Elm Street Elementary Honor Roll

Third Grade All A's

Jennifer Borjas-Bautista, Bo Brewer, Jack Camp, Thomas Dean, Christian DeCenzo, Ava Elder, Reece Foles, Thomas Green, Jack Higgins, Abbey Knight, Wills Maginnis, Callie Marriaga, Lexi McComas, Ella Meyers, Avery Neuer, Grace Opsahl, Ethan Palmer, Vansh Patel, Nathan Preston, Robin Frances Rice, Maggie Seaman, Daphne Smith, Hunter Snyder, Caroline Wilson

Third Grade A's and B's

Jernya Arnold, Aiden Barnett, Samantha Bond, Caroline Boren, Jacob Burke, Valeria Calderon, Jake Coleman, Zoie Dancy, Joshua Davison, Charlie Fenton, Marcus Grimes, Aleah Heard-Smith, Ashton Heflin, Justin Herring, Nathan Marchman, Jordan Martin, Cager Mathis, Madison McGinnis, Matthew Morenzi, Christopher Profet, Nathaniel Quinn, Logan Rethmel, Kyli Smith, Lauren Talentino, Payton Thompson, Nayelly Trujillo Rodriguez, Daniel Turner, Olivia Wadsworth, Keylee Warner, Helen Wieczorez

Fourth Grade All A's

Molly Anderson, Ethan Bowlby, Ruthie Burnette, John Robert Cantrell, Sophia DeBortoli, Paxton Engelmann, Caleb Griffis, Walker Harris, Reagan Higgins, Ethan Holloway, Noah Jedrzynski, Nathaniel Jones, Sarai Landero, Cade Long, Ansley McGuire, Tianna Montgomery, Steven Morrow, Braxton Parks, Noah Plonk, Sarah Ray, Sara Rickert, Brenson Shaw, Olivia Snyder, Whitney Wallace, Jamilah Williams

Fourth Grade A's and B's

Hunter Barnett, Seth Beard, Ariyana Blake, Damien Bryant, Shelby Kate Carnes, Sage Dellaperuta, Josiah Emuze, Derricka Hinton, Roman Jackson, Chapman James, Matthew Lee, Dylan Losey, Michael Mahoney, Donnie Moore, Hailey Morton, Sydney Nelms, Jordanne Neuer, Lendaisha Pinson, Kelley Priest, Eric Smarr, Patrick Smith, Samantha Taylor, Taylor Turner, Joshua Ward, Kanaya Williams, Madeleine Wyman

Fifth Grade All A's

Harrison Barnes, Bella Boston, Reid Brass, Sarah Dean, Davis Fabre, Ansley Hightower, Roman Konc, Alyssa Long, Robyn Long, Michael Maginnis, Chase McBurnett, Bryson Moss, Zoe Seaman, Russell Smith, Gill Waters, Abby Williams, Kate Zeumer

Fifth Grade A's and B's

Wallace Bass, Timothy Bullington, Aubrey Carter, Micah Coleman, Johnathan Davison, Ansley DeCenzo, Emery Faircloth, Lee Harris, Alexander Irizarry, Jesse Kornegay, March Loftin, Daegan McClain, Thomas Morenzi, Caleb Nase, Jackson Priest, Avi Reale, Janiya Reid, Alex Scharko, Phillip Spencer, Derien Stepp, Luke Wilson, Lilli Worley



More Education

Teacher in Focus: Robin Travis

Robin Travis teaches second grade at Arbor Springs Elementary School. She has been teaching for 14 years. Why did you become a teacher?  ... Read More


Jones new principal of Winston Dowdell Academy

Kevin Jones has started the new school year as principal of Winston Dowdell Academy, the school system’s high school alternative schoo ... Read More


CEC offers health responder classes to its students

Learning how to extricate an injured motorist from a car accident may not seem like traditional high school curriculum, but for team members ... Read More


Education Briefs

Thames named to Belmont Dean’s List Julie Thames of Newnan qualified for the summer 2014 Dean's List at Belmont University in Nashvil ... Read More


New private school in Coweta County

By Celia Shortt celia@newnan.com Optimus Academy is a new private school for elementary and middle students in Coweta County, and it’s ... Read More

Teacher in Focus: Donny Blacksher

Donny Blacksher teaches health and physical education at Smokey Road Middle School. He was the first football coach at SRMS and coached ther ... Read More