Honor Roll: Lee Middle School

From Special Reports
education@newnan.com
Lee Middle School has announced its honor roll for the fourth nine-week grading period.
•••
Sixth grade all A’s: Rickey Andrews, Katherine Angelo, Andrea Antrim, Natalia Arcila, Jessica Barber, JoCee Barrett, Ashlynn Bennett, Cameron Bogan, Brian Brown, Jakin Buckalew, Caroline Bufano, Hyemi Byun, Kiara Coleman, Christina Corin, Madison Cosby, Peighton Cumbie, Catherine Dalton, Charles Davenport, Dylan DeLucia, Madison Dill, Madison Duffessy, Hunter Eiland, Jackson Elliott, Kaylyn Fairchild, Skylar Ferguson, Connor Fortner, Charles Fuller, Marychase Gardiner, Lilian Gatheridge, Nicole Goncerzewicz, Brenna Hede, Erik Heitshusen, Chandler Hendrix, Kearra Holm, Jenna Hutchins, Jacob Johnson, Jordan Johnson, Camden Jones, Bryan Kanaskie, Nicholas Kantorczyk, Kain Kibodeaux, Kayla King, Eleanor Korner, Kristina Kula, Benjamin Lacina, Jenna Lanave, Constance Lodge, Emily Longwell, Natalia Lopera, Haley Lowin, Carlin Marchbanks, Lauren Maske, Jade McDaniel, Zachary McGarvey, Kathryn Morgenroth, Andrew Ogle, Eun Oh, Kirby Olive, John Palmer, Rebekah Pearson, Addison Pence, Kathryn Pitchford, Matthew Ralich, Brandon Ravelo, Jeffrey Redmon, Hayden Reed, Ariahne’ Rizik, Chandler Robinson, Samuella Sadler, Justin Schroeder, Logan Shavers, McKenzie Shellnutt, Elizabeth Smith, Ian Smith, Savanna Smith, Jaden Stutzmann, Jonathan Sullivan, Claire Terwilliger, Spencer Thomas, Cameron Thomason, Anna Thongkham, Audrey Tone, Luke Turner, Abigail Vines, Bailey Whitwood, Jordan Williams, Dylan Williamson and Rylee Woodard.
•••
Sixth grade A’s and B’s: Aryaan Adams, Alyssa Alford, Rikki Allen, Stephen Anderson, Collin Archer, Ryan Aten, Ronald Baker, Kassidy Barge, Taylor Barrett, Amber Bishop, Kelly Blakeley, Baylee Bond, James Bondick, Andre Branco, Matthew Bright, Alissa Brooks, Autumn Brown, Geena Burlew, Christopher Byers, Haley Callahan, Michaela Caverly, Morgan Charboneau, Myalina Collins, Nicholas Daliet, Miya Dean, Sabrina Dragone, Dylan Duke, Evan Fields, Jacob Fiscus, Geraldine Flores, Cyanna Foriest, Chloe Fuqua, Isabely Garcia, Kimberly Garcia, Lauren Garger, William Gates, Hudson Gautreau, Payton Gill, Dennis Gomez, Graci Belle Guimond, Nyah Gumbs, Garrett Gunnoud, Ty Haan, Ariel Hall, Matthew Hammond, Thomas Hannah, Lauren Hayes, Jorly Hernandez, Noah Hobby, Joshua Hopkins, Orianne Hoyos, Dejah Jones, Alexander Karnegis, Monliyah King, Caitlin Kirby, Amberlyn Koenig, Tesslynn Lawrence, Summer Little, Shanna Loper, Joshua Martin, Joshua Mathis, Michael McDonald, Gina McKinnon, Joshua McLaughlin, Haley Mcnaughton, Addie Miller, Sjazerius Mixon, Dalton Moye, Kamara Muhammad, Sydney Murr, David Neary, David Nebel, Jack Newton, Victor Nguyen, Brittany O’Callaghan, Gabriela Ospina, Billie Otte, Adrian Phang, Brianna Plato, Stearne Pope, Cameron Prevost, Jonathan Ramsey, Christopher Raum, Jasmine Reddaway, Ezra Rubenstein, Roslyn Sadler, Gavin Scott, Nicolas Soto, Tara Sperberg, Tatyana Spivey, Mckenzie Stewart, Nicholas Strasburg, McKinley Sullivan, Jeremy Teska, Henry Thomas, Rachel Underwood, Peter Walker, Anthony Williams, Hannah Wisenbaker and Kyle Yoders.

