Honor Roll: Lee Middle School

From Special Reports
education@newnan.com
Lee Middle School has announced its honor roll for the first nine-week grading period.
Sixth grade all A’s: Seung-Joon Baek, William Bakken, Spencer Barge, James Bass, Abigail Bentley, Angela Brown, Holly Clark, Kaitlyn Coleman, Madison Corkill, Ethan Cundiff, Korie Doster, Alyssa Duncan, Harim Echalar Guisbert, Daniel England, Kylie Federico, Adriana Garcia, Sylvia Grimm, Arabella Guerrero, Kamren Hasberger, Jack Heatherman, Avery Holcombe, Sarah Hyde, Dynahsty James, Jadora James, Riley Jewett, Lynsey Jones, Elaine Joo, Darren Kirkley, Chandler Lewis, Kelley Lynch, Tess Madden, Lindsey Martin, Jacob McCallister, Ansley McCraw, Robert Minca, Jordan Moore, Nahla Muhammad, Chiara Nava, Clinton Peek, Logan Rivera, Ryleigh Sharp, Aubrie Shelton, Minchan Shim, Mason Smith, Morgan Smith, Taylor Smith, Kate Turner, Kate Valladares, Andrew Vang, Patrick Wallace, Sarah Warburton, Coby Washo, Katie Watkins, Summer Watson, Austin Weatherly, Johnathon Whitetree and Chung Mo Yang.
Sixth grade A’s and B’s: Doha Akid, Maryam Anwar, Jesus Avila Olea, Bailey Babb, William Barronton, David Bartholomew, Casey Battistini, Caitlin Beard, Abigail Benfield, Rafael Bermudez, Nathan Bonner, Kayla Burnat, Carter Burton, Kendall Buttry, Karianna Cabello, Bradley Callahan, Andreea-Elena Campeanu, Carolyn Carpenter, Eva Castillo, Sawyer Chaffin, Kadia Chew, Xavier Church, Brandon Cole, Daniel Contreras, Christian Contreras-Esquen, Tucker Cortez, Tyler Cotrell, Haley Cox, Jordan Crammer, Marlayna Cromedy, Ethan Crouse, Bryan Crow, Trevor Crowdis, Dalton Davis, Braden Dean, Owen DeBole, Walter Dozier, Kevin Feldbauer, Shelby Freeman, Hunter Galvin, Hattie Graves, Marykathryn Hanson, Skylar Hargett, Grant Heinz, Jordyn Herrington, Evan Hirsh, Luke Hoegger, Nicholas Holden, April Hong, Colby Hurt, Carson Iannarino, D’Artagnan Jackson, Jaidyn James, Madison Johnson, Robert Jones, Hailey King, Patrick Koble, Leon Kuffel, Marc Langhof, Abigail Lanham, Martina Laso, Joshua Lee, Timothy Lester, Cameron Lill, Evan Linden, Danielle Lyons, Thomas McCaskill, Shornden McCloud, Amanda Mcknight, Kylee McNutt, Chelsea Mensah, Hannah Mercer, Joshua Milam, Faith Miller, Jakob Miller, Ryan Mitchell, Emily Moore, Michael Nelson, Hudson Nowell, Edgar Nunez, Kristen Odum, Jiyun Oh, Ha Park, Noah Pfaff, Mckenzie Pharr, Daniel Player, Emily Prosser, Shawn Ragan, Olivia Rankin, Isabella Reyes, Mason Rich, Hugo Rodriguez Valera, Jessica Rogers, Kahlil Royston, Lajaycee Rutledge, Isabela Schwartzer, Julia Sibley, Lane Steed, Casey Strickland, Ryan Taylor, Ashleigh Terrell, Monet Terrell, Marissa Thedford, Ahmed Thomas, Hannah Thomas, Noelle Thomas, Chase Tyler, Maggie Walden, Ethan Walker, Olivia Walker, Jocelyn Ware, Alexander Wathen, Madison Weaver, Alexander Wenson, Caroline White, Morgan Whitlock, Bele’n Wilkes, Anna Williams, Tejasvee Williams, Abigail Wilson, Khalil Woodward, Dylan Wynn, Noah Yap Maxwell, Ryan Young and Sidney Zimmer.

