Northside Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd Grade All “A” Honor Roll – Wyatt Anderson, Walker Barnes, Drew Brooks, Kinsey Clark, MacKenzie Dincher, Mason Headley, Cole Kennedy, Greer McKnight, Molly Rados, Keirnan Skelly, Tyra Smith, Jakia Stargell, Caroline Woodruff.

3rd Grade “A&B” Honor Roll – Dalton Anderson, Jamara Byrom, Dalea Clealand, Wesley Drake, Christian Estes, Cameron Kolvig, Lexie Millard, Charles Mitchell, Katie Norton, Kayla Reynolds, Amya Smith, Victoria VanDellen.

4th Grade All “A” Honor Roll – Harris Bass, Bo Batten, Katie Bloodworth, Bo Batten, Carter Counts, Will Dawson, Kaitlyn Eason, Maggie Flanagan, Stone Holloway, Annie Johnston, Jett Lovett, Ida Lee Lunsford, Sean McNulty, Cannon Miller, Taylor Kate Murphy, a-Deja Nelson-Porter, Jones Paulk, Chaz Renaud, Madison Riede, Turner Scarborough, Hunter Scarbrough, Elizabeth Stinson, Kalixta Tabares, Ian Williams, Ashley Winkles, Kylie Wooley.

4th Grade “A&B” Honor Roll – Jacie Adcock, Donte Colton, Makenna Dettmering, Chandler Gossett, Sydney Anne Johnson, Jada Jones, Ashlyne Kinney, Brandon LaFond, Alana Merry, DaShanti Merritt, Cheyenne Mix, Phillip Porch, Delaynie Rogers, Nicholes Spikes, Tiffany Toland, Evan Wallace, Jyri Williams, Clay Williamson, Caleb Witmer.

5th Grade All “A” Honor Roll – Ely Breier, Zack Dingler, Carson Greene, Will Harper, Olivia Hessler, Davey Jackson, Sofia Jap Sonera, Jace Jessup, Steven Moore, Lauryn Roland, Justin Sanchez, Brandon Shaw, Brayden Theiss, Grant Whitaker, Julia Wilkins, Justin Young.

5th Grade “A&B” Honor Roll – Justin Adcock, Jameela Britt, Dylan Collins, Seth Denman, Cole Dettmering, Rebekah Fryer, Kaeleigh Gammons, Luke Griffith, Mary Beth Headley, Hannah Hudson, Jennifer Jarvis, Jaxon Jessup, Madolyn Miller, Madison McWaters, Kristin Parga, Austin Roberts, Davis Rogers, Breanna Schwab, Alice Marsh Willems, Ahdoni Williams, Ta’nyah Wright.




More Education

Coweta County Teachers of the Year, Part 1

East Coweta Middle School Teacher of the Year Craig Owens has been teaching since 1995. He earned his music performance and education degree ... Read More


Education Briefs

Price inducted into Omicron Delta Kappa Hampden-Sydney College senior Donophan Charles Price III was recently initiated into the leadersh ... Read More


Poplar Road Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Tyler Baker, Gabe Bergh, Kaytlynn DeWinter, Caleb Edgar, Elijah Edwards, Emma Harmon, Makayla Harper, Lydia Grac ... Read More


East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More


Brooks Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Sarah Kate Anderson, Anna Baldwin, Cooper Bell, Madelyn Brandenburg, Jykeer Brant, Jackson Cardona, Jayden Casas, ... Read More

Canongate Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd grade-all A’s Sidney Striker, Danyael Schermer, Zander Bray; Amelia Campbell; Britton Bryant; Lilyana Hernandez; Samuel Quinn; Amy ... Read More