Arbor Springs Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade

All A’s: Aaliyah Ferrell, Sam Fogle, Rubylyn Goad, Brady Judson, Drake Kelly, Dana LewisTaylor Powell, Caleb Sevigny, Jade Takvorian, Lauren Vanden Heuvel, Mary Claire Warren, Freddy Wendelburg, Brittney Woods

A/B: Mattie Aaron, Bobby Badgley, Kayleigh Baggett, Andrew Blackadar, , Mikayla Carroll, Caleb Carswell, Brennan Chaffin, Makenna Cole, Evan Craig, Evelyn Cisneros, Andrew Cochran, Colton Crawford, Brandon Estelle, Marli Hall, Mason Harmon, Nicole Helton, Ashlee Howard, Brooke Ivester, Nolan Kyzer, Garrett Madden, Natalie McCready, Julia Null, William Prosser, Jade Shepperson, Garrett Smith, Brady Taylor, Jaime Tolbert, Landon Usher, Georgia Vanderwalt, Tyson Wall, Isaac Wolf, Hunter Zinkowski

Fourth Grade

All A’s: Zach Ansley, Austin Bomar, Emma Burdette, Rachel Caylor, Rebecca Caylor, Inaru Duarte, Kailyn Eastman, Jake Eubanks, Rose Harris, Cassie Huynh, Cameron Johnson, Haliey Johnson, Josh Kupras, Laura Kvidt, Avery Longmeyer, Garett Matthews, Sabrina Mosto, Charlise Norris, Jaden Page, Jayden Pennington, William Poindexter, Caroline Smith, Bryce Stanfield, Jake Tarleton, Jodi Tuxbury, Luke Vega, Skylar Weeks, Kiersten Williams, Caytlin Woodall

A/B: Samantha Atkinson, Haley Bake, Carson Baker, Joshua Brockbank, Kalin Carter, Jayda Collins, Alexandra Contreras, John Corcoran, Douglas Danforth, Joseph Debosky, Chris Duarte, Alexis Eidson, Preston Ellis, Brooke Estelle, Marylou Garrison, Triston Holden, Ashfiq Islam, Ramisa Karim, Emily Kinsey, Alina Kupras, Ryan Loving, Sarah Rafter, Emily Reed, Jenna Robinson, Ana Grace Rudny, Brenna Schexnayder, Alex Shelnutt, Alex Shirilla, Dillon Terrell, Dylan Troncoso, Daniel Troyano, Kyra Uys, Jacob Williamson

5th Grade 

A’s: Laurel Blackadar, Sydney Bruce, Gracie Ford, Mailey Horne, Logan Matthews, Mason Takvorian, Andrew Waldrip, Vinny Carnazzo, Cassandra Chahalis, Maggie Donaldson, Hanna Hall, Stephanie Reina, Ethan Stamper, Stephanie West, Summer Davis, Toby Potter, Grace Anne Warren

A/B: Alexis Brandon, Brandon Burgess, Haley DeWitt, Dean Goad, Grace Goins, Ashley Lewis, Colby McElwaney, Cody Orr, Elliott Vickery, Ashley Alaniz-Gonzalez, Sierra Arndt, Edwin Cisneros, Julie Greer, Chase Loggins, Taylor O’Neal, Zachery Badgley, J.T. Fields, Evan Pickelsimer, Austin Rothell, Reese Sevigny, Kayla Shedd, Amelia Smith, Harley Standridge, Rachel Thompson, Tymberly Walker, Amy Webb, Caleb Williams.




More Education

Back to School

Registration open in advance of schools' Aug. 7 start

The 2015-2016 Coweta County School school year will start on Friday, Aug. 7. To register their children before the start of the school year, ... Read More


Back to School

New technology awaits Coweta students

The Coweta County School System will be implementing year two of its three year technology plan this school year. For the 2015-2016 school y ... Read More


Back to School

Coweta County School System Directory

Coweta County School System P.O. Box 280 Newnan, GA 30264 770-254-2800 www.cowetaschools.org @cowetaschools Coweta County Board of Education ... Read More


Back to school

Transportation safety urged as students return

As the first day of school approaches for Coweta County students on Friday, Aug. 7, school officials and the school system’s transport ... Read More


After school program registration Aug. 5-6

The Coweta County elementary school After-School Program (ASP) is a fee-based, space-available program offered to pre-k through fifth grade ... Read More

Madras Middle School Honors Day 2015

Madras Middle School (MMS) held its annual honors day ceremony before the end of the 2014-2015 school year. The awards presented were given ... Read More