•••

Seventh grade all A’s: Jessica Adkins, Stephen Ashton, Ashley Beil, Carsten Bennett, Noel Bloedt, Meghan Bouma, Calvin Boyd, Addison Burnett, Haley Buttry, Graham Caldwell, Patricia Carey, Khirsten Carter, Andrea Contreras, Rachel Copelan, Ethan Darrow, Ryan Doole, Lindsey Dorson, Kylie Doster, Madison Elam, Sydney Feldman, Alexis Garcia, Nathan Gick, Jackson Gochenour, Sophie Haire, Brenda Mae Hall, Kristen Hambrick, Jordan Harris, Allison Haskell, Bo Heatherman, Alexander Herrington, Jamie Holloway, Alexis Jantosciak, Leah Johnson, Tanner Kelly, Fabian Kuffel, Nele Langhof, Julia Lenderman, Jackson Lewis, Gabriella Lotter, Christopher Luppens, Erin McFadden, Hannah McGill, Caitlyn McNutt, Mackenzie Milam, Kailyn Morris, Nathanael Neece, Caroline Nelson, Kiara Outley, Jose Player, Patrick Ragan, Gracie Robbins, Laura Roden, Joanna Rodgers, Julia Shankus, Daniel Skinner, Nicholas Smith, James Spavelko, Nicole Steingraber, Laura Walick, Caitlin Wheeler, Alejandro White, Shauna Yap Maxwell and Kelsi Zhorela.

•••

Seventh grade A’s and B’s: Cody Alewine, Kison Allen, Abreena Alwaahid, Lauren Anders, Chiquita Bell, Gabriela Bermudez, Alex Boutte’, Summer Brooks, Faith Bryant, George Burley, Cary Burton, Isabel Bush, Jaidyn Carlisle, Mary Casale, Elizabeth Cashion, Courtney Copeland, Edwin Cordova, Ryan Cotrell, Dalton Crosby, Michael Csurgo, Cameron Davis, Colleen Davis, Jaylin Davis, Daveonta’ Dean, Shannon Donegan, Brandon Emory, Gabrien Eng, Olivia Evans, Caitlyn Fannin, Sarah Fetherston, Kyle Galusha, Alanis Garcia, Michael Garcia, Melissa Garcia-Rodriquez, Kalista Geise, Jessica Gerakaris, Charles Gochenour, Preston Haag, Jacob Haire, Princess Hayes, Taylor Henry, Kaelynn High, Matthew Holloway, Jordan Hudson, Markell Hunter, Jayne Hutchins, Paige Incalcatera, Anna Ivester, Cameron Jackson, Jeffery Jenkinson, Jeffrey Jerrell, Sabrina Jones, Michael Kauffman, Ryan Kennedy, Catherine Koble, Justin Kolasinski, Nicholas Kowal-Lavelle, HyunJun Kwon, Nathaniel Lambert, Nicholas Lambert, Hunter Litteral, Kristen Loper, Anna Lorkiewicz, Austin Lovell, James McCord, Sydney McGraw, Hannah McLay, Abigail McMullen, Isabelle Merz, Jacob Minca, Brennan Mitchell, Quinita Mitchell, Robert Mundinger, Elona Musliu, Alecia Myers, Alexa Myzhevych, Ronald Orr, Riley Padgett, Ian Peterson, Frankie Prather, Michael Rainwater, Jovan Rembert, Devon Rhodes, Dillon Roller, Sandelyn Sadler, Kayli Sample, Sheccid Saray, Allison Schotthoefer, Natalie Serna, Kelsea Simmons, Bryanna Skelton, Rylan Smith, Courtney Snyder, Franklin Solorzano Suarez, Kalei Stephens, Bailey Swindell, Celena Taylor, Grant Thom, Steven Tursi, Brenton Walker, Emily Watson, Maya Wenson, Ashley Wilson, Conner Wiseman and Zhi Shan Zhang.

