Honor Roll: Elm Street Elementary

From Special Reports
Elm Street Elementary School has announced its honor roll for the second nine-week grading period.
Third grade all A's: Molly Anderson, Ethan Bowlby, Damien Bryant, John Robert Cantrell, Sophia DeBortoli, Caleb Griffis, Reagan Higgins, Ethan Holloway, Nathaniel Jones, Diya Lakwani, Cade Long, Michael Mahoney, Ansley McGuire, Chloe Merritt, Hailey Morton, Joshua Napier, Braxton Parks, Sarah Ray, Brenson Shaw and Whitney Wallace.
Third grade A's and B's: Catherine Bardales, Hunter Barnett, Ariyana Blake, Ruthie Burnette, Shelby Kate Carnes, Sage Dellaperuta, Josiah Emuze, Walker Harris, Derricka Hinton, Chapman James, Noah Jedrzynski, Sarai Landero, Matthew Lee, Destiny Mitchell, Donnie Moore, Tamari Morrison, Steven Morrow, Sydney Nelms, Coreyuna Parks, Noah Plonk, Jamarious Sinkfield, Olivia Snyder, Desirae Stewart, Arsh Surani, Jamilah Williams, Tyler Williams, Aaliyah Wood and Madeleine Wyman.
Fourth grade all A's: Harrison Barnes, Jessica Beltran Borjas, Isabella Boston, Micah Coleman, Sarah Dean, Emery Faircloth, Ansley Hightower, Alexander Irizarry, Jesse Kornegay, Lindsey Loftin, Alyssa Long, Robyn Long, Michael Maginnis, Chase McBurnett, Jacqueline Mora, Bryson Moss, Jaylin Patterson, Jordyn Patterson, Avi Reale, Alex Scharko, Russell Smith, Gill Waters, Abby Williams and Kate Zeumer.


Fourth grade A's and B's: Rabiha Abdel Aziz, Wallace Bass, Mary Boyd, Blaine Bragg, Reid Brass, Aubrey Carter, Logan Etheridge, Davis Fabre, Christina Hill, Daegan McClain, Thomas Morenzi, Caleb Nase, Eli Riddell, Destiny Ruhland, Zoe Seaman, Derien Stepp, Luke Stoffle and Lilli Worley.


Fifth grade all A's: Bailey Barnett, Sophia Diaz, Haleigh Green, Nicholas Grier, Cassie Herrera, Isaac Jones, Reese Lay, Sydney Marriaga, Janette Mata, Zoie Perry, Mary Patten Poulakos and Victoria Sacasa.


Fifth grade A's and B's: Emonnee Anderson, Cade Barker, Jack Barnett, Abigail Bruner, Ashley Bullington, Lexie Daniel, Naomie Eldridge, Cory Fisher, Lilly Kirk, Keniah Lear, Morgan Littlejohn, Iyonna Melson, Morgan Moore, Caitlin Nelms, Brennan Rayburn, Joey Riddell, Emily Spencer, Jasmine Stevenson, Jacob Thomas, Yari Tlapa-Apolonio, Christopher Ulinski and Ky'waun Warner.

More Education

NHS students participate in river clean up

The Newnan High School (NHS) Environmental Club and Jobs for Georgia Graduates recently participated in Georgia Power Rivers Alive at McInto ... Read More

Bonnell donates 1600 dictionaries to third-graders

The Bonnell Aluminum company recently donated dictionaries to all of Coweta’s third graders, a continuation of a tradition which the l ... Read More

Teacher in Focus: Dayna Wunderle

Dayna Wunderle teaches third grade at Jefferson Parkway Elementary School. This year is her sixth year of teaching. Why did you become a tea ... Read More

Teacher in Focus: Valerie Buchanan

Valerie Buchanan has been teaching for 25 years, all of which have been in Coweta County. She is currently the REACH teacher at Glanton Elem ... Read More

Odyssey Charter School’s Tiger STEAM Team is in full swing

Odyssey Charter School has a variety of opportunities for its students in Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts and Math (STEAM). Odyssey i ... Read More

White Oak teacher creates a Lego wall for her classroom

A Coweta teacher is using her passion for Legos to bring more creativity to her students, by creating a Lego wall in her classroom. “I ... Read More