Canongate Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd Grade - All A’s

Pete Hamilton, Braxton Harper, Kaleigh Jones, Tyler Kangas, Hunter Maddox, Tyler Siegel, Grant Ward, Maci Williams, Kevin Bouma, Nicholas Cano, Grace Eskew, Sterling Hart, Rhiannon LeFebvre, Christian Lotter, Ben McPherson, Jon Northrop, Caitlin Raynor, Gage Starkey, Ryan Trinh, Jake Melear, Rockwell Pack, Sam Patton, Ava Pulsipher, Brooklyn Roner, Spencer Smith, Emma Trinh, Gaylen Ward, Asa Weil, Jackson Bellucci, Emma Krause, Jonathan Malone, Elizabeth Ortega, Lilli Pinkelman, Ryan Poole, Jenna Nguyen, Jacob Ward, Lauren Worley, Abbie Anglin, Luke Balentine, Katie Cochran, Dylan Digulla, Kerra Gibson, Carrie Anne Mundy, Jayden O’Neal, Nicholas Reams, Cardyn Spiers, Kaylee Taylor

3rd Grade - A-B Honor Roll

Abby Brunson, Elijah Carpenter, Madelyn Heatherly, Jocelyn Macek, Ismael Hernandez, Riley Terrell, Maddie Bonnette, Jeffrey Colver, Riley Estes, Emma Francis, Emily Nesbitt, Marley Skidmore, Ansleigh Thacker, Calvin Baker, Ashley Bratcher, Noah Eltz, Jeremy Jarrett, Aaron Jones, Haley Rogers, Jaylen Early, Vincent St. John, Zoe Tunison, Jadon Woodall, Hayes Abernathy, Charlie Collins, Madison Jones, Cordell Raber

4th Grade - All A’s

Zach Barberio, Chloe Campbell, Anderson Fisher, Nicholas Garcia, Jessica Gardner, Cole Gerken, Noah Gullekson, Julia Mathwig, Ryan Miller, Brandon Oenick, Holden Smith, Alayna Young, Rylee Campbell, Mahle Gangi, Emma Gardiner, Lauren McNeal, Lacy Moore, Jenny Nguyen, Josiah Quinn, Isaac Rehfield, Savannah Tucak, Khloe Wilson, Carson Bullard, Jackson Butz, Megan Collins, Riley Doonan, Madelyn Gober, Colin Medlen, Molly Schrews, William Stephens, Cooper Taylor, Jackson Brooks, Johnathon Clifton, Abigail Collins, Sarah Cutts, Stewart Dillard, Joran Foster, Stephanie Holldorf, Isabella Little, Jack Myzhevych, Anna Grace Richard, Eric Trinh, Landen Victer, and Hanna Wessells

4th Grade - A/B honor roll

Reese Cook, Charlie Dewey, Diego Hernandez, Savannah Jones, Meryll Tolbert, Jocelyne Zuniga-Ramirez, Logan Baker, Aaliyah Garrison, Kevin Gonzalez, Emma Hancock, Cristen Kelly, Johnathon Kritko, Haley Patton, Kennedy Tackett, Emma Allen, Beaudin Babcock, Blake Bouwman, Michael Hoerger, Courtney Kelly, Melody Joy Scimeca, Dalton Stieber, Tanner Thompson, Dylan Anderson, Aaron Cawood, Rebekah Colver, Gracie Kelly, MichaelAnn Patafio, Sydney Ramthun, Rebecca Reams, and Ethan Thompson

5th Grade - All A’s

Jake Barberio, Kasey Cochran, Owen Collins, Cabe Corbitt, Caitlin Estes, Callie Frazier, Hope Futral, Tanner Hughes, Walter McReady, Anna Poole, Meagan Ryan, Nate Troemel, Amanda Walters, David Watson, Kate Wisenbaker, James Abrams, Audrey Baxter, Seth Bochy, Ryan Brooks, Tyler Brunson, Annie Copeland, Reid Fagerstrom, Andrew Fincher, Elizabeth Grant, Madison Hart, Davis Jackson, Cole Johanson, Elissa Lotter, Hunter Macek, Emily Moore, Jake Queen, Mary Richardson, Julie Wood, Rachel Ashton, Carissa Bogan, Seamus Collins, Kathryn Henry, Kira Neola, Morgan Sisk, Gracie Storey, Luke Ward, Jessica Wheeler, Evan Wilson, Amy Bell, Ethan Hall, T.J. Harsey, Emma Heatherly, Kelsey McCurry, Renee Strack, Hannah Trinh, and Rudy Ramirez.

5th Grade - A/B Honor Roll

Abbey Rose Chitwood, Den DePastino, Callie DuBose, Megan Hagert, Haegan Hamby, Shep Hancock, Chandler Joyce, Olivia Privett, Madison Przybyiski, Aidan Stender, Emma Babcock, Nathan Bill, Bella Pelusi, Chris Ries, Logan Shortt, Addison Stender, Cody Vetterick, Justin Blume, Joshua Gardner, Grayson Hucks, Mckinley Hutcheson, Gibbs Jones, Angel Jaimes, Aidan Joyce, Ashley Kent, Justin Kline, Conley Ostrowski, Megan Rainey, Shelby Robertson, Hayden Vance, Emily Vick, Jacob Worsham, Addison Bray, Lucas Cano, Ethan Clark, Deven Daniels-Holmes, Colby Gillard, Austin Gratzer, Alex Herrero, Maddi Belle Nix, Marli Pickford, Jordan Polion, Victoria Rayburn, and Tanner Thonen.




More Education

Teacher in Focus: Crysti Nix

Crysti Nix has more than 30 years of educator experience, with 24 years in Coweta County. For the last 20 of those years, she has been the c ... Read More


42 Coweta students selected

Governor’s Honors nominees honored

The Coweta County School System has recognized 42 students who are nominees to the Georgia Governor’s Honors Program for 2015. A break ... Read More


Education Briefs

Bott Named to Valdosta State Dean’s List Rebecca Cowles Bott, a pre-nursing student from Sharpsburg GA, was named to the Fall 2014 ... Read More


WGTC offering $1 GED practice tests

Through Feb 28, West Georgia Technical College will be offering the GED Ready practice tests for one dollar each, a savings of five dollars ... Read More


Coweta students remember Martin Luther King Jr.

Several Coweta County high school students recently honored Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. by participating in several different ceremonies in A ... Read More

Teacher in Focus: Dr. Penny Thomas

Dr. Penny Thomas has been teaching for 29 years. This year is her seventh in Coweta County and at Thomas Crossroads Elementary School. She t ... Read More