Elm Street Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd Grade All A’s:

Molly Anderson, Ethan Bowlby, Damien Bryant, Ruthie Burnette, John Robert Cantrell, Sophia DeBortoli, Caleb Griffis, Reagan Higgins, Ethan Holloway, Noah Jedrzynski, Nathaniel Jones, Sarai Landero, Matthew Lee, Cade Long, Ansley McGuire, Donnie Moore, Braxton Parks, Brenson Shaw, Whitney Wallace, Joshua Ward

3rd Grade A/B:

Catherine Bardales, Hunter Barnett, Jaiden Beasley, Ariyana Blake, Alex Bove, Shelby Kate Carnes, Arely Castro, Sage Dellaperuta, Cameron Hall, Walker Harris, Derricka Hinton, Chapman James, Michael Mahoney, Chloe Merritt, Destiny Mitchell, Tamari Morrison, Steven Morrow, Hailey Morton, Joshua Napier, Sydney Nelms, Jordanne Neuer, Coreyuna Parks, Noah Plonk, Sarah Ray, Maritza Salas Gonzalez, Jamarious Sinkfield, Eric Smarr, Patrick Smith, Olivia Snyder, Desirae Stewart, Arsh Surani, Jamilah Williams

4th Grade All A’s:

Harrison Barnes, Wallace Bass, Jessica Beltran Borjas, Bella Boston, Aubrey Carter, Micah Coleman, Sarah Dean, Ansley DeCenzo, Davis Fabre, Emery Faircloth, Ansley Hightower, Alexander Irizarry, Roman Konc, Jesse Kornegay, March Loftin, Alyssa Long, Robyn Long, Michael Maginnis, Chase McBurnett, Daegan McClain, Jacqueline Mora, Bryson Moss, Jaylin Patterson, Jordyn Patterson, Avi Reale, Alex Scharko, Russell Smith, Derien Stepp, Gill Waters, Abby Williams, Lilli Worley, Kate Zeumer

4th Grade A/B:

Rabiha Abdel Aziz, Julius Beavers, Reid Brass, Timothy Bullington, Joshua Harris, Christina Hill, Aaliyah Hodo, Thomas Morenzi, Caleb Nase, Eli Riddell, Corbin Salazar, Zoe Seaman, Monique Smith, Phillip Spencer, Luke Stoffle, Destani Townsend, Kayla Tucker

5th Grade All A’s:

Bailey Barnett, Jack Barnett, Ashley Bullington, Denali Gordon, Haleigh Green, Cassie Herrera, Isaac Jones, Holland Konc, Reese Lay, Sydney Marriaga, Janette Mata, Morgan Moore, Zoie Perry, Mary Patten Poulakos, Joey Riddell, Victoria Sacasa, Emily Spencer, Yari Tlapa-Apolonio

5th Grade A/B:

Emonnee Anderson, Cade Barker, Abigail Bruner, Lexie Daniel, Sophia Diaz, Trevor Duncan, Naomie Eldridge, Angel Emory, Cory Fisher, Tahj Geter, Nicholas Grier, Deonna Hendricks, JaVontae Kimbrough, Lilly Kirk, Iyonna Melson, Caitlin Nelms, Brennan Rayburn, Jasmine Stevenson, Jacob Thomas, Chris Ulinski, Andres Vazquez-Reyes, Ky’waun Warner




More Education

White Oak student selected for international trip

Jordyn Hintz has the opportunity to do something few fifth-graders get to do: Travel overseas to learn about art and history. Hintz is a fif ... Read More


Teacher in Focus: Dekima Leaphart

Dekima Leaphart teaches biology and zoology at East Coweta High School. This year is her fourth year of teaching, all of which have been at ... Read More


Lee Middle earns first place in competition

Lee Middle School was recently awarded first place in Georgia for the Creative Communication’s writing competition. “Lee was rec ... Read More


Spotlight on Atkinson Elementary School

In 1903, Atkinson Elementary School started as a grammar school in the home of the Nimmons family, located at the site of the school’s ... Read More


Coweta County School System hosts Science Fair

The Coweta County School System recently held one of its largest science fairs to date at the Centre for Performing and Visual Arts. “ ... Read More

Coweta Schools in the Spotlight

Elm Street Elementary School

Elm Street Elementary School was founded in 1956, and it works to fulfill its mission of Every Learner Matters in everything it does. &ldquo ... Read More