Seventh grade all A’s: Rickey Andrews, Katherine Angelo, Andrea Antrim, Jessica Barber, Ashlynn Bennett, Cameron Bogan, Andre Branco, Brian Brown, Jakin Buckalew, Catherine Dalton, Samantha Dragone, Madison Duffessy, Jackson Elliott, Skylar Ferguson, Charles Fuller, MaryChase Gardiner, Nicole Goncerzewicz, Elizabeth Hawk, Brenna Hede, Erik Heitshusen, Kearra Holm, Jenna Hutchins, Jacob Johnson, Camden Jones, Nicholas Kantorczyk, Kain Kibodeaux, Laura Kuehl, Kristina Kula, Michelle Lee, Lauren Maske, Kathryn Morgenroth, Eun Oh, Rebekah Pearson, Brianna Plato, Matthew Ralich, Chandler Robinson, Justin Schroeder, Elizabeth Smith, Savanna Smith, Jonathan Sullivan, McKinley Sullivan, Spencer Thomas, Anna Thongkham, Audrey Tone, Luke Turner, Anson Waddell, Jordan Williams, Dylan Williamson and Rylee Woodard.

Seventh grade A’s and B’s: Aryaan Adams, Alyssa Alford, Stephen Anderson, Collin Archer, Ryan Aten, Ronald Baker, Kassidy Barge, JoCee Barrett, Taylor Barrett, Amber Bishop, Conner Bogolin, Quintavious Bowles, Jenna Bridges, Matthew Bright, Autumn Brown, Jenna Buchanan, Caroline Bufano, Geena Burlew, Christopher Byers, Hyemi Byun, Stephon Caeser, Haley Callahan, Michaela Caverly, Morgan Charboneau, Brandon Chastain, Kiara Coleman, Julian Connell, Christina Corin, Madison Cosby, Eryron Coverson, Peighton Cumbie, Charles Davenport, Dylan DeLucia, Emma Dietz, Madison Dill, Dylan Duke, Devin Dunn, Abigail Eckhoff, Hunter Eiland, Terry Ervin, Kaylyn Fairchild, Kay Feliz, Evan Fields, Danielle Finley, Jacob Fiscus, Geraldine Flores, Connor Fortner, Jessica Foster, Kimberly Garcia, Lauren Garger, Lilian Gatheridge, Payton Gill, Austin Glennie, Joshua Godfrey, Dennis Gomez, Sydney Grobard, Graci Guimond, Nyah Gumbs, Garrett Gunnoud, Ty Haan, Matthew Hammond, Thomas Hannah, Patrick Harris, Lauren Hayes, Chandler Hendrix, Noah Hobby, Joshua Hopkins, Ansley Jacobson, Jordan Johnson, Bryan Kanaskie, Kayla King, Monliyah King, Eleanor Korner, Benjamin Lacina, Jenna Lanave, Summer Little, Constance Lodge, Shanna Loper, Natalia Lopera, Haley Lowin, Aidan Magee, Carlin Marchbanks, Leon May, Jade McDaniel, Michael McDonald, Zachary McGarvey, Gina McKinnon, Marissa McKoy, Martin Medina, Addie Miller, Richard Miller, Sjazerius Mixon, Sydney Murr, Jack Newton, Victor Nguyen, Andrew Ogle, Kirby Olive, Gabriela Ospina-Zapata, John Palmer, Dawn Patrick, Breanna Peabody, Seth Peek, Addison Pence, Adrian Phang, Cameron Prevost, Jonathan Ramsey, Christopher Raum, Brandon Ravelo, Jasmine Reddaway, Jeffrey Redmon, Hayden Reed, Christian Reid, Hannah-Jane Rosenhack, Garrett Rowell, Samuella Sadler, Chloe Santiago, Rebekah Schramm, Logan Shavers, McKenzie Shellnutt, Ian Smith, Nicolas Soto, Tatyana Spivey, Bonnie Stewart, Mckenzie Stewart, Jaden Stutzmann, Claire Terwilliger, Jeremy Teska, Cameron Thomason, Abigail Vines, Natalie Waldo, Peter Walker, Carson Whitton, Bailey Whitwood and Deon Woods.

