Honor Roll

Willis Road Elementary School

by Special Reports

Willis Road Elementary School has announced its honor roll for the third nine-week grading period.

•••

Third grade all A's: Reese Barker, Cheyenne Byrd, Alexis Gonzalez, Ashley Hodges, Alexandria Hong, Abigail Jerome, Brody Lyle, Taylor Malautea, Alexus Pastoreck, Ansley Ross, Nicolas Senese, Bonnie Grace Thomas, Emma Tils and Nathan White.

•••

Third grade A's and B's: Jayson Addis, Emily Allison, Mia Anderson, Kyle Bratholt, Hailey Brooks, Kaitlyn Burbage, Alyssa Burdette, Hayden Butcher, Emma Castillo, Ariel Chen, Caroline Connolly, Madison Countryman, Miranda Countryman, Suzanna Crayton, Callie Creel, Connor Crissy, Sarah Crouse, David Cruz, Daniel Cudworth, Antonio Cuevas, Madison Davis, Jenna Dove, Tyler Ercole, Max Esquenazi, Kyle Fairchild, Avery Ferrell, Owen Foster, Abigail Fuller, Nathaniel Gaines, Isabella Garcia, Madison Gunnoud, Megan Hammond, Megan Huang, Sarah Johnson, Angelina Jones, Benjamin Joyce, Alexander Klamfoth, Theodore Korner, Zaria Maldonado, Preston Marchman, Nolan McCard, John Monnin, Lauren O’Bryan, Kaiden Odum, Matthew Porcile, Daniel Ramos, Matthew Redmon, Bailey Rich, Reid Roberts, Joshua Sibley, Kaitlyn Sjogren, Creighton Smith, Nancy Soto, Olivia Soule, Hannah Spavelko, Natalie Thomas, Ryan Tyler, Preston Vines, Caden Ware and Carson Wheeler.

•••

Fourth grade all A's: Jacqueline Almanza, James Barber, Grayson Beall, Cade Bennett, Dillen Bertelsen, Kaitlyn Conrey, Eli Corley, Chaz Crawford, Sean Culpepper, Madeline Davis, Madison Duke, Allison Felton, Kylie Ferguson, Shannon Ferry, Kathryn Fuller, Michael Haase, Emily Haberman, Grace Hardy, Patrick Hill, Kellen Hynes Porter, Kristen Kanaskie, Camden Key, Theo Krajewski, Hope McGraw, Donovan McGregor, Brooke Merrill, Cooper Milam, Logan Parker, Mason Pearcy, Paulina Ramirez, Jackson Randolph, J.T. Ratzlaff, Kendall Reed, Austin Roberts, Abigail Sneve, Julie Steed, Taylor Thom and Will Wilson.

•••

Fourth grade A's and B's: Alexis Aguirre Vazquez, Christopher Alarcon- Salinas, Daniela Alvarado Ochoa, Madison Axson, Wren Battistini, Brandon Bencale, Bethany Brubaker, Kiana Carter, Joshua Cayabyab, Wyatt Chastain, Kennedy Conrey, Madelyne Couch, Vanessa Countryman, Jordan Crosby, Christopher Dalton, Richard Duffey, Jeffrey Ellison, Peyton Epps, Kevin Federico, Kaylee Forrest, Marshall Hodges, Hunter Hubbard, Kyleigh Jenkins, Justin Kantorczyk, Noah Keith, Lauren Kuhne, Evan Lynch, Kendeck Martin, Chloe Piper, Dylan Rodriguez, Matthew Rogers, Nolan Rogers, Ryan Savoie, Sydney Singleton, Bailey Stief, Dallas Vinyard and Chance Whittle.

•••

Fifth grade all A's: Gabriel Abdul, Natasha Barrett, Reagan Bloedt, Lily Buquoi, Braden Burnett, Ashleigh Campbell, Alyssa Countryman, Karianne Crayton, Braelin Creel, Jordyn Crumbley, Marisa Diaz, Tyler Felmet, Olivia Fields, Megan Henley, Jessica Hutchins, Emily Jimerson, Daniel Kupfer, Joseph Lanave, Madison Lecouna, Jordyn Lohr, Lillian Meeker, Kaylah Penson-Amey, Michayla Ralich, Louis Skinner, Savanna Smith, Brookelyn Still, Caleb Taylor, Ansley Terrell, Mary Helene Thomas, Zoey Thompson, Anna Walick, Joshua White, Levi Wilson, Jacob Wolfe and Destiny Young.

•••

Fifth grade A's and B's: Jadie Adkins, Nathan Allison, Anslie Brantley, Gregory Brubaker, Hunter Burdette, Caison Byars, Ty Claman, Piercston Colton, Jamyah Combs, Bryce Conrey, Isaac Corbitt, Ashley Correll, Joshua Eason, Bethany Furbush, Marissa Gilbert, Matthew Giraldo, John Hejde, Madison Hole, Joshua Holm, Randi Holmes, Jackson Irvin, Tyler Ivory, Michelle Jennings, Caroline Korner, Lacey Loggins, McKenna Lowin, Kayla Maresca, Harrison McCoy, Amelia McLay, Nicholas Mendez, Laisha Molina Garcia, Ethan Oakley, Cristo Olea Gonzalez, Nicholas Peterson, Aaliyah Phillips, Shelly Poe, Camden Pope, Colin Rader, Ashley Robledo, Aidan Rush, Hannah Schwartz, Brianna Smith, Julieanna Smith, Kaitlyn Smith, Ivey Thomas, Nicholas Walker, Andrea Walters, Austin Whitaker and Giselle Yum.


More Education

Coweta Teacher of the Year finalists, part 2

Last week, “The Newnan Times-Herald” began a three part series highlighting the 2014 Coweta County Teachers of the Year. The ser ... Read More


ECHS participates in Spoken Language Contest

East Coweta High School’s Foreign Language students competed in the FLAG Spoken Language Contest on Saturday, March 29 at Decatur High ... Read More


ECMS, ECHS compete at annual TSA State Conference

On March 12, 2014 the East Coweta Middle School and High School Technology Student Associations traveled to Athens, Georgia to compete in th ... Read More


Jobs for Georgia Graduates members compete

Jobs for Georgia Graduates at Newnan High School participated in the Metro Atlanta Region Employability Skills competition at the Georgia De ... Read More


Arnall Middle School Honor Roll

8TH Grade A Honor Roll Sarah Allen, Lauren Barger, James Campbell, Madison Cantrell, Yewon Choi, Kailey Clarke, Robyn Clarke, Derek Cook, O ... Read More

East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More