Honor Roll: Glanton Elementary

From Special Reports
education@newnan.com
Glanton Elementary School has announced its honor roll for the second nine-week grading period.
Second grade all A’s: Jaeden Campbell, Carson Coker, Kaydon Cooper, Reaghan Courtney, Sam Elrod, Chloe Gray, Bryson Herndon, Marvin Mitchell, Isabel Sigaloff, Ayden Thigpen, Ryan VanSant, Faith Wells, Teresa Winkles, Luke Birchfield, Aden Hines, Brooklyn Marshall, Aaron Overman, Heaven Rogholt, Olivia Armstron Micah Brown, Gabrielle Culberson, Felicita Kienlin, Miranda Mitchell, Michael Parker, Taylor Pierce and Joseph Trosper.
•••
Second grade A’s and B’s: Michael Bullock, Emily Collins, Tucker Dow, Andrew Ellsworth, Ariyanna Glass, Braylee Houston, Luis Leal, Charity Lowe, Tyler Mullet, Landon Wheeler, Dakota Felix, Trent Lindsey, Mason Miller, Audrey Phillips, Triston Richardson, Treyvon Sinkfield, Anna Burkett, Haley Crider, Conner Smith and Tyler Stepp.
•••
Third grade all A’s: Jackson Brittenham, Ashley Thompson, Alyanna Vargas, Christian Callaway, Imani Hamilton, Carter May, Andrea Overman, Willie Sipes and Christopher Thompson.
•••
Third grade A’s and B’s: Rickey Batchelor, Adrianna Blickhan, Neariah Brinkley, Carter Heizer, Michai Hill, Kelsey Price, Aleigh Rutledge, Claudia Bullock, Dylan Cantrell, Anna Matthews, Dakota Hudgins, Nathan Phillips, Logan Schlichting, BJ Titshaw and Dakarri Ward.

•••

Fourth grade all A’s: Imani Jenkins, Demi Sherman, Alex Sigaloff, Amari Coleman, Chance Daniel, Sarah Jiwani, Anneslei Lillard, Jacob Reese, Austin Wilhite, Maris Wright and Nicole Wakeman.

•••

Fourth grade A’s and B’s: Amani Jenkins, Kaci Matthews, Jaime Rechy, Jada Reese, Omara Rosser, Emily Wheeler, Devin Cantrell, Raif Crews, Clayton Fillers, Kasey McElreath, AliBeth Thigpen, Isabella VanSant, Indya Bell, Kylie Evans, Andrew Ferrell, Brooke Marx, Nicole Pichilingue, Angel Thompson and Lianna Kemp.

•••

Fifth grade all A’s: Kirsten Hall, Jacob Mullet, Carter Gatland, Ansley Houston, Bryson Houston, Terra Mathers Phillips, Caleb Sterling, Maelynn Strickland, Kenyatta Ward, Karah Lassetter, Alicia Masdon, Hayley Shelnutt and Kalynn Wiles.

•••

Fifth grade A’s and B’s: Taylor Alvarado, Tyler Hendrix, Cole Matthews, Mason O’brien, Austin Payan, Mackenzie Vaughn, Abrianna Day, Elijah Johnson, Caleb Reese, Kathren Schlichting, Alexius Sewell, Tana Sobczak, Justin White, Tylor Boyd, Zoie Cline, Isabella Holcomb, Kaylynn Lewis, Noah Myers and Jorden Smith.


More Education

Coweta Teacher of the Year finalists, part 2

Last week, “The Newnan Times-Herald” began a three part series highlighting the 2014 Coweta County Teachers of the Year. The ser ... Read More


ECHS participates in Spoken Language Contest

East Coweta High School’s Foreign Language students competed in the FLAG Spoken Language Contest on Saturday, March 29 at Decatur High ... Read More


ECMS, ECHS compete at annual TSA State Conference

On March 12, 2014 the East Coweta Middle School and High School Technology Student Associations traveled to Athens, Georgia to compete in th ... Read More


Jobs for Georgia Graduates members compete

Jobs for Georgia Graduates at Newnan High School participated in the Metro Atlanta Region Employability Skills competition at the Georgia De ... Read More


Arnall Middle School Honor Roll

8TH Grade A Honor Roll Sarah Allen, Lauren Barger, James Campbell, Madison Cantrell, Yewon Choi, Kailey Clarke, Robyn Clarke, Derek Cook, O ... Read More

East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More