Honor Roll: Northside Elementary

From Special Reports
education@newnan.com
Northside Elementary School has announced its honor roll for the second nine-week grading period.
Third grade all A’s: Wyatt Anderson, Walker Barnes, Drew Brooks, Kinsey Clark, MacKenzie Dincher, Christian Estes, Cole Kennedy, Maggie Marvin, Greer McKnight, Katie Norton, Keirnan Skelly, Amya Smith, Tyra Smith and Caroline Woodruff.
•••
Third grade A’s and B’s: Dalton Anderson, Dalea Cleland, Wesley Drake, Justin Fincher, Mason Headley, Cameron Kolvig, Jerrod Kubasky, Lexie Millard, Charles Mitchell, Molly Rados, Kayla Reynolds, Ellie Routh, Jakia Stargell, Drew Swofford, Hailey Waller, Mason Winske.
•••
Fourth grade all A’s: Harris Bass, Bo Batten, Katie Bloodworth, Adam Brennan, Donte Colton, Carter Counts, Will Dawson, Maggie Flanagan, Taylor Hardin, Rex Haynes, Stone Holloway, Annie Johnston, Jett Lovett, Will Lovett, Ida Lee Lunsford, Sean McNulty, Cannon Miller, Taylor Kate Murphy, a-Deja Nelson Porter, Jones Paulk, Chaz Renaud, Turner Scarborough, Hunter Scarbrough, Elizabeth Stinson, Kalixta Tabares, Ian Williams, Clay Williamson and Kylie Wooley.

•••

Fourth grade A’s and B’s: Jacie Adcock, Angela Ayala, SeQuan Bailey, Grace Costley, Kaitlyn Eason, Chandler Gossett, Daeja Hinton, Hunter Hughes, Sydney Anne Johnson, Jada Jones, Ashlyne Kinney, Dashanti Merritt, Alana Merry, Cheyenne Mix, Dinari Noble, Nashantie Parks, Phillip Porch, Madison Riede, Delaynie Rogers, Micah Spikes, Nicholes Spikes, Tiffany Toland, Evan Wallace, Jyri Williams, Ashley Winkles, Caleb Witmer.

•••

Fifth grade all A’s: Carson Greene, David Jackson, Will Harper, Mary Beth Headley, Hannah Hudson, Sophia Jap-Sonera, Lauryn Roland, Brandon Shaw, Grant Whitaker, Alice Marsh Willems, McKenna Wright and Justin Young.

•••

Fifth grade A’s and B’s: Justin Adcock, Jameela Britt, Dylan Collins, Seth Denman, Zack Dingler, Kaeleigh Gammons, Caeden Greer, Luke Griffith, Olivia Hessler, Jace Jessup, Jaxon Jessup, Starla Jones, Madison McWaters, Ashton Millard, Madolyn Miller, Steven Moore, Kristin Parga, Austin Roberts, Justin Sanchez, Breanna Schwab, Brayden Theiss, Spencer Westrick, Julia Wilkins, Ahdoni Williams, Christian Winske and Ta’nyah Wright.


More Education

Teacher in Focus: Joyce McCain

By Celia Shortt celia@newnan.com Joyce McCain teaches kindergarten at Newnan Crossing Elementary School. She’s been teaching since 199 ... Read More


Coweta Public Library System launches summer reading challenge

By Celia Shortt celia@newnan.com The 2015 summer reading challenge for Coweta County public libraries begins on Tuesday, May 26. This year& ... Read More


School board elects new chairman

The Coweta County Board of Education elected at large member Frank Farmer to serve as the board’s chairman for 2015. Farmer was servin ... Read More


Board of education appoints three new principals

The Coweta County Board of Education appointed new principals for Brooks, Glanton and Welch Elementary Schools at their regular board meetin ... Read More


Teacher in Focus: Dr. Clay Hildebrand

Dr. Clay Hildebrand teaches sixth grade math at Smokey Road Middle School. He has been teaching at Smokey Road for ten years. Why did you b ... Read More

JPES students get special look inside Narnia

Fourth and fifth graders at Jefferson Parkway Elementary School (JPES) recently had the chance to learn about a popular author through the s ... Read More