Honor Roll: Eastside Elementary School

From Special Reports
education@newnan.com
Eastside Elementary School has announced its honor roll for the second nine-week grading period.
Third grade all A’s: Ashley Beaumont, Layla Blankenship, Malachi Bowen, Jordan Daniels, David Franco, Lexie King, Cheyenne Korda, Justin Le, Abby Lewallen, Alex Link, Ashley Long, Drew Maxwell, Jackson Ogren, Sydney Pearson, Ashtyn Short, Marcus Wolfe and Katie Wright.
•••
Third grade A’s and B’s: Alyssa Barkman, Corey Black, Talia Byrd, Kylie Carroll, Ryan Copp, Elijah Cuttle, Destiny Dawson, Emma Edwards, Camille Eldridge, Avery Fergerson, Philpe Franco, Kenneth Graham, Gracen Hall, Faith Hamilton, Matthew Hartman, Trey Hightower, Madison Huskins, Aaron Jones, Hannah Kunkle, Savannah Lee, Melissa Mason, Briana Massengale, Alexis Matthews, Rachel McElmurray, Jacob Medina, Andrew Mejeris, Nalaya Miller, Gunner Nichols, Graysen Parrish, Dani-Pearl Ray, Chasyn Roberts, Jeremi Roberts, Jordan Robin, Kaitlyn Sharpe, Presley Sherer, Kasey Strickland, Lauren Thomas, Stephanie Tumlin, Katie Turner, Hope VanDevender, Alice Walton, Jadia Watson, Jodie Weddington and Austin Zambuto.
•••
Fourth grade All A's: Shelby Bishop, Jake Bourque, Garrett Cochran, Hannah David, Averi Griffin, Zuri Limehouse, Alaina Marett, Emily McDowell, Kendall Nicholson, Montana Owens, Ashton Sims and Haleigh Werner.

•••

Fourth grade A’s and B’s: Kaleigh Ballentine, Trent Brady, Railey Chastain, Jack Davis, Austin Eady, Ava Ehrman, Alexis Gordon, Gavin Hammock, Kenna Hannah, Destiny Haralson, Bobby Hendrix, Kyndal Hough, Robbie, Hurling, Trey Jones, Destinee Jordan, Kylie Lail, Kassi Loughran, Jakobe Mathis, Tristen McMichael, Nathan Morgan, Carey Oliver, Mollie Peacock, Kayson Pike, Stellan Presley, Joydan Render, Madison Sgubin, Ian Smith, Leah Stoker, Harleigh Sutton, Kendra Turner, Brookins Vaughn, Malayna Vizcarra and Madison Woods.

•••

Fifth grade all A’s: Matthew Allen, Rachel Beaumont and Zachary Thomas.

•••

Fifth grade A’s and B’s: Kendall Adams, Christina Baker, Ely Brier, Austin Bunn, Jason Clair, Alexis Duke, Tanner Floyd, Kayla Freeman, Evan Fuller, Shamilla Gates, Abigayle Hill, Angel Johnson, Kevin Le, Kirsten Patrick, Amber Ridenhour, Desirae Roberts, Quinn Roycroft, Weslee Upchurch, Bailey Vallery and Jordan Sherrer.


More Education

Coweta County Teachers of the Year, Part 1

East Coweta Middle School Teacher of the Year Craig Owens has been teaching since 1995. He earned his music performance and education degree ... Read More


Education Briefs

Price inducted into Omicron Delta Kappa Hampden-Sydney College senior Donophan Charles Price III was recently initiated into the leadersh ... Read More


Poplar Road Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Tyler Baker, Gabe Bergh, Kaytlynn DeWinter, Caleb Edgar, Elijah Edwards, Emma Harmon, Makayla Harper, Lydia Grac ... Read More


East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More


Brooks Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Sarah Kate Anderson, Anna Baldwin, Cooper Bell, Madelyn Brandenburg, Jykeer Brant, Jackson Cardona, Jayden Casas, ... Read More

Canongate Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd grade-all A’s Sidney Striker, Danyael Schermer, Zander Bray; Amelia Campbell; Britton Bryant; Lilyana Hernandez; Samuel Quinn; Amy ... Read More