Honor Roll: Brooks Elementary

From Staff Reports
education@newnan.com
Brooks Elementary has announced its honor roll for the first nine-week grading period.
Third grade all A’s: Tommy Alexander, Allison Allgood, Isaac Ballard, Emma Barron, Timothy Brandon, Cory Brooks, Marissa Brown, Nathan Cheek, Ryan Collins, Kaila Copeland, Grayson Cornwell, Jalen Cunanan, Leah Dalrymple, Sarah Freeman, Jennifer Gonzalez-Mendoza, William Grote, Shelby Harlan, Maddox Hill, Sydney Hilliard, Grace Catherine James, Turner Keck, Ryan Kroger, Charles Massey, Britani Mattingly, Noah Mlakar, Kendall Morgan, Tyler Newton, John Palmer, Xavier Peaks, Emma Phelps, Mia Pircsuk, Hannah Putnam, Toby Romick, Christine Schulz, Mary Smith, Owen Smith, Zachary Sutherland, Kyla Turks, Chapman Ward, Grant Weaver and Daniel Wright.
Third grade A’s and B’s: Hunter Arjoan, Kyra Aycock, Logan Bolinger, Sean Brandon, Layla Brooks, Joy Butts, Luke Canada, Brody Cash, Kailey Chastain, Angel Clements, Angel Crowe, Brandon Crowell, Michael Dixon, Bennett Dorsey, Clayton Gibson, Angel Gonzalez, Brandon Hampton, Jocelyn Hanes, Mary Ellison Hulsey, Brayden Johnson, Caleb King, Trevor Knight, MacKenzie Lewis, Kimberley Lindsey, La’Kendra Miller, Kaleigh Morawietz, Samantha Ocampo, Isabella Orapello, Alex Powell, Walker Reese, Colin Rodgers, Katelyn Rogers, Landon Rucker, Nicole Rutman, Caroline Sanders, Lily Smith, Macy Smith, Olivia Strozier, Joshua Tate, Andrew Tvrdik, Samuel Wall, Kendall Wells, David Wible, Anthony Wilkins, John Wilson and Levi Winters.

Fourth grade all A’s: Shelby Barrow, Lauren Borrelli, Natalie Brauchler, Tabitha Brooks, Jordan Byrd, Francis Caputo, Emma Cramer, Jordan Deese, Brooke DePoi, Ella Devers, NaRu Domineck, August Fruechtenicht, Peyton Gale, Mia Griswold, Celia Gwinn, Rebecca Hayes, Braedyn Helms, Noah Hill, Ashley Hiller, Megan Hoffman, Virginia Holbrook, Conner Jackson, Megan Jackson, Jonathan Jarrard, Jack Johnstone, Yates Kelleher, Lauren Kilgore, Carson Luker, Luke Pawlowski, Ethan Reese, Conlan Ridgeway, Lesly Rubio-Gomez, Elizabeth Salisbury, James Salisbury, Erica Savio, Grayson Schofield, Madison Sellers, Mason Shell, Gresham Shoemaker, Gabrielle Smith, Geraldine Suarez, Graysen Thompson, Judah Thompson, Cameron Thornton, Tyler Tisdel, Andrew Tripp, Morgan Vaughn and Catharine Williams.

Fourth grade A’s and B’s: Kameron Alpough, Gabriel Bennett, Jessica Brandner, Mackenie Brittain, Travis Brockway, Olivia Brown, Donovan Brundidge, Bradford Cole, Leigh Cox, Adam Davis, Jenifer Ewell, Shelby Farr, Brogan Finlay, Alyssa Haynes, Riley Jenkins, Ethan Kelley, Madison Lumpp, Yessica Malone, Dorothy Matthews, Natalie Nipper, Braden Nixon, Isabella Payano, Scott Pfahl, Tanner Phillips, Savannah Piper, Marissa Puckett, David Rembert, Adam Rush, Barrett Ryan, Lane Shelnutt, Joshua Smith, Robert Styes and Dylan Thomas.

Fifth grade all A’s: Stephen Abbott, Harmon Anguilm, Michael Azelton, Eric Ballard, Abigail Boylen, Joshua Brandon, Emily Cain, Garrett Curbow, Natalie Dixon, Brice Dumas, Ethan Farmer, Alan Fehn, Jacob Garcia, Abigail Hansen, Brody Harlan, Sara Harris, Abby Hayslip, Benjamin Hendricks, Emily Hogg, Olivia Lugo, Anastasia Mattingly, Bailey Nichols, Emory Palmer, Emily Ray, Jack Seppings, Ty Stotts, Hannah Sutherland and Cameron Tvrdik.

Fifth grade A’s and B’s: Kellsi Altman, Caleb Arnold, Andrew Baldwin, Kobie Bervaldi, Mason Bervaldi, Garrett Blackstock, Tucker Blackstock, Dalton Blue, Alissa Bolinger, Isabel Bood, Madison Brockway, Camden Brooks, John Paul Burgueno, Robert Campbell, Seth Canada, Colby Clark, Christine Clements, Jasmine Cunningham, Giovanina Curry, Madison Edwards, Justin Ewell, Samuel Frederick, Journey Guillory, Kamryn Halpin, Kennedy Halpin, Callie Hand, Andrew Head, Nikki Hill, Krislyn Jacobs, Jennifer Jarvis, Honey Kilgore, Abigail Kingston, Leah Knight, Patrick Knight, Warren Martino, Jack Masonheimer, Charles Miller, Sasha Morawietz, Caitlin Moss, Stanley Nguyen, Hannah Peacock, Jocelyn Pircsuk, Natalie Pitts, Marissa Puckett, Joseph Sherrer, Isabella Smith, Parker Stanhagen, Isabel Tirado, Phillip Turner, Abigail Ward, Katelyn Waters, Macy Woodruff and Tania Zavala Rodriguez.


More Education

Coweta Teacher of the Year finalists, part 2

Last week, “The Newnan Times-Herald” began a three part series highlighting the 2014 Coweta County Teachers of the Year. The ser ... Read More


ECHS participates in Spoken Language Contest

East Coweta High School’s Foreign Language students competed in the FLAG Spoken Language Contest on Saturday, March 29 at Decatur High ... Read More


ECMS, ECHS compete at annual TSA State Conference

On March 12, 2014 the East Coweta Middle School and High School Technology Student Associations traveled to Athens, Georgia to compete in th ... Read More


Jobs for Georgia Graduates members compete

Jobs for Georgia Graduates at Newnan High School participated in the Metro Atlanta Region Employability Skills competition at the Georgia De ... Read More


Arnall Middle School Honor Roll

8TH Grade A Honor Roll Sarah Allen, Lauren Barger, James Campbell, Madison Cantrell, Yewon Choi, Kailey Clarke, Robyn Clarke, Derek Cook, O ... Read More

East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More