Honor Roll: Jefferson Parkway Elementary School

From Special Reports
education@newnan.com
Jefferson Parkway Elementary School has announced its honor roll for the second nine-week grading period.
•••
Third grade all A’s: Parker Arrington, Alexis Asencion, Alexandria Eddy, Riece Green, Jahanna Hawkins, Jonathon Miangolarra, Jonathan Ozuna-Antonio, Emma Staas and Cameron Taggart.
•••
Third grade A’s and B’s: Bailey Britt, Emmanuel Cofer, Edgar Cruz Cortes, Nathanael Dorsett, Emma Farrell, Jose Garcia, Mekhi Gargurevich, Ashanti Hill, Ashton Hodo, MacKenzie Jessop, Keeleigh Lennon, Stephanie Lopez-Espinoza, Jason MacDougall, Markerion Melton, Kyle Morant, Asael Procopio-Palacios, Lillian Rivera, Kamilly Santos, Hailie Shelton, Vivien Smelley, Samantha Taylor, Ramiro Vazquez, Kanaya Williams, Brianna Wright, Jessica Yarborough and Lily Yenney.
•••
Fourth grade all A’s: Nathania Adhisty, Alden Appling, Tyrell Fudge, Akeerie Hughes, Lily Leseur, Amanda Lin, Payton Meadows, Alicia Olguin-Macedo and Maliah Toure.
•••
Fourth grade A’s and B’s: Ja’Kera Adamson, Sandy Andrade, Jakyra Brown, Lyric Bryant, Jayla Connally, Nancy Enriquez-Hernandez, Asia Floyd-Howard, Eric Gamboa-Lagunes, Luis Garcia-Vidal, Yeri Garner, Amevi Gavitse, Abbigail Hayes, Akira Hodo, Tristen Hudson, Daniel Mitchell, Haleigh Parker, Hazaia Phillips, Amber Powell, Kamari Russell, Andrea Santos, Jasmine Scandrick, Janiya Smith, Colby St. John, Chloe Steele, Alex Stegall, Breanna Tennie, Justin Timothy, Anthony Tynes, Yaneris Vazquez, Makayla Wright and Sarah Yarbrough.

•••

Fifth grade all A’s: Lyrri Abrams, Logan Bishop, Morgan Bruce, Adrianna Cialone, Colton Cooper, Alison Cortez Vidal, Sierra Daniel, Katherine Diaz Leon, Makaylie Dudley, Jasmine Dunlap, Nicole Dunlap, Robert Green, Giovi Hermansyah, Isaiah Jones, Dakota Kreiselmeier, Chelsea Mahone, Kristopher McLeish, Brianna Odel, Ethan Power, Percy Rivera, Christopher Lamboy-Rodriguez, Areaun Russell, Alexis Schofield, Michael St. John, Lamarous Tatum and Thylr Woods.

•••

Fifth grade A’s and B’s: Cody Biddle, Sugheyth Cruz, Jaliyah Elder, Dinise Estrella, JD Frazier, Tobias Gilstrap, William Holcombe, Kaylan Lewis, Tyrese Peavy, Angelo Render, Skydeijah Render, Ricardo Reyes-Pena, Zyaier Smith, Reginald Stevens, Kennya Sykes, Kaylee Walczak and Calyria Williams.


More Education

Coweta Teacher of the Year finalists, part 2

Last week, “The Newnan Times-Herald” began a three part series highlighting the 2014 Coweta County Teachers of the Year. The ser ... Read More


ECHS participates in Spoken Language Contest

East Coweta High School’s Foreign Language students competed in the FLAG Spoken Language Contest on Saturday, March 29 at Decatur High ... Read More


ECMS, ECHS compete at annual TSA State Conference

On March 12, 2014 the East Coweta Middle School and High School Technology Student Associations traveled to Athens, Georgia to compete in th ... Read More


Jobs for Georgia Graduates members compete

Jobs for Georgia Graduates at Newnan High School participated in the Metro Atlanta Region Employability Skills competition at the Georgia De ... Read More


Arnall Middle School Honor Roll

8TH Grade A Honor Roll Sarah Allen, Lauren Barger, James Campbell, Madison Cantrell, Yewon Choi, Kailey Clarke, Robyn Clarke, Derek Cook, O ... Read More

East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More