jordan, Tony Jung, Jessica Kauffman, Jordan Litteral, Elisabeth Loften, Ryan Morgan, Isabella Nouryeh, Kimarie Petty, Darius Phillips, Camille Ramdial, Katie Revoir, Jasmine Reyes, Jayland Rivers, Roy Roughton, Haleigh Schmidt, Daniel Smith, Mason Spokes, Abbie Stafford, Molly Stretch, Dana Strickland, Niaysia Teagle, Sneha Vasnani and Lillian Wagner.


More Education

Coweta Teacher of the Year finalists, part 2

Last week, “The Newnan Times-Herald” began a three part series highlighting the 2014 Coweta County Teachers of the Year. The ser ... Read More


ECHS participates in Spoken Language Contest

East Coweta High School’s Foreign Language students competed in the FLAG Spoken Language Contest on Saturday, March 29 at Decatur High ... Read More


ECMS, ECHS compete at annual TSA State Conference

On March 12, 2014 the East Coweta Middle School and High School Technology Student Associations traveled to Athens, Georgia to compete in th ... Read More


Jobs for Georgia Graduates members compete

Jobs for Georgia Graduates at Newnan High School participated in the Metro Atlanta Region Employability Skills competition at the Georgia De ... Read More


Arnall Middle School Honor Roll

8TH Grade A Honor Roll Sarah Allen, Lauren Barger, James Campbell, Madison Cantrell, Yewon Choi, Kailey Clarke, Robyn Clarke, Derek Cook, O ... Read More

East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More