Honor Roll: Northside Elementary

From Special Reports
education@newnan.com
Northside Elementary School has announced its honor roll for the second nine-week grading period.
Third grade all A’s: Wyatt Anderson, Walker Barnes, Drew Brooks, Kinsey Clark, MacKenzie Dincher, Christian Estes, Cole Kennedy, Maggie Marvin, Greer McKnight, Katie Norton, Keirnan Skelly, Amya Smith, Tyra Smith and Caroline Woodruff.
•••
Third grade A’s and B’s: Dalton Anderson, Dalea Cleland, Wesley Drake, Justin Fincher, Mason Headley, Cameron Kolvig, Jerrod Kubasky, Lexie Millard, Charles Mitchell, Molly Rados, Kayla Reynolds, Ellie Routh, Jakia Stargell, Drew Swofford, Hailey Waller, Mason Winske.
•••
Fourth grade all A’s: Harris Bass, Bo Batten, Katie Bloodworth, Adam Brennan, Donte Colton, Carter Counts, Will Dawson, Maggie Flanagan, Taylor Hardin, Rex Haynes, Stone Holloway, Annie Johnston, Jett Lovett, Will Lovett, Ida Lee Lunsford, Sean McNulty, Cannon Miller, Taylor Kate Murphy, a-Deja Nelson Porter, Jones Paulk, Chaz Renaud, Turner Scarborough, Hunter Scarbrough, Elizabeth Stinson, Kalixta Tabares, Ian Williams, Clay Williamson and Kylie Wooley.

•••

Fourth grade A’s and B’s: Jacie Adcock, Angela Ayala, SeQuan Bailey, Grace Costley, Kaitlyn Eason, Chandler Gossett, Daeja Hinton, Hunter Hughes, Sydney Anne Johnson, Jada Jones, Ashlyne Kinney, Dashanti Merritt, Alana Merry, Cheyenne Mix, Dinari Noble, Nashantie Parks, Phillip Porch, Madison Riede, Delaynie Rogers, Micah Spikes, Nicholes Spikes, Tiffany Toland, Evan Wallace, Jyri Williams, Ashley Winkles, Caleb Witmer.

•••

Fifth grade all A’s: Carson Greene, David Jackson, Will Harper, Mary Beth Headley, Hannah Hudson, Sophia Jap-Sonera, Lauryn Roland, Brandon Shaw, Grant Whitaker, Alice Marsh Willems, McKenna Wright and Justin Young.

•••

Fifth grade A’s and B’s: Justin Adcock, Jameela Britt, Dylan Collins, Seth Denman, Zack Dingler, Kaeleigh Gammons, Caeden Greer, Luke Griffith, Olivia Hessler, Jace Jessup, Jaxon Jessup, Starla Jones, Madison McWaters, Ashton Millard, Madolyn Miller, Steven Moore, Kristin Parga, Austin Roberts, Justin Sanchez, Breanna Schwab, Brayden Theiss, Spencer Westrick, Julia Wilkins, Ahdoni Williams, Christian Winske and Ta’nyah Wright.


More Education

Coweta Teacher of the Year finalists, part 2

Last week, “The Newnan Times-Herald” began a three part series highlighting the 2014 Coweta County Teachers of the Year. The ser ... Read More


ECHS participates in Spoken Language Contest

East Coweta High School’s Foreign Language students competed in the FLAG Spoken Language Contest on Saturday, March 29 at Decatur High ... Read More


ECMS, ECHS compete at annual TSA State Conference

On March 12, 2014 the East Coweta Middle School and High School Technology Student Associations traveled to Athens, Georgia to compete in th ... Read More


Jobs for Georgia Graduates members compete

Jobs for Georgia Graduates at Newnan High School participated in the Metro Atlanta Region Employability Skills competition at the Georgia De ... Read More


Arnall Middle School Honor Roll

8TH Grade A Honor Roll Sarah Allen, Lauren Barger, James Campbell, Madison Cantrell, Yewon Choi, Kailey Clarke, Robyn Clarke, Derek Cook, O ... Read More

East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More