Honor Roll: Jefferson Parkway Elementary School

From Special Reports
education@newnan.com
Jefferson Parkway Elementary School has announced its honor roll for the second nine-week grading period.
•••
Third grade all A’s: Parker Arrington, Alexis Asencion, Alexandria Eddy, Riece Green, Jahanna Hawkins, Jonathon Miangolarra, Jonathan Ozuna-Antonio, Emma Staas and Cameron Taggart.
•••
Third grade A’s and B’s: Bailey Britt, Emmanuel Cofer, Edgar Cruz Cortes, Nathanael Dorsett, Emma Farrell, Jose Garcia, Mekhi Gargurevich, Ashanti Hill, Ashton Hodo, MacKenzie Jessop, Keeleigh Lennon, Stephanie Lopez-Espinoza, Jason MacDougall, Markerion Melton, Kyle Morant, Asael Procopio-Palacios, Lillian Rivera, Kamilly Santos, Hailie Shelton, Vivien Smelley, Samantha Taylor, Ramiro Vazquez, Kanaya Williams, Brianna Wright, Jessica Yarborough and Lily Yenney.
•••
Fourth grade all A’s: Nathania Adhisty, Alden Appling, Tyrell Fudge, Akeerie Hughes, Lily Leseur, Amanda Lin, Payton Meadows, Alicia Olguin-Macedo and Maliah Toure.
•••
Fourth grade A’s and B’s: Ja’Kera Adamson, Sandy Andrade, Jakyra Brown, Lyric Bryant, Jayla Connally, Nancy Enriquez-Hernandez, Asia Floyd-Howard, Eric Gamboa-Lagunes, Luis Garcia-Vidal, Yeri Garner, Amevi Gavitse, Abbigail Hayes, Akira Hodo, Tristen Hudson, Daniel Mitchell, Haleigh Parker, Hazaia Phillips, Amber Powell, Kamari Russell, Andrea Santos, Jasmine Scandrick, Janiya Smith, Colby St. John, Chloe Steele, Alex Stegall, Breanna Tennie, Justin Timothy, Anthony Tynes, Yaneris Vazquez, Makayla Wright and Sarah Yarbrough.

•••

Fifth grade all A’s: Lyrri Abrams, Logan Bishop, Morgan Bruce, Adrianna Cialone, Colton Cooper, Alison Cortez Vidal, Sierra Daniel, Katherine Diaz Leon, Makaylie Dudley, Jasmine Dunlap, Nicole Dunlap, Robert Green, Giovi Hermansyah, Isaiah Jones, Dakota Kreiselmeier, Chelsea Mahone, Kristopher McLeish, Brianna Odel, Ethan Power, Percy Rivera, Christopher Lamboy-Rodriguez, Areaun Russell, Alexis Schofield, Michael St. John, Lamarous Tatum and Thylr Woods.

•••

Fifth grade A’s and B’s: Cody Biddle, Sugheyth Cruz, Jaliyah Elder, Dinise Estrella, JD Frazier, Tobias Gilstrap, William Holcombe, Kaylan Lewis, Tyrese Peavy, Angelo Render, Skydeijah Render, Ricardo Reyes-Pena, Zyaier Smith, Reginald Stevens, Kennya Sykes, Kaylee Walczak and Calyria Williams.


More Education

Coweta County Schools hold Teacher Edcamp

Coweta County's first teacher-led EdCamp was recently held to give teachers and administrators an opportunity to collaborate and lead intera ... Read More


Teacher in Focus: Hillary Metts

Hillary Metts teaches special education at Moreland Elementary School. This year is her sixth year of teaching. Why did you become a teacher ... Read More


Churches help with back-to-school needs

Dr. Lynn Glassbrook can’t forget those two bookbags a donor left in the fellowship hall at Mt. Gilead United Methodist Church on Highw ... Read More


Education Briefs

Troy University announces Summer/Term 5 graduates Troy University is pleased to recognize local students who graduated during the summer sem ... Read More


Young Georgia Authors

Coweta student named state writing contest winner

Lee Middle School (LMS) eighth-grader Seung-Joon Baek was chosen as the eighth grade winner in the state's Young Georgia Authors writing com ... Read More

Teacher in Focus: Kristin Richard

Kristin Richard teaches kindergarten at Canongate Elementary School. She is starting her 20th year of teaching and has been in Coweta County ... Read More