Honor Roll: Western Elementary

From Staff Reports
education@newnan.com
Western Elementary has announced its honor roll for the first nine-week grading period.
Third grade all A’s: Gretchen Bowman, Braden Chestnut, Lauren Fike, Courtney Herrick, Alex Houston, Aljanae Lindsey, Haley Marshall, Megan Smith, Ashton Wallace and Jaidyn Webb.
Third grade A’s and B’s: Mitchell Allen, Deon Arnold, Ashira Brown, Lex Brown, Elijah Carter, Alex Cash, Andrew Cooper, Adaizha Cupe, Cierra Duncan, Rose Gerling, Jasmine Geter, Jaylen Geter, Kadesha Gray, Cameron Hale, Lydia Harrelson, Austin Johnson, Landon Lower, Stephen Mclaughlin, Matthew Raines, Janiah Reese, Rose Shepherd, Amber Smith, Jaiden Swift, Jaden Thomas, Brittany Thrailkill, Jamarey Whatley and Cierra Williams.
Fourth grade all A’s: Kayle Jackson, Gavin Johnston, Brianna Keehn, Elizabeth Neely, Matthew Osting, Olivia Peacock, Natalie Roberts, Alexis Schult and Riley Smith.
Fourth grade A’s and B’s: Lina Baker, Jaci Bassett, Ethan Black, Ansleigh Borders, Hunter Broadwater, Charles Brown, Michael Campbell, Emelyn Carden, Alexis Chappelle, Kaylee Corley, Caroline Darracott, Gabby Dingler, Anna Dukes, Andrew England, Makhia Evans, Cameron Favors, Nala Gilbert, Kinsey Greene, Chastin Hill, Eunice Jimenez, Tishana Key, Kirsten Ledford, Katie Lewis, Beth Martin, Alyssa McDonal, Sydney McLeroy, Brandon Morgan, Rachel Mui, Hannah Neely, Joe Newman IV, Uriel Rubio, Savannah Stevenson, Jasmine Todd, Gage Tucker and Tyler Young.
Fifth grade all A’s: Mikaylee Bonner, Haley Guarnera, Leah Holmes, Gracie McMahon, Wesley Anne Norton, Chris Rasku, Kendall Stephens and Caroline Wiglesworth.

Fifth grade A’s and B’s: Tryston Boyd, Issachar Brantley, Maddie Buchanan, Katie Cook, Taylor Corley, Alex Hardnett, Marcus Jackson, Tyashia Jimpson, Stone Lee, Rosa Martinez, Daniel Rose, Jake Seals, Rachel Shoemake, Andrew Smith, Precious Walker, Nina Wallace and Ashley Williams.


More Education

Coweta Teacher of the Year finalists, part 2

Last week, “The Newnan Times-Herald” began a three part series highlighting the 2014 Coweta County Teachers of the Year. The ser ... Read More


ECHS participates in Spoken Language Contest

East Coweta High School’s Foreign Language students competed in the FLAG Spoken Language Contest on Saturday, March 29 at Decatur High ... Read More


ECMS, ECHS compete at annual TSA State Conference

On March 12, 2014 the East Coweta Middle School and High School Technology Student Associations traveled to Athens, Georgia to compete in th ... Read More


Jobs for Georgia Graduates members compete

Jobs for Georgia Graduates at Newnan High School participated in the Metro Atlanta Region Employability Skills competition at the Georgia De ... Read More


Arnall Middle School Honor Roll

8TH Grade A Honor Roll Sarah Allen, Lauren Barger, James Campbell, Madison Cantrell, Yewon Choi, Kailey Clarke, Robyn Clarke, Derek Cook, O ... Read More

East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More