Honor Roll: Arnco-Sargent Elementary

From Special Reports
education@newnan.com
Arnco-Sargent Elementary School has announced its honor roll for the second nine-week grading period.
Third grade all A’s: Ian Adams, Isabella Avila, Lindsey Edmondson, Nina Hall, Evan Jackson, Bryan Juarez, Kaylee Landeau, Hannah Pullin, Krystyn Quinn, Jordan Stokely, Ashton Terry, Trinity Turner, Christine Warren, Marissa Weaver and Braden Wolf.
•••
Third grade A’s and B’s: Taniyah Cammon, Dakota Carroll, Savannah Collins, Daniel Douglas, Ethan Fye, Dylan Hale, Hayley Hamel, Alex Head, Hunter Helton, Jazmine Hines, Anthony Jackson, Cooper Lamb, Arianna Newborn, Elizabeth MacNear, Jenna O’Neal, James Perry, Nakia Peters, Gavin Phillips, Caleb Ramey, Chandler Smith, Ariana Taggart, Ethan Vargas and Jonathan Young.
•••
Fourth grade all A’s: Megan Brenner, Melony Charles, Fiona Cruz, Joshua Douglas, Alexis Dudka, Mackenzie Duvall, Justin Jones, Reagen London, Jenna McKenzie, Drew McLendon, Rayne Millians, Elizabeth Overstreet and Emma Sayre.
•••

Fourth grade A’s and B’s: Corey Brooks, Tabitha Calhoun, Bradley Carroll, Jacob Cooper, Katie Cox, Bryson Dailey, Haley Daniel, Dylan Devane, David Hamel, Emma Hannah, Elizabeth Hinely, Cole Landis, Aaron Leodler, Kaitlyn Rogers, Haileigh Sauce and Makinley Truitt.

•••

Fifth grade all A’s: Elizabeth Adornato, Thomas Collins, Haylee Costarelli, Gabrielle Douglas, Audrey Dunne, Cole Hunter, Katelyn Jersey, Mary Martin, Keeana McCreery,Jackson McLendon, Kayla McMichen, Nixon Swafford and Xiang Ye.

•••

Fifth grade A’s and B’s: Misae Armijo, Duncan Cheeves, Hope Douglas, Shelby Fowler, Jaden Gancasz, Austin Garmany, Breckin Griffin, Autumn MacNear, Beth Massengale, Deyja Melson, Gabby Morgan, Taylor Newborn, Destiny Qualls, Noah Richardson, Jared Rutlege, Malik Truitt, Wesley Willoughby, Morgan Wingard and Sydney Zorik.


More Education

Coweta County Teachers of the Year, Part 1

East Coweta Middle School Teacher of the Year Craig Owens has been teaching since 1995. He earned his music performance and education degree ... Read More


Education Briefs

Price inducted into Omicron Delta Kappa Hampden-Sydney College senior Donophan Charles Price III was recently initiated into the leadersh ... Read More


Poplar Road Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Tyler Baker, Gabe Bergh, Kaytlynn DeWinter, Caleb Edgar, Elijah Edwards, Emma Harmon, Makayla Harper, Lydia Grac ... Read More


East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More


Brooks Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Sarah Kate Anderson, Anna Baldwin, Cooper Bell, Madelyn Brandenburg, Jykeer Brant, Jackson Cardona, Jayden Casas, ... Read More

Canongate Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd grade-all A’s Sidney Striker, Danyael Schermer, Zander Bray; Amelia Campbell; Britton Bryant; Lilyana Hernandez; Samuel Quinn; Amy ... Read More