Honor Roll: Moreland Elementary School

From Special Reports
education@newnan.com
Moreland Elementary School has announced its honor roll for the second nine-week grading period.
•••
Third grade all A’s: Makayla Aycock, Autumn Baker, Jae Barlow, Valerie Brown, Cara Cost, William Fass, Chloe Gaiters, Emily Moran, Benjamin Oliver, Andrew Perry, Emma Privett, Matthew Singleton, Christian Turner and Emma Willingham.
•••
Third grade A’s  and B’s: Haden Archer, Elizabeth Bailey, Jason Barker, Jae Barlow, Lucero Borjas Hernandez, Cameron Britt, Hunter Capps, Darmaris Ceron, Alyssa Cody, Malia Dorasami, Brandon Elliott, Eliana Epps, Toby Fain, Andrew Gartner, Kwantai Johnson, Jon Quavius Kidd, Abigail Lovins, Karina Martinez, Elizabeth Mauriello, Amaya Orr, Russell Pittman, Bryan Reese, Devin Rodela, Hugo Rodriguez-Ortiz, Emma Rogers, Kimberly Sanabria, Mikaila Satterfield, Hailey Shelton, Caleb Shepherd, Caroline Sibley, Carley Smith and Cierra Stitcher.
•••
Fourth grade all A’s: Makala Arthur, Timothy Bradley, Corbett Cornay, Jacob Fields, Jennifer Garrett, Malcolm Gilbert, Matthew Ginn, Andrew Kerr, Cidney Lovejoy, Landon Moore, Rihana Mursalim, Samantha Olvey, John Pirkle, Logan Ray, Kamran Ross, Josie Wern, Natalea Whitley and Victoria Wilbert.
•••
Fourth grade A’s and B’s: Zechariah Amezaga, Makenzie Barnett, Emily Booth, Mark Cook, Kaitlin Eddins, Grace Fallon, Anthony Jose, Sakira Khan, Blake Knott, Hannah Loeper, Trent Loper, Mills Maddox, Lachelsea Reeves, Tyler Russell, Anthony Sargent, Daniel Smith, Kyleigh Smith, Evelyn Valencia Garcia, Amelia Cate Veal, Adam Wagner, Evan Williams and Keith Yearwood.
•••
Fifth grade all A’s: Haley Crews, Julia Davis-Jones, Bailey Hanner, Samira Khan, Sara Mallon, Haley Mullens, Noble Patterson, Aubrey Presley, Andrew Richardson, Kyndal Seacrist and Christopher Whitney.
•••
Fifth grade A’s and B’s: Sydney Aquino, Makayla Arrington, Jacob Barber, Timmy Beechler, Kaella Daly, Christian Elliott, Milon Greubel, Jillian Harris, Rachel Holewinski, Shanlee Hughes, Natalie Nelson, Jacob Newman, Jadyn Olson, Leslie Ricketts, Makenzie Rushton, Mya Stevens, Riley Willingham and Jackson Youngblood.


More Education

Coweta County Teachers of the Year, Part 1

East Coweta Middle School Teacher of the Year Craig Owens has been teaching since 1995. He earned his music performance and education degree ... Read More


Education Briefs

Price inducted into Omicron Delta Kappa Hampden-Sydney College senior Donophan Charles Price III was recently initiated into the leadersh ... Read More


Poplar Road Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Tyler Baker, Gabe Bergh, Kaytlynn DeWinter, Caleb Edgar, Elijah Edwards, Emma Harmon, Makayla Harper, Lydia Grac ... Read More


East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More


Brooks Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Sarah Kate Anderson, Anna Baldwin, Cooper Bell, Madelyn Brandenburg, Jykeer Brant, Jackson Cardona, Jayden Casas, ... Read More

Canongate Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd grade-all A’s Sidney Striker, Danyael Schermer, Zander Bray; Amelia Campbell; Britton Bryant; Lilyana Hernandez; Samuel Quinn; Amy ... Read More