Arbor Springs Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade

All A’s: Aaliyah Ferrell, Sam Fogle, Rubylyn Goad, Brady Judson, Drake Kelly, Dana LewisTaylor Powell, Caleb Sevigny, Jade Takvorian, Lauren Vanden Heuvel, Mary Claire Warren, Freddy Wendelburg, Brittney Woods

A/B: Mattie Aaron, Bobby Badgley, Kayleigh Baggett, Andrew Blackadar, , Mikayla Carroll, Caleb Carswell, Brennan Chaffin, Makenna Cole, Evan Craig, Evelyn Cisneros, Andrew Cochran, Colton Crawford, Brandon Estelle, Marli Hall, Mason Harmon, Nicole Helton, Ashlee Howard, Brooke Ivester, Nolan Kyzer, Garrett Madden, Natalie McCready, Julia Null, William Prosser, Jade Shepperson, Garrett Smith, Brady Taylor, Jaime Tolbert, Landon Usher, Georgia Vanderwalt, Tyson Wall, Isaac Wolf, Hunter Zinkowski

Fourth Grade

All A’s: Zach Ansley, Austin Bomar, Emma Burdette, Rachel Caylor, Rebecca Caylor, Inaru Duarte, Kailyn Eastman, Jake Eubanks, Rose Harris, Cassie Huynh, Cameron Johnson, Haliey Johnson, Josh Kupras, Laura Kvidt, Avery Longmeyer, Garett Matthews, Sabrina Mosto, Charlise Norris, Jaden Page, Jayden Pennington, William Poindexter, Caroline Smith, Bryce Stanfield, Jake Tarleton, Jodi Tuxbury, Luke Vega, Skylar Weeks, Kiersten Williams, Caytlin Woodall

A/B: Samantha Atkinson, Haley Bake, Carson Baker, Joshua Brockbank, Kalin Carter, Jayda Collins, Alexandra Contreras, John Corcoran, Douglas Danforth, Joseph Debosky, Chris Duarte, Alexis Eidson, Preston Ellis, Brooke Estelle, Marylou Garrison, Triston Holden, Ashfiq Islam, Ramisa Karim, Emily Kinsey, Alina Kupras, Ryan Loving, Sarah Rafter, Emily Reed, Jenna Robinson, Ana Grace Rudny, Brenna Schexnayder, Alex Shelnutt, Alex Shirilla, Dillon Terrell, Dylan Troncoso, Daniel Troyano, Kyra Uys, Jacob Williamson

5th Grade 

A’s: Laurel Blackadar, Sydney Bruce, Gracie Ford, Mailey Horne, Logan Matthews, Mason Takvorian, Andrew Waldrip, Vinny Carnazzo, Cassandra Chahalis, Maggie Donaldson, Hanna Hall, Stephanie Reina, Ethan Stamper, Stephanie West, Summer Davis, Toby Potter, Grace Anne Warren

A/B: Alexis Brandon, Brandon Burgess, Haley DeWitt, Dean Goad, Grace Goins, Ashley Lewis, Colby McElwaney, Cody Orr, Elliott Vickery, Ashley Alaniz-Gonzalez, Sierra Arndt, Edwin Cisneros, Julie Greer, Chase Loggins, Taylor O’Neal, Zachery Badgley, J.T. Fields, Evan Pickelsimer, Austin Rothell, Reese Sevigny, Kayla Shedd, Amelia Smith, Harley Standridge, Rachel Thompson, Tymberly Walker, Amy Webb, Caleb Williams.




More Education

Coweta County Teachers of the Year, Part 1

East Coweta Middle School Teacher of the Year Craig Owens has been teaching since 1995. He earned his music performance and education degree ... Read More


Education Briefs

Price inducted into Omicron Delta Kappa Hampden-Sydney College senior Donophan Charles Price III was recently initiated into the leadersh ... Read More


Poplar Road Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Tyler Baker, Gabe Bergh, Kaytlynn DeWinter, Caleb Edgar, Elijah Edwards, Emma Harmon, Makayla Harper, Lydia Grac ... Read More


East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More


Brooks Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Sarah Kate Anderson, Anna Baldwin, Cooper Bell, Madelyn Brandenburg, Jykeer Brant, Jackson Cardona, Jayden Casas, ... Read More

Canongate Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd grade-all A’s Sidney Striker, Danyael Schermer, Zander Bray; Amelia Campbell; Britton Bryant; Lilyana Hernandez; Samuel Quinn; Amy ... Read More