Canongate Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd Grade - All A’s

Pete Hamilton, Braxton Harper, Kaleigh Jones, Tyler Kangas, Hunter Maddox, Tyler Siegel, Grant Ward, Maci Williams, Kevin Bouma, Nicholas Cano, Grace Eskew, Sterling Hart, Rhiannon LeFebvre, Christian Lotter, Ben McPherson, Jon Northrop, Caitlin Raynor, Gage Starkey, Ryan Trinh, Jake Melear, Rockwell Pack, Sam Patton, Ava Pulsipher, Brooklyn Roner, Spencer Smith, Emma Trinh, Gaylen Ward, Asa Weil, Jackson Bellucci, Emma Krause, Jonathan Malone, Elizabeth Ortega, Lilli Pinkelman, Ryan Poole, Jenna Nguyen, Jacob Ward, Lauren Worley, Abbie Anglin, Luke Balentine, Katie Cochran, Dylan Digulla, Kerra Gibson, Carrie Anne Mundy, Jayden O’Neal, Nicholas Reams, Cardyn Spiers, Kaylee Taylor

3rd Grade - A-B Honor Roll

Abby Brunson, Elijah Carpenter, Madelyn Heatherly, Jocelyn Macek, Ismael Hernandez, Riley Terrell, Maddie Bonnette, Jeffrey Colver, Riley Estes, Emma Francis, Emily Nesbitt, Marley Skidmore, Ansleigh Thacker, Calvin Baker, Ashley Bratcher, Noah Eltz, Jeremy Jarrett, Aaron Jones, Haley Rogers, Jaylen Early, Vincent St. John, Zoe Tunison, Jadon Woodall, Hayes Abernathy, Charlie Collins, Madison Jones, Cordell Raber

4th Grade - All A’s

Zach Barberio, Chloe Campbell, Anderson Fisher, Nicholas Garcia, Jessica Gardner, Cole Gerken, Noah Gullekson, Julia Mathwig, Ryan Miller, Brandon Oenick, Holden Smith, Alayna Young, Rylee Campbell, Mahle Gangi, Emma Gardiner, Lauren McNeal, Lacy Moore, Jenny Nguyen, Josiah Quinn, Isaac Rehfield, Savannah Tucak, Khloe Wilson, Carson Bullard, Jackson Butz, Megan Collins, Riley Doonan, Madelyn Gober, Colin Medlen, Molly Schrews, William Stephens, Cooper Taylor, Jackson Brooks, Johnathon Clifton, Abigail Collins, Sarah Cutts, Stewart Dillard, Joran Foster, Stephanie Holldorf, Isabella Little, Jack Myzhevych, Anna Grace Richard, Eric Trinh, Landen Victer, and Hanna Wessells

4th Grade - A/B honor roll

Reese Cook, Charlie Dewey, Diego Hernandez, Savannah Jones, Meryll Tolbert, Jocelyne Zuniga-Ramirez, Logan Baker, Aaliyah Garrison, Kevin Gonzalez, Emma Hancock, Cristen Kelly, Johnathon Kritko, Haley Patton, Kennedy Tackett, Emma Allen, Beaudin Babcock, Blake Bouwman, Michael Hoerger, Courtney Kelly, Melody Joy Scimeca, Dalton Stieber, Tanner Thompson, Dylan Anderson, Aaron Cawood, Rebekah Colver, Gracie Kelly, MichaelAnn Patafio, Sydney Ramthun, Rebecca Reams, and Ethan Thompson

5th Grade - All A’s

Jake Barberio, Kasey Cochran, Owen Collins, Cabe Corbitt, Caitlin Estes, Callie Frazier, Hope Futral, Tanner Hughes, Walter McReady, Anna Poole, Meagan Ryan, Nate Troemel, Amanda Walters, David Watson, Kate Wisenbaker, James Abrams, Audrey Baxter, Seth Bochy, Ryan Brooks, Tyler Brunson, Annie Copeland, Reid Fagerstrom, Andrew Fincher, Elizabeth Grant, Madison Hart, Davis Jackson, Cole Johanson, Elissa Lotter, Hunter Macek, Emily Moore, Jake Queen, Mary Richardson, Julie Wood, Rachel Ashton, Carissa Bogan, Seamus Collins, Kathryn Henry, Kira Neola, Morgan Sisk, Gracie Storey, Luke Ward, Jessica Wheeler, Evan Wilson, Amy Bell, Ethan Hall, T.J. Harsey, Emma Heatherly, Kelsey McCurry, Renee Strack, Hannah Trinh, and Rudy Ramirez.

5th Grade - A/B Honor Roll

Abbey Rose Chitwood, Den DePastino, Callie DuBose, Megan Hagert, Haegan Hamby, Shep Hancock, Chandler Joyce, Olivia Privett, Madison Przybyiski, Aidan Stender, Emma Babcock, Nathan Bill, Bella Pelusi, Chris Ries, Logan Shortt, Addison Stender, Cody Vetterick, Justin Blume, Joshua Gardner, Grayson Hucks, Mckinley Hutcheson, Gibbs Jones, Angel Jaimes, Aidan Joyce, Ashley Kent, Justin Kline, Conley Ostrowski, Megan Rainey, Shelby Robertson, Hayden Vance, Emily Vick, Jacob Worsham, Addison Bray, Lucas Cano, Ethan Clark, Deven Daniels-Holmes, Colby Gillard, Austin Gratzer, Alex Herrero, Maddi Belle Nix, Marli Pickford, Jordan Polion, Victoria Rayburn, and Tanner Thonen.




More Education

Coweta Teacher of the Year finalists, part 2

Last week, “The Newnan Times-Herald” began a three part series highlighting the 2014 Coweta County Teachers of the Year. The ser ... Read More


ECHS participates in Spoken Language Contest

East Coweta High School’s Foreign Language students competed in the FLAG Spoken Language Contest on Saturday, March 29 at Decatur High ... Read More


ECMS, ECHS compete at annual TSA State Conference

On March 12, 2014 the East Coweta Middle School and High School Technology Student Associations traveled to Athens, Georgia to compete in th ... Read More


Jobs for Georgia Graduates members compete

Jobs for Georgia Graduates at Newnan High School participated in the Metro Atlanta Region Employability Skills competition at the Georgia De ... Read More


Arnall Middle School Honor Roll

8TH Grade A Honor Roll Sarah Allen, Lauren Barger, James Campbell, Madison Cantrell, Yewon Choi, Kailey Clarke, Robyn Clarke, Derek Cook, O ... Read More

East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More