Honor Roll: Atkinson Elementary School

From Special Reports
education@newnan.com
Atkinson Elementary School has announced its honor roll for the second nine-week grading period.
Third grade all A’s: Reeves Blackburn, Stevey Burnes, Megan Darrow, Kathryn Davis, Madison Davis, Josephine Hinely, Logan Jordan, Emily Loveless, Christian Mayo-Vasquez, Sydney Parker, Gracie Pierce, Savannah Schwartz, Will Sullivan, Emory Walden and Pichon Wimbley.
•••
Third grade A’s and B’s: Allan Amundson, Sawyer Barnett, Jacob Bingham, Bricen Blankenship, Tyren Brown, Kennedy Burnes, Riley Craven, Jaxon Dennis, Kyler Hill, Kennedy Hollis, Jack Howard, Dylan Hunter, Sanniah Jackson, JaCoria Jimpson, McKenna Kee, Chase Luellen, Addisin Matthews, Jaracus McGill, Jeremy Mills, Faith Montano, Brinson Oteri-Blackburn, Crysten Reeves, Jaylon Revell, Garrett Sanders, Victor Sebastian-Carachure, Christopher Slay, Cole Smith, Alexus Snelling, Michael Son and Adam Stonebraker.
•••
Fourth grade all A’s: Alonshane Arnold, Thamara Basulto, Gabriel Bowles, Abigail Cofield, Lillie Connally, Arlena Cox, Ansley Dennis, Maria Garcia, Michael Jacobs, Ka’Nijia Little, Esmeralda Medorio, Bella Grace Parker, Lila Shirley, Colin Swenney and Mary Grace Yearwood.

•••

Fourth grade A’s and B’s: Latasia Adams, Jasmine Alexander, Jaylin Amey, Krislynne Amie, Sierra Arnold, Shaylee Bortolazzo, Hannah Burkhart, Brady Carter, Steven Carter, Cuyler Cason, William Caswell, Malika Dean, Michael DeGennaro, Makhia Dorsey, Sara Freeman, Rachel Goins, Tyler Green, Olivia Harvey, Melanie Hernandez, Andrea Hosmer, Quinn Inman, Randy Lower, Kasey Miller, Amberly Nelson, Declan Parker, Jade Preddy, Evan Quick, Jamia Rainey, Emma Rosene, Wade Rosene, Keimani Shelling, Blair Smith, Amaya White and Monet Williams.

•••

Fifth grade all A’s: Quinterrius Bowles, Destiny Davis, Kenneth Dudley, Caitlyn Fuller, Trisdon Ham, Jaden Hannah, John Harrelson, Miranda Helton, Sarah Hinely, Lindsey Johnson, Charlotte Lyda, Grace Manning, Allyson McKoon, Zachary Quick, Gaby Reyes, Mimi Royal, Grace Smith, Destiny Williams and Kitty Yeager.

•••

Fifth grade A’s and B’s: Anna Katherine Allen, Natalie Alvarado, Kaylin Amey, Malik Barber, Clifford Burston, William Bryant, Ethan Davidson, Maria Diaz, McKenzie Duffessy, Rylee Florence, Tiffany Floyd, Justin Greenway, Karis Hamilton, Chloe Horn, Terrion King, Isaiah Leaks, Joshua Miller, Anijia Mills-Widemon, Suzy Royal, Michael Scott, Thomas Shaw, Alexis Sims, Seth Smith, Melvin Vasquez-Cortes and Taniya Woodcock.


More Education

Coweta Teacher of the Year finalists, part 2

Last week, “The Newnan Times-Herald” began a three part series highlighting the 2014 Coweta County Teachers of the Year. The ser ... Read More


ECHS participates in Spoken Language Contest

East Coweta High School’s Foreign Language students competed in the FLAG Spoken Language Contest on Saturday, March 29 at Decatur High ... Read More


ECMS, ECHS compete at annual TSA State Conference

On March 12, 2014 the East Coweta Middle School and High School Technology Student Associations traveled to Athens, Georgia to compete in th ... Read More


Jobs for Georgia Graduates members compete

Jobs for Georgia Graduates at Newnan High School participated in the Metro Atlanta Region Employability Skills competition at the Georgia De ... Read More


Arnall Middle School Honor Roll

8TH Grade A Honor Roll Sarah Allen, Lauren Barger, James Campbell, Madison Cantrell, Yewon Choi, Kailey Clarke, Robyn Clarke, Derek Cook, O ... Read More

East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More