Honor Roll: White Oak Elementary

From Special Reports
education@newnan.com
White Oak Elementary School has announced its honor roll for the first nine-week grading period.
Third grade all A’s: Jaidyn Allen, Abigail Austin, Alexis Bailey, Nicholas Bartolomei, Dylan Bearden, Donavyn Bennett-Hill, Aidan Boswell, Camden Carroll, Skyler Constantino, Levi Daniel, Emily Dunn, Madison Fouty, Jacob Gilmer, Peyton Heater, Andrew Helfers, Kyle Helfers, Blake Hester, Eva Hillman, Arysa Horn, Jacob Hudson, Jakeera Hudson, Kaylynn Jones, Aldair Martinez-Jurez, Peyton Mayhew, Garrett McDonald, Carlos Montgomery, Juliana Murillo-Gonzales, Abbigail Prior, Kaitlyn Pryor, Cole Richardson, Allison Ritter, Tristan Ritter, Laura Rodriguez, Davin Stephens, Hannah Stinchcomb, Katherine Stucko, Danny Tarifa-Ramirez, Jadyn Thrash, Ian Van Amberg, Christian Walls, James Warren, Mackenzie Warren, Morgan Westerman and Noah Young.
Third grade A’s and B’s: Joshua Alley, Kristelle Bailey, Jaylin Ball, Kaleigh Boggs, Tristan Braddy, Bailey Buchanan, Aniya Carter, Joseph Chastain, Johnathan Clark, Jewel Compton, Hope Corser, Rodriguez Cruver, Christina Cuevas, David Deacon, Jeremiah Duquette, Mason Ellsworth, Taylor Girtman, Jayden Graham, Joshua Hall-Amie, Tyler Henderson, Chasity Hicks, Kyle Hicks, Jordyn Hintz, Allison Hoover, Morgan Horne, Jaymari Hudson, Keidasia Jackson, Alyson Jarvis, Tobias Jefferson, Taylor Jenkyn, Joanna Kim, Cameron Lindsey, Bennett Long, Andrew Martin, Victoria McMahan, Salma Mendoza Garcia, Mason Midas, Fatimah Mitchell, Chailyn Morris, Michael O’Bryan, Hollyn Robertson, Logan Robison, Joshua Rooney, Connor Sheahan, Tynija Stinson, Rachel Strickland, Chloe Sullivan, Meidellyn Tornez, Derrick Upshaw, Zoe Valentine, Aaron Watkins, Garrett Weathers, Jolie Weddington, Sierra Wilson, Jacob Wortz and Javier Zavala.

Fourth grade all A’s: Zachary Adams, David Balboa, Jillian Bates, Jada Burch, Caitlin Butts, Courtney Carrington, Olivia Dechert, Katelyn Denmark, Michael Foerster, James Fussell, Matthew Gaillard, Mavery Grattan, Thomas Gray, Ashlee Guy, Marcus Hart, Anna Hennum, Jazaria Hudson, Nautika Hudson, Serenity Ivey, Emma Jacobson, Robert Lewis, Trenton McDaniel, Jacob Mitchell, Matthew Moore, Kaitlin Novak, Kaitlyn Pruitt, Ava Quilter, Marquis Reed, Abigail Reeves, Hannah Ross, Tristan Rucker, Sydney Shaneyfelt, Kaitlyn Shaw, Kathryn Taylor and Mason Young.

