Honor Roll

Evans Middle School

by Special Reports

Evans Middle School has announced its honor roll for the third nine-week grading period.

•••

Sixth grade all A’s: Davis Adams, Jon Adcock, Walter Homer Drake, Gabrielle Dunn, Adrian Faircloth, Katelyn Hinesley, William Johnston, Robert Knight, Jade Moore, Ryan Potts, Courtney Schlottman, Hannah Strickland, Austin Waller, Katherine Ward and Jordyn Young.

•••

Sixth grade A’s and B’s: Elizabeth Alexander, Edith Almeida-Tineo, Nasya Almond, Myesha Arbuthnot, McKinney Armour, Quonisa Bailey, LeAnn Baker, Tanner Bassett, Caleb Blake, Hailey Bloom, Dakota Bonner, Christopher Boren, Jay Boren, Linzay Borja Garcia, Taitum Boston, Jessica Brown, Jasmin Carter, Rickeal Clerk, Robert Condon, Emily Cooper, Haven Crump, Michael Dix, Jessica Dominguez, Claire Fagan, Taylor Freeman, Jonathan Gaddy, Drake Gerling, Marinda Halstead, Madison Headley, Haven Helton, Rebecca Holloway, Malik Hussie, Tyriq Hussie, Gracie Johanson, Kenyon Johnson, Kristoffer Jones, Dev Lakwani, Olivia Law, Logan Martinez, Kaylee Mealor, Diamond Merritt, William Miller, Christopher Millians, Harley Mullis, Mylicia Nary, Charleston Nash, Elizabeth Oldham, William Oliver, Justin Patillo, David Ponce, Conner Prescott, Jacob Ramey, Anthony Reale, Amy Ridgeway, Anthony Rodriguez Martinez, Jostyn Romero, Anthony Romero Rivera, Nathan Sakala, Mackenzie Snyder, Pamela Street, William Thomas, Matthew Thompson, Maria Villanueva Cruz, Charles Waters, Andrew Watson, Jared Werner, Katherine Williams, Savannah Wilson, Austin Winkles, Garrett Womack, Na Ye and Katherine Young.

Seventh grade all A’s: Alexander Glomba, Olivia Helm, James Kneidel, Hannah Marriaga,Rachel McDonal, Daniel Plonk, Abagail Richardson and Brianna Williams.

•••

Seventh grade A’s and B’s: Rachel Allen, Hunter Arrington, Jamariya Baker, Brianna Blackstock, Jacob Blair, Taylor Blankenship, Noah Brim, Michael Broadwater, Terry Broadwater, William Brown, Melynda Bryan, Daniel Buckner, Crystal Burk, Jacob Butler, Houston Carter, Kade Clark, Jamya Collins, Danajah Daniel, Lindsey Davis, Matthew Delay, Destiny Derring, Emily Dingler, Jocelyn Dunlap, Karston Dye, Kristi Findley, Katie Finger, Joyce Fowler, Nita Gary, Arturo Gonzales, Quin Goodman, Hallie Goolsby, Jayden Griffiths, Mayci Grimaldi, JaTorious Henley, Joshua Herrera, Nicholas Hicks, Taylor Hulsey, Dulce Juarez, Corey Kendrick, Mason Kendrick, Hannah Landis, Amanda Malone, Matthew McLellan, Geneva McLeod, Mahek Momin, Colton Olmsted, Carly Osting, Naiya Pittman, Robert Pitts, Jacob Prophett, Anayelli Ramirez Basurto, Nathan Rayburn, Mackenzie Robeson, Cameron Rowell, Abigail Russell, Meghan Sanders, Deanna Saunders, Robert Scholtens, Elliott Schubert, Hamilton Schubert, Victoria Sexton, Javion Smith, Sarai Smith, Taylor Smith, Britany Steadham, Whitney Stephens, Dustin Stewart, Auston White, Mallory Williams, Courtney Woodruff, Rachel Wright and Neely Yancey.

•••

Eighth grade all A’s: Bryant Bennett, Garrett Blackstock, Jordan Bunn,Sharliett Cardenas, Isabel Diaz, Taylor Dingler, Kamran Dye, Robert Estes, Jensen Fitzgibbon, Sara Fulmer, Robert Gallagher, Gabriel Griffith, Henry Hamlin, Megan Haselman, Ashley Hernandez-Salinas, Christy Howard, Konry Jackson, Lizeth Jimenez, Pearce Neuer, Kaleigh Purcell, Vanessa Reale, Hal Richards, Kyle Riggs, Andrew Sealy, Angel Shumake, Mikaela Snyder, Courtney Spencer, Brayden Stinchcomb, Sophia Touchstone, Thomas Touchstone, Jillian Werner, Rylan Williams and Preston Wise.

•••

Eighth grade A’s and B’s: Katelynn Archer, Hannah Armstrong, Nathan Baytes, Ashley Bloodworth, Tiffini Brenner, Caelei Brown, Carson Bunn, Steffany Cain, Emily Campbell, John Matthew Crow, DeShawn Cupe, Lesley Davis, Jack Dawson, Victoria Dudek, Vivian Duncan, Frances Frey, William Frey, Drew Garcia, Miguel Garcia, Cody Gilbert, Madeleine Green, Amy Grice, Leah Griffin, Anijah Hall, Ellijah Hines, Allysee Houston, Markell Hunter, Larnardo Johnson, Erica Johnson-Quinteros, Jacob Johnston, Nadia Keith, Cody Lanning, Christina Lark, Justin Maddox, Brianna Matancillas, Madison Maurer, Carl Mayrand, Desiree Melson, Destinee Melson, Jennifer Mendez, William Moore, Jackson Neely, Mallory Neill, Karan Patel, Madarius Phillips, Autumn Richardson, Haley Rowles, Eric Russell, Andrew Rustin, Joseph Slobodzian, Alyssa Smith, Brady Smith, Jacob Snellgrove, Alyssa Stephens, Kelsie Stover, Joshua Thomas, Jack Vargas, Robert Vessell, Orion Watson, Alexis Westrick, Anthony Winkles, Kathleen Woodruff and Justine Wynegar.


More Education

Coweta County Teachers of the Year, Part 1

East Coweta Middle School Teacher of the Year Craig Owens has been teaching since 1995. He earned his music performance and education degree ... Read More


Education Briefs

Price inducted into Omicron Delta Kappa Hampden-Sydney College senior Donophan Charles Price III was recently initiated into the leadersh ... Read More


Poplar Road Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Tyler Baker, Gabe Bergh, Kaytlynn DeWinter, Caleb Edgar, Elijah Edwards, Emma Harmon, Makayla Harper, Lydia Grac ... Read More


East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More


Brooks Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Sarah Kate Anderson, Anna Baldwin, Cooper Bell, Madelyn Brandenburg, Jykeer Brant, Jackson Cardona, Jayden Casas, ... Read More

Canongate Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd grade-all A’s Sidney Striker, Danyael Schermer, Zander Bray; Amelia Campbell; Britton Bryant; Lilyana Hernandez; Samuel Quinn; Amy ... Read More