Honor Roll: Willis Road Elementary

From Special Reports
education@newnan.com
Willis Road Elementary School has announced its honor roll for the second nine-week grading period.
Third grade all A’s: Emily Allison, Mia Anderson, Reese Barker, Cheyenne Byrd, Ariel Chen, Callie Creel, Sarah Crouse, Isabella Garcia, Megan Hammond, Ashley Hodges, Alexandria Hong, Brody Lyle, Taylor Malautea, Nolan McCard, Lauren O’Bryan, Alexus Pastoreck, Matthew Redmon, Ansley Ross, Bonnie Grace Thomas, Emma Tils and Nathan White.
•••
Third grade A’s and B’s: Jayson Addis, Hailey Brooks, Kaitlyn Burbage, Hayden Butcher, Emma Castillo, Joseph Collins, Caroline Connolly, Madison Countryman, Miranda Countryman, Suzanna Crayton, David Cruz, Antonio Cuevas, Madison Davis, Jenna Dove, Emma Edens, Max Esquenazi, Kyle Fairchild, Avery Ferrell, Owen Foster, Abigail Fuller, Nathaniel Gaines, Alexis Gonzalez, Madison Gunnoud, Jaliyah Holmes, Megan Huang, Dawson Hughes, Abigail Jerome, Sarah Johnson, Angelina Jones, Layci Jones, Alexander Klamfoth, Theodore Korner, Ashton Looney, Zaria Maldonado, John Monnin, Grayson Morrill, Kaiden Odum, Daniel Ramos, Bailey Rich, Brogan Sadler, Nicolas Senese, Cassandra Show, Joshua Sibley, Kaitlyn Sjogren, Creighton Smith, Nancy Soto, Olivia Soule, Hannah Spavelko, Cole Sunvold, Natalie Thomas, Ryan Tyler, Preston Vines, Carson Wheeler and Orion Young.

•••

Fourth grade all A’s: James Barber, Cade Bennett, Dillen Bertelsen, Bethany Brubaker, Eli Corley, Chaz Crawford, Sean Culpepper, Christopher Dalton, Kevin Federico, Kylie Ferguson, Shannon Ferry, Kathryn Fuller, Michael Haase, Emily Haberman, Grace Hardy, Patrick Hill, Marshall Hodges, Kristen Kanaskie, Autumn Kendall, Theo Krajewski, Hope McGraw, Donovan McGregor, Brooke Merrill, Mary Miller, Mason Pearcy, Chloe Piper, Paulina Ramirez, Jackson Randolph, J.T. Ratzlaff, Kendall Reed, Julie Steed, Bailey Stief, Dallas Vinyard and Will Wilson.

•••

Fourth grade A’s and B’s: Alexis Aguirre Vazquez, Christopher Alarcon- Salinas, Jacqueline Almanza, Madison Axson, Wren Battistini, Grayson Beall, R.J. Brent, Holly Brown, Kiana Carter, Joshua Cayabyab, Wyatt Chastain, Magdalene Coe, Kennedy Conrey, Jordan Crosby, Madeline Davis, Richard Duffey, Madison Duke, Jodia Ellis, Peyton Epps, Allison Felton, Kaylee Forrest, Hezekiah Hartley, Hunter Hubbard, Kyleigh Jenkins, Justin Kantorczyk, Camden Key, Kelley King, Lauren Kuhne, Blake Kurtz, Caleb Lesseski, Evan Lynch, Cooper Milam, Logan Parker, Austin Roberts, Dylan Rodriguez, Matthew Rogers, Ryan Savoie, Jackson Sewell, Sydney Singleton, Abigail Sneve, Taylor Thom, Emily Waller, Jada Walton and Chance Whittle.

•••

Fifth grade all A’s: Natasha Barrett, Reagan Bloedt, Gregory Brubaker, Lily Buquoi, Hunter Burdette, Braden Burnett, Ashleigh Campbell, Bryce Conrey, Isaac Corbitt, Alyssa Countryman, Karianne Crayton, Jordyn Crumbley, Tyler Felmet, Olivia Fields, Megan Henley, Madison Hole, Joshua Holm, Jessica Hutchins, Michelle Jennings, Emily Jimerson, Caroline Korner, Daniel Kupfer, Jordyn Lohr, Lillian Meeker, Kaylah Penson-Amey, Camden Pope, Michayla Ralich, Louis Skinner, Kaitlyn Smith, Owen Smith, Brookelyn Still, Caleb Taylor, Ansley Terrell, Ivey Thomas, Zoey Thompson, Anna Walick, Andrea Walters, Joshua White, Levi Wilson and Jacob Wolfe.

•••

Fifth grade A’s and B’s: Gabriel Abdul, Jadie Adkins, Dikai Bodie, Anslie Brantley, William Butcher, Caison Byars, Ty Claman, Jamyah Combs, Ashley Correll, Priscilla Coyne, Braelin Creel, Kyshara Davis, Marisa Diaz, Joshua Eason, Victoria Fisher, Bethany Furbush, Tarryn Gable, Marissa Gilbert, Matthew Giraldo, John Hejde, Randi Holmes, Christopher Hunter, Jackson Irvin, Tyler Ivory, Joseph Lanave, Madison Lecouna, Grace Lehmann, Lacey Loggins, McKenna Lowin, Dylan Maldonado, Kayla Maresca, Connor McDaniel, Amelia McLay, Laisha Molina Garcia, Autumn Moore, Megan Moore, Ethan Oakley, Cristo Olea Gonzalez, Haley O’Neal, Riley O’Neal, Dylan Payton, Nicholas Peterson, Aaliyah Phillips, Shelly Poe, Colin Rader, John Roberts, Ashley Robledo, Aidan Rush, Hannah Schwartz, Brianna Smith, Julieanna Smith, Savanna Smith, Laken Stephens, Asia Terrell, Mary Helene Thomas, Lonnie Thurman, Nicholas Walker, Victoria West, Austin Whitaker, Matthew Woods and Destiny Young.


More Education

Coweta Teacher of the Year finalists, part 2

Last week, “The Newnan Times-Herald” began a three part series highlighting the 2014 Coweta County Teachers of the Year. The ser ... Read More


ECHS participates in Spoken Language Contest

East Coweta High School’s Foreign Language students competed in the FLAG Spoken Language Contest on Saturday, March 29 at Decatur High ... Read More


ECMS, ECHS compete at annual TSA State Conference

On March 12, 2014 the East Coweta Middle School and High School Technology Student Associations traveled to Athens, Georgia to compete in th ... Read More


Jobs for Georgia Graduates members compete

Jobs for Georgia Graduates at Newnan High School participated in the Metro Atlanta Region Employability Skills competition at the Georgia De ... Read More


Arnall Middle School Honor Roll

8TH Grade A Honor Roll Sarah Allen, Lauren Barger, James Campbell, Madison Cantrell, Yewon Choi, Kailey Clarke, Robyn Clarke, Derek Cook, O ... Read More

East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More