Honor Roll

Poplar Road Elementary School

by Special Reports

Poplar Road Elementary School has announced its honor roll for the third nine-week grading period.

Third grade all A’s: John Anderson, JJ Araim, Jacob Bealles, Isabelle Brimer, Luke Burgess, Colson Combs, Damian Darnell, Madison Eckhoff, Daniel Foust, Evan Goembel, Imari Harris, Reese Leonard, Caleb McDonald, Mathew McTevia, Jackson O’Brien, Cheyenne Veber and Christina Willich-Smith.

Third grade A’s and B’s: Oscar Aguayo, Shiyunna Alford, Jordyn Barnett, Taylor Beigle, Reghan Benkert, Jaidynn Benning, Katelyn Bingel, Avery Brown, Miranda Cavins, Kaitlyn Cowart, Avery Crockett, Abby Dees, Christina Eichman, Anna Forte, Yasmine Gordon, Anthony Graham, Luke Hawk, Aja Herndon, Madison Hill, Trinity Huber, William Hunter, Gabe Jenkins, Abby Latimer, Sean Leich, Grace LeMay, Leah Marler, Z’Qauious Myers, Peyton Oglesby, Michael Pennea, Jeramy Potts, Courtney Prather, Kaleb Ramsey, Kaylen Renz, Kaleb Rider, Victoria Roof, Grayson Smith, Cardarius Stargell, Aisha Wilkins and Pheonix Williams.

Fourth grade all A’s: Meredith Barnes, Keegan Brown, Joshua Colton, Evan Copeland, Marie Davis, Lacey Evert, Haylee Kirkley, Emily Knowles, Scotty Kolbuss, Tyler McDonald, Emma Ostrander, Kalese Singleton, Abigail Tew, Kailey Walton, Madison Watson, Michael Whitlock and Joshua Winkles.

Fourth grade A’s and B’s: Dalton Ard, Jimbo Batchelor, Katrianna Bergh, Brittney Bridges, Guadalupe Briseno, Leigha Brown, Bryce Bryant, Isabella Burnworth, Gavin Bush, Nazarene Campodonico, Lillian Craig, Carl Daehler, Mary Devereaux, Mackenzie DuVall, Joshua Eckhoff, Mya Felix, David Andrew Harrill, Abigail Holloway, Emily Jackson, Hannah Kelly, Will Lanham, Sarah Lo Galbo, Jackson Millians, Kailey Moye, Katie Nolan, Mason Parisi, Graham Peruski, Carmen Pettigrew, Makayla Phillips, Ruby Pittman, Jenna Rattie, Brianna Reece, Garrett Sandlin, Wesley Scott, Briana Singh, Kalen Singleton, John Thamert, Macie Wiggins and Jakob Witter.

Fifth grade all A’s: Josie Batchelor, Katherine Brimer, Jacob Burgess, Morgan Carr, Allison Chase, Ethan Clark, Brett Cody, Skaydasia Colton, Ryan Conner, Ethan Copeland, Sam Daniel, Brianna Eichman, Sarah Gilbert, Valeska Gonzalez, Desmond Henderson, Deserae Herrera, Ciera Johnson, Starla Jones, Dylan Lewis, Rhonda Lockhart, Grace Mask, Madelaine McGeehan, Kayleigh Metcalf, Aubrey Moye, Gracie Nuckolls, Jaison Render, Madisyn Rider, Madison Schroeder, Desiree Sprayberry, David Terry, Carson Tibbits, Cade Treadwell, Alexis Tucker, Cameron Webb and Amber Wilkey.

Fifth grade A’s and B’s: Jarel Ball, Riley Benkert, Sydney Bowden, Tyshira Ceasar, Landon Clarke, Madeline Cobb, Ansley Cole, Carson Combs, Preston Couch, Monderrius Davis, Andrew Deligne, Harmoni Dodson, Mikayla Douglas, Hunter Duncan, Keva Elder, Jared Flowers, Alycia Freeman, Alyssa Giles, J.T. Goodwin, Joleecia Gresham, Ansley Gunter, Natalie Kirby, Khalan Knight, Khobe Knight, Cameron Krass, Madison Lo Galbo, Katelynn Miller, Ben Morgan, Rakiyan Moss, Makayla Partridge, Haven Renz, Noah Royal, Alexis Shields, Orion Stapler, Cameron Stargell, Jesse Teal, Joseph Terry and Jack Brake Traffis.


More Education

Coweta Teacher of the Year finalists, part 2

Last week, “The Newnan Times-Herald” began a three part series highlighting the 2014 Coweta County Teachers of the Year. The ser ... Read More


ECHS participates in Spoken Language Contest

East Coweta High School’s Foreign Language students competed in the FLAG Spoken Language Contest on Saturday, March 29 at Decatur High ... Read More


ECMS, ECHS compete at annual TSA State Conference

On March 12, 2014 the East Coweta Middle School and High School Technology Student Associations traveled to Athens, Georgia to compete in th ... Read More


Jobs for Georgia Graduates members compete

Jobs for Georgia Graduates at Newnan High School participated in the Metro Atlanta Region Employability Skills competition at the Georgia De ... Read More


Arnall Middle School Honor Roll

8TH Grade A Honor Roll Sarah Allen, Lauren Barger, James Campbell, Madison Cantrell, Yewon Choi, Kailey Clarke, Robyn Clarke, Derek Cook, O ... Read More

East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More