Elm Street Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd Grade All A’s:

Molly Anderson, Ethan Bowlby, Damien Bryant, Ruthie Burnette, John Robert Cantrell, Sophia DeBortoli, Caleb Griffis, Reagan Higgins, Ethan Holloway, Noah Jedrzynski, Nathaniel Jones, Sarai Landero, Matthew Lee, Cade Long, Ansley McGuire, Donnie Moore, Braxton Parks, Brenson Shaw, Whitney Wallace, Joshua Ward

3rd Grade A/B:

Catherine Bardales, Hunter Barnett, Jaiden Beasley, Ariyana Blake, Alex Bove, Shelby Kate Carnes, Arely Castro, Sage Dellaperuta, Cameron Hall, Walker Harris, Derricka Hinton, Chapman James, Michael Mahoney, Chloe Merritt, Destiny Mitchell, Tamari Morrison, Steven Morrow, Hailey Morton, Joshua Napier, Sydney Nelms, Jordanne Neuer, Coreyuna Parks, Noah Plonk, Sarah Ray, Maritza Salas Gonzalez, Jamarious Sinkfield, Eric Smarr, Patrick Smith, Olivia Snyder, Desirae Stewart, Arsh Surani, Jamilah Williams

4th Grade All A’s:

Harrison Barnes, Wallace Bass, Jessica Beltran Borjas, Bella Boston, Aubrey Carter, Micah Coleman, Sarah Dean, Ansley DeCenzo, Davis Fabre, Emery Faircloth, Ansley Hightower, Alexander Irizarry, Roman Konc, Jesse Kornegay, March Loftin, Alyssa Long, Robyn Long, Michael Maginnis, Chase McBurnett, Daegan McClain, Jacqueline Mora, Bryson Moss, Jaylin Patterson, Jordyn Patterson, Avi Reale, Alex Scharko, Russell Smith, Derien Stepp, Gill Waters, Abby Williams, Lilli Worley, Kate Zeumer

4th Grade A/B:

Rabiha Abdel Aziz, Julius Beavers, Reid Brass, Timothy Bullington, Joshua Harris, Christina Hill, Aaliyah Hodo, Thomas Morenzi, Caleb Nase, Eli Riddell, Corbin Salazar, Zoe Seaman, Monique Smith, Phillip Spencer, Luke Stoffle, Destani Townsend, Kayla Tucker

5th Grade All A’s:

Bailey Barnett, Jack Barnett, Ashley Bullington, Denali Gordon, Haleigh Green, Cassie Herrera, Isaac Jones, Holland Konc, Reese Lay, Sydney Marriaga, Janette Mata, Morgan Moore, Zoie Perry, Mary Patten Poulakos, Joey Riddell, Victoria Sacasa, Emily Spencer, Yari Tlapa-Apolonio

5th Grade A/B:

Emonnee Anderson, Cade Barker, Abigail Bruner, Lexie Daniel, Sophia Diaz, Trevor Duncan, Naomie Eldridge, Angel Emory, Cory Fisher, Tahj Geter, Nicholas Grier, Deonna Hendricks, JaVontae Kimbrough, Lilly Kirk, Iyonna Melson, Caitlin Nelms, Brennan Rayburn, Jasmine Stevenson, Jacob Thomas, Chris Ulinski, Andres Vazquez-Reyes, Ky’waun Warner




More Education

Teacher in Focus: Dwight McDaniel

Dwight McDaniel has been teaching for 18 years. This year is his third in Coweta County, where he teaches fifth grade at Poplar Road Element ... Read More


Education Briefs

Kelley earns degree at Troy U Vivian Kelley of Newnan has graduated from Troy University in Alabama during the summer 2014 semester with a D ... Read More


Area students excel at Skills USA

Students from Coweta County and the local area competed in the SkillsUSA competition in Kansas City from June 23-27. Central Educational Cen ... Read More


Teacher in Focus: Monica Lovett

Monica Lovett is the second and third grade behavioral support teacher at Northside Elementary School in Newnan. This year is her 16th as a ... Read More


Coweta Special Olympics volunteers honored

Two Coweta County Special Olympics volunteers were recently named outstanding youth volunteers by the Special Olympics of Georgia. Tara and ... Read More

Education Briefs

Locals named to Oxford Merit List The following area students were named to the Merit List of Oxford College, the two-year liberal arts divi ... Read More