Honor Roll: Northside Elementary

From Special Reports
education@newnan.com
Northside Elementary School has announced its honor roll for the second nine-week grading period.
Third grade all A’s: Wyatt Anderson, Walker Barnes, Drew Brooks, Kinsey Clark, MacKenzie Dincher, Christian Estes, Cole Kennedy, Maggie Marvin, Greer McKnight, Katie Norton, Keirnan Skelly, Amya Smith, Tyra Smith and Caroline Woodruff.
•••
Third grade A’s and B’s: Dalton Anderson, Dalea Cleland, Wesley Drake, Justin Fincher, Mason Headley, Cameron Kolvig, Jerrod Kubasky, Lexie Millard, Charles Mitchell, Molly Rados, Kayla Reynolds, Ellie Routh, Jakia Stargell, Drew Swofford, Hailey Waller, Mason Winske.
•••
Fourth grade all A’s: Harris Bass, Bo Batten, Katie Bloodworth, Adam Brennan, Donte Colton, Carter Counts, Will Dawson, Maggie Flanagan, Taylor Hardin, Rex Haynes, Stone Holloway, Annie Johnston, Jett Lovett, Will Lovett, Ida Lee Lunsford, Sean McNulty, Cannon Miller, Taylor Kate Murphy, a-Deja Nelson Porter, Jones Paulk, Chaz Renaud, Turner Scarborough, Hunter Scarbrough, Elizabeth Stinson, Kalixta Tabares, Ian Williams, Clay Williamson and Kylie Wooley.

•••

Fourth grade A’s and B’s: Jacie Adcock, Angela Ayala, SeQuan Bailey, Grace Costley, Kaitlyn Eason, Chandler Gossett, Daeja Hinton, Hunter Hughes, Sydney Anne Johnson, Jada Jones, Ashlyne Kinney, Dashanti Merritt, Alana Merry, Cheyenne Mix, Dinari Noble, Nashantie Parks, Phillip Porch, Madison Riede, Delaynie Rogers, Micah Spikes, Nicholes Spikes, Tiffany Toland, Evan Wallace, Jyri Williams, Ashley Winkles, Caleb Witmer.

•••

Fifth grade all A’s: Carson Greene, David Jackson, Will Harper, Mary Beth Headley, Hannah Hudson, Sophia Jap-Sonera, Lauryn Roland, Brandon Shaw, Grant Whitaker, Alice Marsh Willems, McKenna Wright and Justin Young.

•••

Fifth grade A’s and B’s: Justin Adcock, Jameela Britt, Dylan Collins, Seth Denman, Zack Dingler, Kaeleigh Gammons, Caeden Greer, Luke Griffith, Olivia Hessler, Jace Jessup, Jaxon Jessup, Starla Jones, Madison McWaters, Ashton Millard, Madolyn Miller, Steven Moore, Kristin Parga, Austin Roberts, Justin Sanchez, Breanna Schwab, Brayden Theiss, Spencer Westrick, Julia Wilkins, Ahdoni Williams, Christian Winske and Ta’nyah Wright.


More Education

White Oak student selected for international trip

Jordyn Hintz has the opportunity to do something few fifth-graders get to do: Travel overseas to learn about art and history. Hintz is a fif ... Read More


Teacher in Focus: Dekima Leaphart

Dekima Leaphart teaches biology and zoology at East Coweta High School. This year is her fourth year of teaching, all of which have been at ... Read More


Lee Middle earns first place in competition

Lee Middle School was recently awarded first place in Georgia for the Creative Communication’s writing competition. “Lee was rec ... Read More


Spotlight on Atkinson Elementary School

In 1903, Atkinson Elementary School started as a grammar school in the home of the Nimmons family, located at the site of the school’s ... Read More


Coweta Schools in the Spotlight

Elm Street Elementary School

Elm Street Elementary School was founded in 1956, and it works to fulfill its mission of Every Learner Matters in everything it does. &ldquo ... Read More

Teacher in Focus: Sheila Chaves

Sheila Chaves teaches eighth grade English/language arts (ELA) at Madras Middle School. This year is her 22nd of teaching and her first in t ... Read More