Honor Roll: Newnan Crossing Elementary

From Special Reports
education@newnan.com
Newnan Crossing Elementary School has announced its honor roll for the first nine-week grading period.
Third grade all A’s: Baylee Allen, Tyler Beil, Marshawn Belton, William Bishop, Harrison Bryan, Mikayla Burton, Jennifer Churampi Fernandez, Skyler Creswell, Lily Davis, Emma Eastland, Maya Federico, Emily Fiscus, Cody Grandt, Aidan Hong, Kyle Hoyt, Mkin Kyo Kim, Trevor Knight, Arjan Kohli, Joseph Maitran, Liberty Nguyen, Dawson Pent, Adrian Roman, Jacob Rossi, Taylor Shurns, Ian Stubbs, Sydney Thompson, Keaton Tolsma, Abigail Williamson, Jeanine Yuen and Oscar Zhang.
Third grade A’s and B’s: Jackson Atwood, Daniel Berger-Diaz, Nadia Brown, Jasmine Bryant, Gylan Cajucom, Steven Chilluffo, Payton Colby, Jaisha Davison, Michael DeMars, Kayleigh Dunn, Ta’Lynn Ellis, Hanna Feltman, Lauryn Fetherston, Mekayla Franklin, Kelis Gates, Yurri Glanton, Ariyonna Glenn, Andrew Hall, Jayla Harris, Ashton Hennie-Roed, Angelo Hernandez, Johnny Hernandez, Nina Jackson, Ethan Johnson, Ethan Kish, Cole Martin, Drew McBride, Aaliyah Merriweather, Erika Michell-Washington, Soleda Mohlichock, Rachael Nalley, Ben Ni, Abbygail Norred, Jiho Oh, Brynn Palmgren, Justin Raines, Adelle Ray, Raven Roberts, Kade Robertson, Weston Royer, Jacob Rutherford, Reese Scott, Cori Searcy, Darrin Smith, Hunter Smith, Christopher Stubbs, Elijah Theriault, Alexandria Tillman, Khaila Upshaw, Dylan Wood, Sadie Allen, Chloe Baswell and David Batke.

Fourth grade all A’s: Andrew Alford, Daniel Arellano, Abigail Bacho, Natalie Branco, Connor Brinkert, Benjamin Briskey, Trusin Brown, Kyla Caswell, Kendra Colton, Peter Colvin, Matthew Davis, Erin Denton, Dylan Dorson, Maddox Gelband, Devin Greer, Amari Henderson, Anna Hong, William Lacey, Tucker MacDonald, Alexandra Mosquera-LaTorre, Morgan Pent, Inho Ra, Aidan Robinson, Minjun Shim, Sarah Skinner, Caleb Slate, Corbin Smith, Jackson Smith, Ethan Stone, Kya Stutzmann, Robert Wiley, Abigail Wortz and Jacob Zawacki.

Fourth grade A’s and B’s: Sadie Allen, Chloe Baswell, David Batke, Mariya Beasley, Adila Biswas, Keiyana Burks, Kaleb Carey, Liam Cole, Eva Cook, Justin Cook, Iyana Degree, Emily Devereese, Irrihs Felton, Joi Foy, Elijah Giusto, Angela Gregory, Mason Griffin, Kayley Hambrick, Chloe Hasting, Colton Jenkinson, Cameron Johnson, Matthew Lanza, Ryan Little, Emma McCurry, Austin Miller, Hailey Miller, Chloe Mitchell, Jacob Neece, Craig Newlands, Jun Oh, Khushi Patel, Millie Reeves, Luis Santiago, Myla Scott, David Stoughton, Alexander Sweeney, Allan Tan, Grayson Teague, Clayton Torregrossa, Samuel Wanner, Seth Wanner, Kennedy Watson and Nicole Wilante.

Fifth grade all A’s: Samia Akbar, Alazia Anderson, Jakim Belton, Kara Bragg, Taylor Caprio, Caleb Cashion, Aileen Cox, Jaylia Davis, Stokley Dennis, Griffin DeShazo, Sean Gannon, Devin Gelband, Nicholas Godoy, Nancy Gutierrez, Anthony Hawes, Ethan Jordan, Min Hyuk Kim, Cassidy Klekot, Jose Laso, Jae Lee, Braylee Marston, Siena Miyamura, Nicholas Neece, Anjelika Negron, Julia Norcross, Dawson Pace, Younghwan Park, Abigail Phillips, Jamayla Phillips, Christopher Pitts; Derrick Pugh; Kazi Rahman; Marley Ray; Jonathan Robertson; Brooke Powell; Kailey Rupnow; Ashley Sandusky; Hailey Smith, Sydni Smith, Dej’a Stewart, Alex Taylor, Ryan Thompson, Luis Velez and Kaylee Wright.

Fifth grade A’s and B’s: Kaitlynn Alford, Victoria Beil, Jared Blackburn, Gwyneth Bryan, Ni’re Burroughs, Mary Bush, Sungyoon Cho, Faith Clifford, Cameron Cobb, Shannon Cobb, Ariel Collie, Alexander Couch, Kaylie Crammer, Shaleah Daniel, Zane Feltman, Kamila Filimonova-Civinskaite, Christopher Floyd, Carter Forrest, Darryn Francisca, Anna Freeman, Ethan Gabriel, Tytiona Gordon, Pamela Gutierrez-Paez, Kyle Harkabus, Eric Harris, Carly Hiler, Quinton Hill, Antino Hogan, Jacob Howell, Kyla Hudson, Shammor Knight, Danny Lim, Dane Long, Marcus Mack, Zachary Maleski-Becker, Christina Matherne, Adam McCain, Jarrett McClain, Hanna Miller, Kristin Miller, Azaree Morsell, Carla Quintana Bass, Christiana Raycheva, Ethan Renaud, Iris Richardson, Conner Roche, Aubrey Sargent, Jerel Searcy, Gabrielle Seroy, Michaela Sharpless, Madison Sinsko, William Smathers, Chloe Smith, Ethan Smith, Travion Smith, Karina Soto, Madeline Sparks, Leah Stambaugh, Madison Stevens, Rashid Tolbert, Finlay Warner, Matthew Warren, Zoria Williams, Jordan Wilson and Jacob Young.


More Education

Teacher in Focus: Dr. Penny Thomas

Dr. Penny Thomas has been teaching for 29 years. This year is her seventh in Coweta County and at Thomas Crossroads Elementary School. She t ... Read More


Welch's Patel wins 2015 Coweta spelling bee

Aanchal Patel won the 2015 Coweta County Spelling Bee held earlier this month at Coweta’s Centre for Performing and Visual Arts. Patel ... Read More


Patriot’s Pen Essay Contest winners named

Newnan’s local VFW Post 2667 recently held its Patriot’s Pen essay contest for middle school students. VFW Post 2667 believes in ... Read More


WGTC announces GOAL, Rick Perkins winners

West Georgia Technical College named Ashley Wilson, a radiologic technology student on the LaGrange Campus, as its 2015 Georgia Occupational ... Read More


Education Briefs

Krutz earns academic honors at Lewis U Devon Krutz of Newnan was among those honored on the Lewis University Dean's List for fall semester ... Read More

Mercer-Newnan to hold information sessions

Mercer University’s Newnan Regional Academic Center will be conducting its spring information session on Thursday, Feb. 12, from 6 p. ... Read More