Eastside Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd Grade

All A’s:Alyssa Barkman, Layla Blankenship, Malachi Bowen, Destiny Dawson, David Franco, Felipe Franco, Cheyenne Korda, Hannah Kunkle, Justin Le, Alex Link, Ashleigh Long, Drew Maxwell, Gunner Nichols, Ashtyn Short, Katie Wright

A-B’s:Garrett Bailey, Ashely Beaumont, Corey Black, Emily Bonner, Kiara Borders, Kylie Carroll,Ryan Copp, Elijah Cuttle,

Jordan Daniels, Camille Eldridge, Avery Ferguson, Kenneth Graham, Graysen Hall, Trey Hightower, Madison Huskins, Lexie King, Abby Lewallen, Melissa Mason, Brianna Massengale, Rachel McElmurray, Jacob Medina, Andrew Mejeris, Nalaya Miller, Jackson Ogren, Matthew Paris, Graysen Parrish, Sydney Pearson, Chasyn Roberts, Jeremi Roberts,

Kaitlyn Sharpe, Presley Sherrer, Caleb Sutton, Lauren Thomas, Katie Turner, Hope VanDevender, Joie VanEgmond,

Alice Walton, Jadia Watson, Markus Wolfe

4th Grade

All A’s:

Shelby Bishop, Garrett Cochran, Hannah David, Averi Griffin, Destinee Jordan, Emily McDowell, Kendall Nicholson, Montana Owens, Ashton Sims, Brookins Vaughn

A/B: 

Tiffany Andrews, Kaleigh Ballentine, Jake Bourque, Railey Chastain, Logan Courtright, Jack Davis, Austin Eady, Ava Ehrman, Alexis Gordon, Kenna Hannah, Destiny Haralson, Kyndal Hough, Trey Jones, Kylie Lail, Zuri Limehouse, Kassi Loughran, Alaina Marett, Nathan Morgan, Carey Oliver, Kayson Pike, Joydan Render, Madison Sgubin, Brailey Sharpe, Ian Smith, Leah Stoker, Harleigh Sutton, Kendra Turner, Malayna Vizcarra, Haleigh Werner

5th Grade:

All A’s:

Matthew Allen, Jason Clair, Abigail McElmurray, Quinn Roycroft, Amber Ridenhour, Zachary Thomas, Weslee Upchurch

A/B:

Christina Baker, Rachel Beaumont, Mallory Bennett, Matthew Brimer, Austin Bunn, Sera Cole, Lindsey Courtright, Zachary Devlin, Jaden Ehrman, Tanner Floyd, Mackenzie Freeman, Evan Fuller, Shamilla Gates, Abigayle Hill, Angel Johnson, Kevin Le, Samuel Mejeris, Joseph Napoli, Kirsten Patrick, Sarah Pursley, Desirae Roberts, Quinn Roycroft, Jordan Sherrer, Weslee Upchurch, Dirk Varenas, Jager Weddington, Jasmine White, Kaylee Wilder




More Education

Coweta Teacher of the Year finalists, part 2

Last week, “The Newnan Times-Herald” began a three part series highlighting the 2014 Coweta County Teachers of the Year. The ser ... Read More


ECHS participates in Spoken Language Contest

East Coweta High School’s Foreign Language students competed in the FLAG Spoken Language Contest on Saturday, March 29 at Decatur High ... Read More


ECMS, ECHS compete at annual TSA State Conference

On March 12, 2014 the East Coweta Middle School and High School Technology Student Associations traveled to Athens, Georgia to compete in th ... Read More


Jobs for Georgia Graduates members compete

Jobs for Georgia Graduates at Newnan High School participated in the Metro Atlanta Region Employability Skills competition at the Georgia De ... Read More


Arnall Middle School Honor Roll

8TH Grade A Honor Roll Sarah Allen, Lauren Barger, James Campbell, Madison Cantrell, Yewon Choi, Kailey Clarke, Robyn Clarke, Derek Cook, O ... Read More

East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More