Fourth grade A’s and B’s: Campbell Adams, Christian Adams, Elijah Adams, Kenyata Anderson, Alexa Bell, Tyler Bennett, Zaria Bernard, Emerson Biossat, Marian Bravo, Colby Butts, Carlie Chastain, Dakota Close, Graham Cullen, Morgan Dean, Donovan Dennis, Chloe DuCharme, Lauren Duren, Maylan Eldred, Matthew Farha, Henry Frampton, Catalina Gonzalez, Cristina Gonzalez, Gabriel Gray, Lester Guzman, Johnson Ha, Layton Haren, Elise Harris, Ansleigh Hart, Jordan Hart, Willow Huffman, Emma Kerscher, Brianna Lee, Grayson Lewis, Brooks Long, Aldhair Lopez Cruz, Elizabeth Martin, Evan Massari, Yohance Matthews, Jason Mattice, Alyia Palmer, Maxwell Parrott, Jaylen Patrick, Thomas Patterson Bassett, Isabella Pucciarelli, Amelia Ralls, Qaadirah Redwood, Kalie Robbins, Yaira Ruiz Zapata, Steven Schafer, Benjamin Seffrin, Jonyka Tenney, Jesus Tornez, Claire Yeager and Jeewoo Yi.

Fifth grade all A’s: Ava Al-Ostta, Carrie Anderson, Annalise Ashman, Emily Barton, Logan Byrom, Rowan Carter, Kaley Clarke, Michele Del Vecchio, Erin Duckwall, Anna Durden, Rachel Duyck, Mackenzie Ellsworth, Mallory Eskew, Lilly Fouty, Raenah Frishe, Hope Grantham, Anna Hand, Hannah Helm, Hailey High, Avery Hill, John -Robert King, Logan Kirberger, Carly Krauth, Madalyn Kreher, David Laguardia, James Magrath, Victoria McClain, Claire Mudge, Lauren Poole, Hannah Ralls, Ben Richardson, Parker Shelnutt, Trevion Sinkfield, Irene Song, Sophia Steadman, Alexis Whiddon and Logan White.

Fifth grade A’s and B’s: Dalton Arnold, Emily Balboa, Arther Ball, Sydney Boggs, Sydney Byars, Andrew Carson, Sara Copelan, Abigail Cox, Londarious Cruver, Emily Darnell, Ashton DeLoach, Reagan Dowdy, Noah Ducharme, Diana Escobedo Huesca, Evan Eskew, Juleanna Flores-Hart, James Ford, Hannah Gazan, Ashlyn Gray, Austin Griffith, Nicholas Hill, Lillian Huffman, Steven Huynh, Joshua Jarvis, Yuselmi Jimenez, Mackenzie LaBate, Summer Lacy, Ava Lewis, Anthony Lowe, Juan Luna-Alcala, Edwin Martinez-Rivera, Amelia McInnis, Abigail Moen, Paul Park, Chancelor Peterson, Lucas Pittman, Jace Pruitt, Ariyana Robinson, Devon Rodriguez, Nytasja Sanders, Timothy Schaefer, Julius Sims, Hunter Stanton, Elijah Steerman, Madison Stewart, Rebekah Strickland, William Tansey, Makayla Tassin, Jake Thompson, Chloe Tomlinson, Kaija Von Loesch, Jarred Watson, Carissa Weber, Antwon White, Ethan Whobrey and Jonathan Wood.


More Education

Coweta Teacher of the Year finalists, part 2

Last week, “The Newnan Times-Herald” began a three part series highlighting the 2014 Coweta County Teachers of the Year. The ser ... Read More


ECHS participates in Spoken Language Contest

East Coweta High School’s Foreign Language students competed in the FLAG Spoken Language Contest on Saturday, March 29 at Decatur High ... Read More


ECMS, ECHS compete at annual TSA State Conference

On March 12, 2014 the East Coweta Middle School and High School Technology Student Associations traveled to Athens, Georgia to compete in th ... Read More


Jobs for Georgia Graduates members compete

Jobs for Georgia Graduates at Newnan High School participated in the Metro Atlanta Region Employability Skills competition at the Georgia De ... Read More


Arnall Middle School Honor Roll

8TH Grade A Honor Roll Sarah Allen, Lauren Barger, James Campbell, Madison Cantrell, Yewon Choi, Kailey Clarke, Robyn Clarke, Derek Cook, O ... Read More

East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More