•••

Eighth grade all A’s: Ashli Alexander, Hasam Anwar, Ji Hyun Bae, Brady Barnes, Cameron Barnhill, Brian Bartley, Callista Beaumont, Katherine Brady, Cassandra Bure, Shelby Clark, Jacob Crumbley, Krista Davidson, Sara Demlow, Marc Fleenor, Ryan Fuqua, Ethan Galotti, Daniel Gomez, Adrian Goncerzewicz, Cathleen Hoffman, Grant Horton, Kyle Hunt, Katherine Jones, Brian Keaton, Anna Keith, Katherine Keller, Tiffany Keller, Melody Kiser, Chang Ko, Alyssa Lineberry, Olivia Lofton, Fabian Lopera, Hannah Maier, Brandon Maske, Khalil McCoy, Elizabeth Neece, Madison Nestlehutt, Chae Bin Park, Chae Eun Park, Madison Pearcy, Morgan Pearcy, Rachel Pearson, Jannel Perez, Danielle Rankin, Carly Roberts, Hannah Rubenstein, Danielle Rushin, Kaitlyn Scarborough, Lauren Schermerhorn, Keith Schroeder, Emma Schwartzer, Caley Sommers, Chandler Stanley, Andrew Swanson, Keeley Thompson, Taylor Tibbits, Grady Walker, Amberlee Williams and Mason Wolfe.

•••

Eighth grade A’s and B’s: Kyler Albanez, Ryan Allen, Ana Avila, Lauren Balentine, Crystal Barbee, Sydney Blalock, Andrew Bolen, Dominique Brockman, Jaelen Brown, Julia Charboneau, Caleb Christopher, Shelby Clark, Aniyah Cleveland, Jessica Cochran, Austin Cosby, MacKenzie Coyle, Kinsey Creel, Brandon Crowdis, Natalea Day, Chase Dees, Aldo DeFilippis, Zaira Diaz, Alexander DiTaranto, Megan Dohrn, Jason Edens, Kyle Feldbauer, Bryanna Foster, Mekhia’ Freeman, Stephanie Geiger, Daniela Guerrero, Morgan Haase, Joseph Hall, Robert Hannah, Nicholas Hanus, Jordan Hasberger, Joshua Henry, Natalie Herbelin, Sarah Hill, Amanda Ives, Matthew Janes, Haechan Jeon, David Jimerson, Dacoda Kim, Matarica King, Raegan Kinsch, Kelsey Kitchens, Phoebe Kohler, Madison Kuhne, Emily Kupfer, Nicole Lavery, Sierra Lund, Matthew Machado, Noah Madden, Nikolas Mavridis, Taylor McFarlin, Kaleigh McKinnon, Ann Meeker, Isabella Middei, Tabius Monroe, Haley Morgan, Margaret Morrow, Jaunaa Nguyen, Reever John Nuega, Mary O’Neal, Grace Ogle, Elishua Orr, Mandrell Parham, Brandi Porter, Mitchell Ralich, Charlotte Reddaway, Ayanna Reid, Ian Ronfeldt, Renee’ Ruttinger, Andrew Schotthoefer, Jason Siciliano-Salazar, Andrew Simms, Peyton Smith, Lindsey Spooner, Rhyanna Stapf, Nathaniel Strasburg, Micah Stuman, Andrew Summers, Demi Taveras, Leah Taylor, Mackenzie Taylor, Monique Terrell, Matthew Turner, Tiffany White, Cody Whitwood, Andrea Williams and Alex Zimmer.


More Education

Teacher in Focus: Susan Dohanich

Susan Dohanich teaches sixth grade at Madras Middle School. She has been teaching at Madras for 16 years. Why did you become a teacher? I kn ... Read More


Teacher in Focus: Ashley Wilkes

Ashley Wilkes teaches fifth grade at Brooks Elementary School. This year is her fifth of teaching, and she has been at Brooks since it opene ... Read More


UWG President Emeritus One of 41 Honorees

Sethna Honored as Carnegie Great Immigrant

CARROLLTON, GA – The Carnegie Corporation of New York has recognized Dr. Beheruz N. Sethna, president emeritus at the University of We ... Read More


Education Briefs

Changes to immunization requirements for Georgia students According to Georgia’s Department of Public Health, effective July 1, childr ... Read More


Teacher in Focus: Natalie Hill

Natalie Hill teaches Pre-K at Brooks Elementary School. This year was her eighth of teaching. Why did you become a teacher? As far back as I ... Read More

More than 1,200 attend Odyssey Touch A Truck

More than 1,200 people attended the third annual Odyssey Touch A Truck event held recently at Ashley Park. The June 7 event was organized by ... Read More