Elm Street Elementary School Honor Roll

From STAFF REPORTS
education@newnan.com
Elm Street Elementary School has announced its honor roll for the third nine-week grading period.
•••
Third grade all A’s: Harrison Barnes, Jessica Beltran, Bella Boston, Reid Brass, Sarah Dean, Davis Fabre, Emery Faircloth, Ansley Hightower, Alyssa Long, Michael Maginnis, Chase McBurnett, Daegan McClain, Bryson Moss, Caleb Nase, Jaylin Patterson, Avrielle Reale, Gill Waters, Abby Williams and Kate Zeumer.
•••
Third grade A’s and B’s: Wallace Bass, Kyle Braun, Drew Brooks, Christopher Bryant, Aubrey Carter, Micah Coleman, Joshua Harris, Jack Hembree, Christina Hill, Manuel Irizarry, Jesse Kornegay, Robyn Long, Jacqueline Mora, James Morenzi, Jordyn Patterson, Alex Scharko, Zoe Seaman, Phillip Spencer, Derien Stepp, Lucas Stoffle and Lilli Worley.
•••
Fourth grade all A’s: Cade Barker, Bailey Barnett, Cassie Herrera, Colin Hinze, Sydney Marriaga, Mary Patten Poulakos, Brennan Rayburn, Victoria Sacasa and Emily Spencer.
•••
Fourth grade A’s and B’s: Jack Barnett, Abigail Bruner, Lexie Daniel, Sophia Diaz, Haleigh Green, Nicholas Grier, Lilly Kirk, Reese Lay, Isaiah Leaks, Rhonda Lockhart, Amos Lovett, Rosa Martinez Solis, Janette Mata, Keeana McCreery, Morgan Moore, Shelby Peace, Zoie Perry, Joey Riddell, Davis Rogers, Logan Sexton, Hershall Smith, Jasmine Stevenson, Jacob Thomas, Yari Tlapa-Apolonio and Andres Vazquez-Reyes.
•••
Fifth grade all A’s: Carson Knight, Ellie Oldham, Will Thomas, Katie Beth Williams and Katie Young.
•••
Fifth grade A’s and B’s: Patrick Boren, Taitum Boston, JD Brass, Michael Dix, Gabrielle Dunn, Claire Fagan, Adrian Faircloth, Dev Lakwani, Logan Martinez, Jazmere Murray, David Ponce, Sadie Smith, Fatima Villamar and Woody Waters.

More Education

Coweta County Teachers of the Year, Part 1

East Coweta Middle School Teacher of the Year Craig Owens has been teaching since 1995. He earned his music performance and education degree ... Read More


Education Briefs

Price inducted into Omicron Delta Kappa Hampden-Sydney College senior Donophan Charles Price III was recently initiated into the leadersh ... Read More


Poplar Road Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Tyler Baker, Gabe Bergh, Kaytlynn DeWinter, Caleb Edgar, Elijah Edwards, Emma Harmon, Makayla Harper, Lydia Grac ... Read More


East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More


Brooks Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Sarah Kate Anderson, Anna Baldwin, Cooper Bell, Madelyn Brandenburg, Jykeer Brant, Jackson Cardona, Jayden Casas, ... Read More

Canongate Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd grade-all A’s Sidney Striker, Danyael Schermer, Zander Bray; Amelia Campbell; Britton Bryant; Lilyana Hernandez; Samuel Quinn; Amy ... Read More