Honor Roll: Lee Middle School

From Special Reports
education@newnan.com
Lee Middle School has announced its honor roll for the second nine-week grading period.
Sixth grade all A’s: Seung-Joon Baek, William Bakken, Spencer Barge, Angela Brown, Carter Burton, Kendall Buttry, Andreea-Elena Campeanu, Holly Clark, Madison Corkill, Tucker Cortez, Haley Cox, Ethan Cundiff, Korie Doster, Walter Dozier, Alyssa Duncan, Daniel England, Shelby Freeman, Adriana Garcia, Sylvia Grimm, Arabella Guerrero, Jack Heatherman, Avery Holcombe, April Hong, Eugene Hong, Dynahsty James, Jadora James, Riley Jewett, Robert Jones, Elaine Joo, Darren Kirkley, Leon Kuffel, Marc Langhof, Joshua Lee, Chandler Lewis, Cameron Lill, Kelley Lynch, Tess Madden, Lindsey Martin, Jacob McCallister, Robert Minca, Gisele Miranda, Nahla Muhammad, India Mullins, Kaylen Nance, Chiara Nava, Michael Nelson, Clinton Peek, Noah Pfaff, Logan Rivera, Aubrie Shelton, Minchan Shim, Mason Smith, Morgan Smith, Kate Valladares, Andrew Vang, Sarah Warburton, Katie Watkins, Summer Watson, Austin Weatherly, Johnathon Whitetree, Tejasvee Williams and Chung Mo Yang.
•••
Sixth grade A’s and B’s: Doha Akid, Maryam Anwar, Bailey Babb, William Barronton, David Bartholomew, Samantha Bartholomew, James Bass, William Beckworth, Abigail Benfield, Abigail Bentley, Rafael Bermudez, Nathan Bonner, Kayla Burnat, Bradley Callahan, Carolyn Carpenter, Eva Castillo, Sawyer Chaffin, Wesley Chambless, Brandon Cole, Kaitlyn Coleman, Paishence Collier, Daniel Contreras, Christian Contreras-Esquen, Tyler Cotrell, Marlayna Cromedy, Bryan Crow, Trevor Crowdis, Dalton Davis, Braden Dean, Owen DeBole, Harim Echalar Guisbert, Kylie Federico, Kevin Feldbauer, David Flowers, Hunter Galvin, Hattie Graves, Darbi Hale, Marykathryn Hanson, Skylar Hargett, Kamren Hasberger, William Henry, Jordyn Herrington, Evan Hirsh, Luke Hoegger, Nicholas Holden, Sarah Hyde, Madison Johnson, Lynsey Jones, William Kelley, Hailey King, Patrick Koble, Abigail Lanham, Martina Laso, Evan Linden, Danielle Lyons, Thomas McCaskill, Ansley McCraw, Kylee McNutt, Chelsea Mensah, Hannah Mercer, Joshua Milam, Faith Miller, Jakob Miller, Jordan Moore, Hudson Nowell, Edgar Nunez, Kristen Odum, Jiyun Oh, Ha Park, Antonio Player, Shawn Ragan, Thomas Ramey, Olivia Rankin, Maura Ray, Isabella Reyes, Mason Rich, Hugo Rodriguez Valera, Jessica Rogers, Kahlil Royston, Lajaycee Rutledge, Isabela Schwartzer, Zion Sellers, Ryleigh Sharp, Taylor Smith, Casey Strickland, Ashleigh Terrell, Monet Terrell, Marissa Thedford, Jackson Thom, Ahmed Thomas, Hannah Thomas, Noelle Thomas, Kate Turner, Chase Tyler, Maggie Walden, Ethan Walker, Olivia Walker, Patrick Wallace, Raelyn Walls, Jocelyn Ware, Coby Washo, Alexander Wathen, Alexander Wenson, Caroline White, Bele’n Wilkes, Anna Williams, Khalil Woodward, Dylan Wynn, Noah Yap Maxwell and Sidney Zimmer.

•••

Seventh grade all A’s: Rickey Andrews, Katherine Angelo, Andrea Antrim, Jessica Barber, Ashlynn Bennett, Cameron Bogan, Quintavious Bowles, Brian Brown, Jakin Buckalew, Peighton Cumbie, Catherine Dalton, Madison Duffessy, Jackson Elliott, Skylar Ferguson, Jessica Foster, Charles Fuller, MaryChase Gardiner, Lilian Gatheridge, Nicole Goncerzewicz, Erik Heitshusen, Kearra Holm, Jenna Hutchins, Jacob Johnson, Jordan Johnson, Camden Jones, Bryan Kanaskie, Kain Kibodeaux, Laura Kuehl, Michelle Lee, Haley Lowin, Zachary McGarvey, Kathryn Morgenroth, Eun Oh, Dawn Patrick, Rebekah Pearson, Matthew Ralich, Hayden Reed, Chandler Robinson, Samuella Sadler, Justin Schroeder, Elizabeth Smith, Ian Smith, Savanna Smith, McKinley Sullivan, Spencer Thomas, Audrey Tone, Luke Turner, Anson Waddell, Dylan Williamson and Rylee Woodard.

