Honor Roll: Northside Elementary

From Special Reports
Northside Elementary School has announced its honor roll for the second nine-week grading period.
Third grade all A’s: Wyatt Anderson, Walker Barnes, Drew Brooks, Kinsey Clark, MacKenzie Dincher, Christian Estes, Cole Kennedy, Maggie Marvin, Greer McKnight, Katie Norton, Keirnan Skelly, Amya Smith, Tyra Smith and Caroline Woodruff.
Third grade A’s and B’s: Dalton Anderson, Dalea Cleland, Wesley Drake, Justin Fincher, Mason Headley, Cameron Kolvig, Jerrod Kubasky, Lexie Millard, Charles Mitchell, Molly Rados, Kayla Reynolds, Ellie Routh, Jakia Stargell, Drew Swofford, Hailey Waller, Mason Winske.
Fourth grade all A’s: Harris Bass, Bo Batten, Katie Bloodworth, Adam Brennan, Donte Colton, Carter Counts, Will Dawson, Maggie Flanagan, Taylor Hardin, Rex Haynes, Stone Holloway, Annie Johnston, Jett Lovett, Will Lovett, Ida Lee Lunsford, Sean McNulty, Cannon Miller, Taylor Kate Murphy, a-Deja Nelson Porter, Jones Paulk, Chaz Renaud, Turner Scarborough, Hunter Scarbrough, Elizabeth Stinson, Kalixta Tabares, Ian Williams, Clay Williamson and Kylie Wooley.


Fourth grade A’s and B’s: Jacie Adcock, Angela Ayala, SeQuan Bailey, Grace Costley, Kaitlyn Eason, Chandler Gossett, Daeja Hinton, Hunter Hughes, Sydney Anne Johnson, Jada Jones, Ashlyne Kinney, Dashanti Merritt, Alana Merry, Cheyenne Mix, Dinari Noble, Nashantie Parks, Phillip Porch, Madison Riede, Delaynie Rogers, Micah Spikes, Nicholes Spikes, Tiffany Toland, Evan Wallace, Jyri Williams, Ashley Winkles, Caleb Witmer.


Fifth grade all A’s: Carson Greene, David Jackson, Will Harper, Mary Beth Headley, Hannah Hudson, Sophia Jap-Sonera, Lauryn Roland, Brandon Shaw, Grant Whitaker, Alice Marsh Willems, McKenna Wright and Justin Young.


Fifth grade A’s and B’s: Justin Adcock, Jameela Britt, Dylan Collins, Seth Denman, Zack Dingler, Kaeleigh Gammons, Caeden Greer, Luke Griffith, Olivia Hessler, Jace Jessup, Jaxon Jessup, Starla Jones, Madison McWaters, Ashton Millard, Madolyn Miller, Steven Moore, Kristin Parga, Austin Roberts, Justin Sanchez, Breanna Schwab, Brayden Theiss, Spencer Westrick, Julia Wilkins, Ahdoni Williams, Christian Winske and Ta’nyah Wright.

More Education

NHS students participate in river clean up

The Newnan High School (NHS) Environmental Club and Jobs for Georgia Graduates recently participated in Georgia Power Rivers Alive at McInto ... Read More

Bonnell donates 1600 dictionaries to third-graders

The Bonnell Aluminum company recently donated dictionaries to all of Coweta’s third graders, a continuation of a tradition which the l ... Read More

Teacher in Focus: Dayna Wunderle

Dayna Wunderle teaches third grade at Jefferson Parkway Elementary School. This year is her sixth year of teaching. Why did you become a tea ... Read More

Teacher in Focus: Valerie Buchanan

Valerie Buchanan has been teaching for 25 years, all of which have been in Coweta County. She is currently the REACH teacher at Glanton Elem ... Read More

Odyssey Charter School’s Tiger STEAM Team is in full swing

Odyssey Charter School has a variety of opportunities for its students in Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts and Math (STEAM). Odyssey i ... Read More

White Oak teacher creates a Lego wall for her classroom

A Coweta teacher is using her passion for Legos to bring more creativity to her students, by creating a Lego wall in her classroom. “I ... Read More