Glanton Elementary Honor Roll

Third Grade All A's

Jaden Campbell, Carson Coker, Gabrielle Culberson, Tucker Dow, Sam Elrod, Keeton Head, Aliena Haitchcock, Kaitlyn Johns, Felicitas Kienlin, Mia Marrerro, Brooklyn Marshall, Mason Miller, Olivia Armstrong, Micah Brown, Charity Lowe, Ami Marrerro, Heaven Rogholt, Malik Solomon, Faith Wells, Aaron Overman, Michael Parker, Taylor Pierce, Isabell Sigaloff

Third Grade A's and B's

Michael Bullock, Trent Lindsey, Miranda Mitchell, Teresa Winkles, Demetres Dean, Andrew Ellsworth, Damien Haithcock, Bryson Herndon, Tyler Stepp, Ayden Thigpen, Ryan Vansant, Landon Wheeler, Kaydon Cooper, Reaghan Courtney, Haley Crider, Aryanna Glass, Kyle Head, Luis Lara Leal, Marvin Mitchell, Tyler Mullet, Isaiah Neeley, Aden Hines

Fourth Grade All A's

Andrea Overman, Aleigh Rutledge, Ashley Thompson, Christopher Thompson, Khamari Tinch, Carter May, Aly Vargas, Imani Hamilton, Mikaila Satterfield

Fourth Grade A's and B's

Neariah Brinkley, Claudia Bullock, Michai Hill, Abby Latimer, Kelsey Price, Logan Schlicting, BJ Titshaw, Mackenzie Chandler, Anna Matthews, Ashley Sewell, Adrianna Blickhan, Dakota Hudgins, Willie Sipes, Samantha Eggleston

Fifth Grade All A's

Imani Jenkins, Demi Sherman, Austin Wilhite, Amari Coleman, Andrew Ferrell, Bella Matthews, Nicole Pichilingue, Tyler Price, Jaime Rechy, Jada Reese, Alex Sigaloff, Isabella Vansant, Ansley Lillard

Fifth Grade A's and B's

Indya Bell, Devon Cantrell, Logan Carroll, Thomas Crider, Haley Hensley, Brooke Marx, Chasey McElveen, Omara Rosser, Erica Setlock, Zykevion Sherman, Brayden Watts, Emily Wheeler, Zoe Cooke, Emma Courtney, Malcolm Jackson, Alex Payton, AliBeth Thigpen, Asha Buchanan, Raif Crews, Kalli Duvall, Clayton Fillers, Amani Jenkins, Kaci Mathews, Destiny Wakeman



More Education

Coweta County Teachers of the Year, Part 1

East Coweta Middle School Teacher of the Year Craig Owens has been teaching since 1995. He earned his music performance and education degree ... Read More


Education Briefs

Price inducted into Omicron Delta Kappa Hampden-Sydney College senior Donophan Charles Price III was recently initiated into the leadersh ... Read More


Poplar Road Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Tyler Baker, Gabe Bergh, Kaytlynn DeWinter, Caleb Edgar, Elijah Edwards, Emma Harmon, Makayla Harper, Lydia Grac ... Read More


East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More


Brooks Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Sarah Kate Anderson, Anna Baldwin, Cooper Bell, Madelyn Brandenburg, Jykeer Brant, Jackson Cardona, Jayden Casas, ... Read More

Canongate Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd grade-all A’s Sidney Striker, Danyael Schermer, Zander Bray; Amelia Campbell; Britton Bryant; Lilyana Hernandez; Samuel Quinn; Amy ... Read More