Moreland Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd Grade All A Honor Roll—Autumn Baker, Valerie Brown, Hunter Capps, Cara Cost, William Fass, Chloe Gaiters, Emily Moran, Benjamin Oliver, Russell Pittman, Emma Privett, Mikaila Satterfield, Matthew Singleton, Emma Willingham

3rd Grade All A/B Honor Roll—Haden Archer, Makayla Aycock, Elizabeth Bailey, Jason Barker, Jae Barlow, Lucero Borjas Hernandez, Cameron Britt, Darmaris Ceron, Alyssa Cody, Malia Dorasami, Brandon Elliott, Eliana Epps, Andrew Gartner, Jayden Hall, Savannah Hall, Kwantai Johnson, Jon Quavius Kidd, Abigail Lovins, Karina Martinez, Elizabeth Mauriello, Marisol Nunez, Amaya Orr, Andrew Perry, Bryan Reese, Devin Rodela, Emma Rogers, Kimberly Sanabria, Hailey Shelton, Caleb Shepherd, Caroline Sibley, Carley Smith, Cierra Stitcher, Christian Turner, Madison White.

4th Grade All A Honor Roll—Corbett Cornay, Jennifer Garrett, Matthew Ginn, Andrew Kerr, Hannah Loeper, Cidney Lovejoy, Landon Moore, Samantha Olvey, John Pirkle, Anthony Sargent, Josie Wern, Natalea Whitley, Victoria Wilbert

4th Grade All A/B Honor Roll—Zechariah Amezaga, Gavin Arrington, Makenzie Barnett, Emily Booth, Timothy Bradley, Mark Cook, Kaitlin Eddins, Grace Fallon, Jacob Fields, Abigail Garrett, Jeric Goosby, Jacob Gregory, Paul Kaiser, Blake Knott, Mills Maddox, Rihana Mursalim, Logan Ray, Kamran Ross, Tyler Russell, Shakeriona Scott, Evelyn Valencia Garcia, Amelia Cate Veal, Adam Wagner, Evan Williams, Keith Yearwood

5th Grade All A Honor Roll—Makayla Arrington, Kaella Daly, Julia Davis-Jones, Christain Elliott, Samira Khan, Sara Mallon, Noble Patterson, Aubrey Presley, Andrew Richardson, Leslie Ricketts

5th Grade All A/B Honor Roll—Sydney Aquino, Jacob Barber, Edward Beechler, Hunter Clay, Haley Crews, Hadley Flynn, John Hall, Bailey Hanner, Jillian Harris, Karry Hatfield, Rachel Holewinski, Shanlee Hughes, Haley Mullens, Jacob Newman, Jadyn Olson, Makenzie Rushton, Kyndal Seacrist, Christopher Whitney, Jackson Youngblood




More Education

Coweta Teacher of the Year finalists, part 2

Last week, “The Newnan Times-Herald” began a three part series highlighting the 2014 Coweta County Teachers of the Year. The ser ... Read More


ECHS participates in Spoken Language Contest

East Coweta High School’s Foreign Language students competed in the FLAG Spoken Language Contest on Saturday, March 29 at Decatur High ... Read More


ECMS, ECHS compete at annual TSA State Conference

On March 12, 2014 the East Coweta Middle School and High School Technology Student Associations traveled to Athens, Georgia to compete in th ... Read More


Jobs for Georgia Graduates members compete

Jobs for Georgia Graduates at Newnan High School participated in the Metro Atlanta Region Employability Skills competition at the Georgia De ... Read More


Arnall Middle School Honor Roll

8TH Grade A Honor Roll Sarah Allen, Lauren Barger, James Campbell, Madison Cantrell, Yewon Choi, Kailey Clarke, Robyn Clarke, Derek Cook, O ... Read More

East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More