Honor Roll: Newnan Crossing Elementary

From Special Reports
education@newnan.com
Newnan Crossing Elementary School has announced its honor roll for the third nine-week grading period.
•••
Third grade all A’s: Sadie Allen; Daniel Arellano; Andrew Bailey; Natalie Branco; Peter Colvin; Erin Denton; Dylan Dorson; Joy Foy; Chloe Hasting; Will Lacey; Tucker MacDonald; Emma McCurry; Alexandra Mosquera; Saloni Patel; Morgan Pent; Inho Ra; Millie Reeves; Birch Robinson; Saloni Patel; Kunal Shan; Jun Shim; Sarah Skinner; Corbin Smith; Jackson Smith; Kya Stutzmann; Seth Wanner; Nicole Wilante; Abby Wortz and Jacob Zawacki.

•••

Third grade A’s and B’s: Cole Alford; Abby Bacho; Chloe Baswell; David Batke; Maryia Beasley; Adila Biswas; Connor Brinkert; Ben Briskey; Trustin Brown; Keiyanna Burks; Kaleb Carey; Mayleigh Carvana; Kyla Caswell; Donia Chicu; Liam Cole; Eva Cook; Walker Dalton; Miles Davis; Iyana Degree; Nia Degree; Emily Devereese; Jenna Evans; Isabella Gutierrez-Paez; Chloe Gates; Elijah Giusto; Cristina Gonzalez; Adrianna Good; Devin Greer; Angela Gregory; Mason Griffin; Kayley Hambrick; Amari Henderson; Anna Hong; Colton Jenkinson; Cameron Johnson; Aaron Larkin; Mikal Martin; Alaina McClelland; Whitney McGruder; Austin Miller; Chloe Mitchell; Jacob Neece; Craig Newlands; Lexi Padgett; Khushi Patel; Riya Patel; Luis Santiago; Myla Scott; Baileigh Stanley; Jamar Stargell; Aiden Steidle; Ethan Stone; Grayson Teague; Clayton Torregross; Juila Vilela Di lanni; Kennedy Watson; Quinlan Wiley; Zariah Williams; Gabriel Williamson and Charlessia Wilson.

•••

Fourth grade all A’s: Alazia Anderson; Tori Beil; Jakim Belton; Kara Joy Bragg; Hudson Bryan; Taylor Caprio; Aileen Cox; Jaylia Davis; Sean Gannon; Nancy Guitierrez; Kyle Harkabus; Carly Hiler; Kyla Hudson; Ethan Jordan; Malcolm Jordan; Jose Laso; Jae Lee; Zachary Maleski-Becker; Tina Matherne; Siena Miyamura; Caleb Neece; Julia Norcross; Younghwan Park; Jamayla Phillips; Sheldon Pugh; Kahzi Rahman; Marley Ray; Kaley Rupnow; Ashley Sandusky; Sydni Smith; Karina Soto; Maddy Sparks; Madison Stevens; Ryan Thompson; Kaleb Trotter; Weslee Upchurch and Anthony Velez.

•••

Fourth grade A’s and B’s: Samia Akbar; Raven Anders; Mai Brown; Blythe Bush, Caleb Cashion; Faith Clifford; Kamila Civinskaite; Cameron Cobb; Shannon Cobb; Alex Couch; Kaylie Crammer; Shaleah Daniel; Haley DeWitt; Maddie Donnelly; Kalen Draper; Zane Feltman; Christopher Floyd; Marissa Fisher; Carter Forrest; Grace Foy; Darryn Francesca; Anna Claire Freeman; Ethan Gabriel; Keshun Gamble; Tytiona Gordon; Austin Gross; Pamela Gutierrez-Paez; Eric Harris; Jamie Hiltzheimer; Antino Hogan; Jacob Howell; Konner Johnson; Quinton Jefferson; Michael Kim; Danny Lim; Braylee Marston; Jarrett McClain; Hanna Miller; Anjelika Negron; Dawson Pace; Abby Phillips; Christopher Pitt; Christiana Raycheva; Makhyia Reeves; Ethan Renaud; Iris Richardson; Jonathan Robertson; Conner Roche; Jerel Searcy; Gabby Seroy; Reese Sevigny; Will Smathers; Travion Smith; Leah Stambaugh; Payton Taylor; Rashid Tolbert; Kiera West; Zoria Williams; Jordan Wilson; Elizabeth Woodson; Kaylee Wright and Jake Young.

•••

Fifth grade all A’s: Hannah Bacho; Zachary Barger; Angela Brown; Sawyer Chaffin; Melissa Churampi; Brandon Cole; Phillip Conway; Laura Denton; Rayhan Khot; Bella Guerrero; Malorie Hennie-Roed; Kylee McNutt; Kaylen Nance; Saquita Noor; Sujit Patel; Dylan Peek; Bryan Shim; Mason Smith; Olivia Stillwell; Katie Turner; Katie Valladares and Willliam Yang.

•••

Fifth grade A’s and B’s: Maria Aguilar; Peyton Back; Tyler Burk; Maddie Burnette; Tyler Cole; Amara Coley; Amelia Cook; Jordan Crammer; Braden Dean; Matt DeMars; Arley Emerson; Rosemary Graham; Kayla Harris; Kourtnie Harris; Madison Heckman; Cameron Herring; Amaan Hirji; Demasia Ingram; Abby Ivey; Ariyah Jackson; Jaidyn James; Kade Johnson; Patrick Koble; Martina Laso; SangBin Lee; Meghan Long; Dyllan Maynard; Chiara Nava; Tess Newlands; Sean Odom; Jiyun Oh; Daniel Player; Courtney Schlottman; Izzy Schwartzer; Jordan Raines; A’Kinya Reeves; Logan Rivera; Emily Rogers; Amaya Samora; David Stone; Eric Walters; Haligh Watson; Madison Weaver; Caroline White; Becca Winn; Khyree Wright; Sidney Zimmer and Ryan Young.


More Education

Coweta Teacher of the Year finalists, part 2

Last week, “The Newnan Times-Herald” began a three part series highlighting the 2014 Coweta County Teachers of the Year. The ser ... Read More


ECHS participates in Spoken Language Contest

East Coweta High School’s Foreign Language students competed in the FLAG Spoken Language Contest on Saturday, March 29 at Decatur High ... Read More


ECMS, ECHS compete at annual TSA State Conference

On March 12, 2014 the East Coweta Middle School and High School Technology Student Associations traveled to Athens, Georgia to compete in th ... Read More


Jobs for Georgia Graduates members compete

Jobs for Georgia Graduates at Newnan High School participated in the Metro Atlanta Region Employability Skills competition at the Georgia De ... Read More


Arnall Middle School Honor Roll

8TH Grade A Honor Roll Sarah Allen, Lauren Barger, James Campbell, Madison Cantrell, Yewon Choi, Kailey Clarke, Robyn Clarke, Derek Cook, O ... Read More

East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More