•••

Seventh grade A’s and B’s: Aryaan Adams, Alyssa Alford, Rikki Allen, Stephen Anderson, Collin Archer, Ryan Aten, Ronald Baker, Kassidy Barge, Kelly Blakeley, Andre Branco, Jenna Bridges, Matthew Bright, Autumn Brown, Jenna Buchanan, Caroline Bufano, William Bundy, Darius Burke, Christopher Byers, Hyemi Byun, Stephon Caeser, Haley Callahan, Michaela Caverly, Kiara Coleman, Julian Connell, Madison Cosby, Macy Costley, Nicholas Daliet, Charles Davenport, Dylan DeLucia, Emma Dietz, Madison Dill, Sabrina Dragone, Samantha Dragone, Dylan Duke, Abigail Eckhoff, Hunter Eiland, Kaylyn Fairchild, Kay Feliz, Evan Fields, Jacob Fiscus, Connor Fortner, Kimberly Garcia, Payton Gill, Dennis Gomez, Graci Guimond, Garrett Gunnoud, Ty Haan, Ariel Hall, Matthew Hammond, Patrick Harris, Elizabeth Hawk, Lauren Hayes, Jevone Hazelton, Brenna Hede, Chandler Hendrix, Victor Hernandez, Jorly Hernandez Rojas, Nicholas Kantorczyk, Alexander Karnegis, Kayla King, Monliyah King, Eleanor Korner, Kristina Kula, Benjamin Lacina, Jenna Lanave, Summer Little, Constance Lodge, Natalia Lopera, Aidan Magee, Carlin Marchbanks, Lauren Maske, Leon May, Jade McDaniel, Gina McKinnon, Marissa McKoy, Devin Mclean, Addie Miller, Sydney Murr, David Nebel, Amaya Newell, Jack Newton, Victor Nguyen, Andrew Ogle, Kirby Olive, Gabriela Ospina-Zapata, John Palmer, James Parrott, Seth Peek, Addison Pence, Adrian Phang, Brianna Plato, Cameron Prevost, Jonathan Ramsey, Christopher Raum, Brandon Ravelo, Jeffrey Redmon, Hannah Rosenhack, Chloe Santiago, Gavin Scott, McKenzie Shellnutt, Sydney Shelton, Jalen Smith, Nicolas Soto, Aja Sparks, Tara Sperberg, Tatyana Spivey, Mckenzie Stewart, Nicholas Strasburg, Jaden Stutzmann, Jonathan Sullivan, Jeremy Teska, Henry Thomas, Natalie Thompson, Anna Thongkham, Abigail Vines, Natalie Waldo, Peter Walker, Makayla Warner, Carson Whitton, Jordan Williams and Deon Woods.

•••

Eighth grade all A’s: Ashley Beil, Carsten Bennett, Meghan Bouma, Zachary Brown, Addison Burnett, Haley Buttry, Andrea Contreras, Alexis Garcia, Brenda Mae Hall, Allison Haskell, Bo Heatherman, Nele Aline Langhof, Mackenzie Milam, Kailyn Morris, Taylor Morris, Nathanael Neece, Caroline Nelson, Joanna Rodgers and Laura Walick.

•••

Eighth grade A’s and B’s: Jessica Adkins, Cody Alewine, Abreena Alwaahid, Stephen Ashton, Cary Burton, Patricia Carey, Jaidyn Carlisle, Mary Casale, Elizabeth Cashion, Jessica Coleman, Rachel Copelan, Ethan Darrow, Cameron Davis, Colleen Davis, Jaylin Davis, Daveonta’ Dean, Shannon Donegan, Lindsey Dorson, Kylie Doster, Madison Elam, Sydney Feldman, Kyle Galusha, Michael Garcia, Nathan Gick, Jackson Gochenour, Sophie Haire, Kristen Hambrick, Jordan Harris, Princess Hayes, Taylor Henry, Alexander Herrington, Kaelynn High, James Holloway, Matthew Holloway, Markell Hunter, Jayne Hutchins, Cameron Jackson, Jeffery Jenkinson, Ryan Jewett, Leah Johnson, Sabrina Jones, Michael Kauffman, Tanner Kelly, Hannah Knowles, Catherine Koble, Nicholas Kowal-Lavelle, Fabian Kuffel, Nathaniel Lambert, Lizette Lara, Jackson Lewis, Gabriella Lotter, James McCord, Erin McFadden, Hannah McGill, Hannah McLay, Abigail McMullen, Caitlyn McNutt, Jacob Minca, Brennan Mitchell, Quinita Mitchell, Alecia Myers, Ian Peterson, Patrick Ragan, Devon Rhodes, Donald Richbourg, Gracie Robbins, Colby Roberson, Samantha Roberts, Laura Roden, Kayli Sample, Allison Schotthoefer, Julia Shankus, Daniel Skinner, Courtney Snyder, Franklin Solorzano Suarez, James Spavelko, Taylor Speed, Isaak Stafford, Nicole Steingraber, Celena Taylor, Grant Thom, Christopher Thomas, Matthew Turner, Emily Watson, Maya Wenson, Caitlin Wheeler, Alejandro White, Jessica White, Wilson Whitton, Ashley Wilson, Shauna Yap Maxwell and Kelsi Zhorela.


More Education

Coweta Teacher of the Year finalists, part 2

Last week, “The Newnan Times-Herald” began a three part series highlighting the 2014 Coweta County Teachers of the Year. The ser ... Read More


ECHS participates in Spoken Language Contest

East Coweta High School’s Foreign Language students competed in the FLAG Spoken Language Contest on Saturday, March 29 at Decatur High ... Read More


ECMS, ECHS compete at annual TSA State Conference

On March 12, 2014 the East Coweta Middle School and High School Technology Student Associations traveled to Athens, Georgia to compete in th ... Read More


Jobs for Georgia Graduates members compete

Jobs for Georgia Graduates at Newnan High School participated in the Metro Atlanta Region Employability Skills competition at the Georgia De ... Read More


Arnall Middle School Honor Roll

8TH Grade A Honor Roll Sarah Allen, Lauren Barger, James Campbell, Madison Cantrell, Yewon Choi, Kailey Clarke, Robyn Clarke, Derek Cook, O ... Read More

East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More