Honor Roll: Arbor Springs Elementary

From Special Reports
education@newnan.com
Arbor Spring Elementary School has announced its honor roll for the second nine-week grading period.
•••
Third grade all A’s: Mattie Aaron, Mikayla Carroll, Andrew Cochran, Aaliyah Ferrell, Sam Fogle, Rubylyn Goad, Mari Hall, Brady Judson, Drake Kelly, Nolan Kyzer, Dana Lewis, Taylor Powell, Caleb Sevigny, Garrett Smith, Jade Takvorian, Lauren Vanden Heuvel, Mary Claire Warren, Freddy Wendelburg, Brittney Woods and Hunter Zinkowski.
•••
Third grade A’s and B’s: Bobby Badgley, Kaleigh Baggett, Andrew Blackadar, Jaden Carleo, Brennan Chaffin, Evelyn Cisneros, Makenna Cole, Riesa Crager, Evan Craig, Colton Crawford, Arianna Everhart, Victoria Frazier, Mason Harmon, Nicole Helton, Ashlee Howard, Tristan Irvin, Brooke Ivester, Toby Johnson, Aja Lawrence, Natalie McCready, Garrett Madden, Grant Madden, Julia Null, Kameryn Pittman, Serena Pollack, William Prosser, Bryson Swartz, Brady Taylor, Jaime Tolbert, Landon Usher, Georgia Van der Walt, Tyson Wall, Amelia Walston, Erynn Whitman and Isaac Wolf.
•••
Fourth grade all A’s: Carson Baker, Emma Burdette, Rachel Caylor, Rebecca Caylor, Jayda Collins, Inaru Duarte, Preston Ellis, Jake Eubanks, Marylou Garrison, Cassie Huynh, Ashfiq Islam, Cameron Johnson, Haliey Johnson, Ramisa Karim, Emily Kinsey, Joshua Kupras, Laura Kvidt, Avery Longmeyer, Garett Matthews, Sabrina Mosto, Charlise Norris, Jaden Page, William Poindexter, Jenna Robinson, Caroline Smith, Bryce Stanfield, Jake Tarleton, Dylan Troncoso, Jodi Tuxbury, Luke Vega, Kiersten Williams and Caitlyn Woodall.

•••

Fourth grade A’s and B’s: Zach Ansley, Samantha Atkinson, Haley Bake, Austin Bomar, Joshua Brockbank, Chaston Cao, Douglas Danforth, Joseph Debosky, Chris Duarte, Kailyn Eastman, Alexis Eidson, Rose Harris, Alina Kupras, Ryan Loving, Cole Nichols, Jayden Pennington, Sarah Rafter, Emily Rose, Ana Grace Rudny, Brenna Schexnayder, Jace Smith, Dillon Terrell, Daniel Troyano, Kyra Uys and Skylar Weeks.

•••

Fifth grade all A’s: Laurel Blackadar, Sydney Bruce, Brandon Burgess, Grace Goins, Logan Matthews, Mason Takvorian, Elliott Vickery, Andrew Waldrip, Summer Davis, J.T. Fields, Austin Rothell, Reese Sevigny, Amelia Smith, Grace Anne Warren, Amy Webb, Cassandra Chahalis, Maggie Donaldson, Carlyn Freeman and Hanna Hall.

•••

Fifth grade A’s and B’s: Alexis Brandon, Haley Dewitt, Gracie Ford, Dean Goad, Mailey Horne, Ashley Lewis, Colby McElwaney, Cody Orr, Kiara Williams, Zachery Badgley, Henry Baker, Tyler Cranston, Maria Gordillo, Kyndal King, Evan Pickelsimer, Toby Potter, Kayla Shedd, Harley Standridge, Rachel Thompson, Tymberly Walker, Caleb Williams, Ashley Alaniz, Sierra Arndt, Vinny Carnazzo, Edwin Cisneros, Julie Greer, Zach Hicks, Stephanie Reina, Brandon Scruggs, Ethan Stamper and Stephanie West.


More Education

Teacher in Focus: Tiffany Fowler

Tiffany Fowler teaches special education at Welch Elementary School. This year is her fourth of teaching. Why did you become a teacher? My ... Read More


Student competes at barrel racing championship

This past summer, Newnan High School student, Rainey Ayers, competed in the 2014 National Barrel Horse Association World Championship at the ... Read More


UWG Coweta Alumni event planned

The recently formed Coweta University of West Georgia Alumni Council is holding an event for all alumni from Coweta on Friday, Oct. 24. The ... Read More


WGTC gets a blast from the past for homecoming

West Georgia Technical College will hold its 2014 homecoming festivities from Oct. 20 to 25. The festivities will feature a week of events f ... Read More


UWG named one of the best colleges in the Southeast

The Princeton Review recently named University of West Georgia as one of the 138 best colleges in the Southeast. “We’re proud to ... Read More

Smokey Road Writing Contest Winners named

Smokey Road Middle School recently held its first writing contest, with a first place winner for each grade level. The contest produced winn ... Read More