Northside Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd Grade All “A” Honor Roll – Wyatt Anderson, Walker Barnes, Drew Brooks, Kinsey Clark, MacKenzie Dincher, Mason Headley, Cole Kennedy, Greer McKnight, Molly Rados, Keirnan Skelly, Tyra Smith, Jakia Stargell, Caroline Woodruff.

3rd Grade “A&B” Honor Roll – Dalton Anderson, Jamara Byrom, Dalea Clealand, Wesley Drake, Christian Estes, Cameron Kolvig, Lexie Millard, Charles Mitchell, Katie Norton, Kayla Reynolds, Amya Smith, Victoria VanDellen.

4th Grade All “A” Honor Roll – Harris Bass, Bo Batten, Katie Bloodworth, Bo Batten, Carter Counts, Will Dawson, Kaitlyn Eason, Maggie Flanagan, Stone Holloway, Annie Johnston, Jett Lovett, Ida Lee Lunsford, Sean McNulty, Cannon Miller, Taylor Kate Murphy, a-Deja Nelson-Porter, Jones Paulk, Chaz Renaud, Madison Riede, Turner Scarborough, Hunter Scarbrough, Elizabeth Stinson, Kalixta Tabares, Ian Williams, Ashley Winkles, Kylie Wooley.

4th Grade “A&B” Honor Roll – Jacie Adcock, Donte Colton, Makenna Dettmering, Chandler Gossett, Sydney Anne Johnson, Jada Jones, Ashlyne Kinney, Brandon LaFond, Alana Merry, DaShanti Merritt, Cheyenne Mix, Phillip Porch, Delaynie Rogers, Nicholes Spikes, Tiffany Toland, Evan Wallace, Jyri Williams, Clay Williamson, Caleb Witmer.

5th Grade All “A” Honor Roll – Ely Breier, Zack Dingler, Carson Greene, Will Harper, Olivia Hessler, Davey Jackson, Sofia Jap Sonera, Jace Jessup, Steven Moore, Lauryn Roland, Justin Sanchez, Brandon Shaw, Brayden Theiss, Grant Whitaker, Julia Wilkins, Justin Young.

5th Grade “A&B” Honor Roll – Justin Adcock, Jameela Britt, Dylan Collins, Seth Denman, Cole Dettmering, Rebekah Fryer, Kaeleigh Gammons, Luke Griffith, Mary Beth Headley, Hannah Hudson, Jennifer Jarvis, Jaxon Jessup, Madolyn Miller, Madison McWaters, Kristin Parga, Austin Roberts, Davis Rogers, Breanna Schwab, Alice Marsh Willems, Ahdoni Williams, Ta’nyah Wright.




More Education

White Oak student selected for international trip

Jordyn Hintz has the opportunity to do something few fifth-graders get to do: Travel overseas to learn about art and history. Hintz is a fif ... Read More


Teacher in Focus: Dekima Leaphart

Dekima Leaphart teaches biology and zoology at East Coweta High School. This year is her fourth year of teaching, all of which have been at ... Read More


Lee Middle earns first place in competition

Lee Middle School was recently awarded first place in Georgia for the Creative Communication’s writing competition. “Lee was rec ... Read More


Spotlight on Atkinson Elementary School

In 1903, Atkinson Elementary School started as a grammar school in the home of the Nimmons family, located at the site of the school’s ... Read More


Coweta Schools in the Spotlight

Elm Street Elementary School

Elm Street Elementary School was founded in 1956, and it works to fulfill its mission of Every Learner Matters in everything it does. &ldquo ... Read More

Teacher in Focus: Sheila Chaves

Sheila Chaves teaches eighth grade English/language arts (ELA) at Madras Middle School. This year is her 22nd of teaching and her first in t ... Read More