Eighth grade all A’s: Ashley Beil, Carsten Bennett, Meghan Bouma, Addison Burnett, Rachel Copelan, Michael Csurgo, Lindsey Dorson, Kylie Doster, Alexis Garcia, Nathan Gick, Jackson Gochenour, Brenda Mae Hall, Jordan Harris, Allison Haskell, Princess Hayes, Bo Heatherman, Alexander Herrington, Jeffrey Jerrell, Ryan Jewett, Leah Johnson, Tanner Kelly, Fabian Kuffel, Nele Aline Langhof, Jackson Lewis, Gabriella Lotter, Erin McFadden, Hannah McLay, Mackenzie Milam, Kailyn Morris, Taylor Morris, Nathanael Neece, Caroline Nelson, Patrick Ragan, Gracie Robbins, Laura Roden, Joanna Rodgers, Julia Shankus, Laura Walick, Alejandro White, Wilson Whitton, Shauna Yap Maxwell and Kelsi Zhorela.

Eighth grade A’s and B’s: Jessica Adkins, Cody Alewine, Abreena Alwaahid, Lauren Anders, Stephen Ashton, Nicholas Barczak, Selina Barry, Noel Bloedt, Zachary Brown, Cary Burton, Isabel Bush, Haley Buttry, Patricia Carey, Jaidyn Carlisle, Khirsten Carter, Mary Casale, Elizabeth Cashion, Jessica Coleman, Andrea Contreras, Ryan Cotrell, Ethan Darrow, Cameron Davis, Colleen Davis, Jaylin Davis, Daveonta’ Dean, Shannon Donegan, Ryan Doole, Madison Elam, Brandon Emory, Caitlyn Fannin, Sydney Feldman, Jacob Haire, Sophie Haire, Deyatti Heard, Kaelynn High, James Holloway, Jordan Hudson, Jayne Hutchins, Alexis Jantosciak, Jeffery Jenkinson, Sabrina Jones, Michael Kauffman, Catherine Koble, Lizette Lara, Kristen Loper, Christopher Luppens, James McCord, Jack McDowell, Hannah McGill, Sydney McGraw, Abigail McMullen, Caitlyn McNutt, Brennan Mitchell, Quinita Mitchell, Alexa Myzhevych, Riley Padgett, Ian Peterson, Colby Roberson, Gethan Rohrbaugh, Allison Schotthoefer, Tamiya Scott, Bryanna Skelton, Daniel Skinner, Nicholas Smith, Courtney Snyder, Franklin Solorzano Suarez, James Spavelko, Taylor Speed, Isaak Stafford, Nicole Steingraber, Kalei Stephens, Bailey Swindell, Celena Taylor, Grant Thom, Christopher Thomas, Drake Toler-Wade, Matthew Turner, Emily Watson, Maya Wenson, Caitlin Wheeler and Ashley Wilson.


More Education

Coweta County Teachers of the Year, Part 1

East Coweta Middle School Teacher of the Year Craig Owens has been teaching since 1995. He earned his music performance and education degree ... Read More


Education Briefs

Price inducted into Omicron Delta Kappa Hampden-Sydney College senior Donophan Charles Price III was recently initiated into the leadersh ... Read More


Poplar Road Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Tyler Baker, Gabe Bergh, Kaytlynn DeWinter, Caleb Edgar, Elijah Edwards, Emma Harmon, Makayla Harper, Lydia Grac ... Read More


East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More


Brooks Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Sarah Kate Anderson, Anna Baldwin, Cooper Bell, Madelyn Brandenburg, Jykeer Brant, Jackson Cardona, Jayden Casas, ... Read More

Canongate Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd grade-all A’s Sidney Striker, Danyael Schermer, Zander Bray; Amelia Campbell; Britton Bryant; Lilyana Hernandez; Samuel Quinn; Amy ... Read More