Honor Roll: Western Elementary

From Special Reports
education@newnan.com
Western Elementary School has announced its honor roll for the second nine-week grading period.
Third grade all A’s: Camilyn Allen, Gretchen Bowman, Lex Brown, Braden Chesnut, Lauren Fike, Rose Gerling, Jasmine Geter, Cameron Hale, Austin Johnson, Landon Lower, Haley Marshall, Caterra Martin, Matthew Raines, Amber Smith, Megan Smith, Jaidyn Webb, Jacob Wiglesworth and Cierra Williams.
•••
Third grade A’s and B’s: Mitchell Allen, Makenzi Arnold, Ashira Brown, Elijah Carter, Alex Cash, Brendan Chestnut, Ja’Myah Coleman, Andrew Cooper, Adaizha Cupe, Cierra Duncan, Audrey Freeman, Alexis Gaston, Jaylen Geter, Kadesha Gray, Lydia Harrelson, Courtney Herrick, Blake Hill, Alex Houston, Aljanae Lindsey, Joshua Lindsey, Lilly Marks, Vantasia Mayes, Leighton McClendon, Stephen McLaughlin, Janiah Reese, Rose Shepherd, Brittney Thraikill, Ashton Wallace and Nathan White.
•••
Fourth grade all A’s: Ethan Black, Kayla Jackson, Gavin Johnston, Brianna Keehn, Olivia Peacock, Natalie Roberts and Alexis Schult.
•••
Fourth grade A’s and B’s: Lina Baker, Jaci Bassett, Ansleigh Borders, Hunter Broadwater, Charles Brown, Michael Campbell, Emelyn Carden, Alexis Chappelle, Leandra Coleman, Caroline Darracott, Anna Dukes, Andrew England, Chastin Hill, Eunice Jimenez, Kirsten Ledford, Katie Lewis, Antiliah Lindsey, Alyssa McDonal, Elizabeth Neely, Hannah Neely, Joe Newman, Mathew Osting, Uriel Rubio, Riley Smith, Savannah Stevenson, Jasmine Todd, Spencer Turner and Ashlyn Vaughn.

•••

Fifth grade all A’s: Mikaylee Bonner, Issachar Brantley, Alex Hardnett, Leah Holmes, Gracie McMahon, Wesley Anne Norton, Rachel Shoemake, Kendall Stephens, Caroline Wiglesworth and Ashley B. Williams.

•••

Fifth grade A’s and B’s: Seth Black, Madeline Buchanan, Davin Burton, Katie Cook, Taylor Corley, Kaleb Estes, Cameron Gates, Demetrius Gates, Eric Geter, Haley Guarnera, Kayleigh Hammond, Trenton Hughes, Marcus Jackson, Tyashia Jimpson, Stone Lee, Rosa Martinez, Kaicie McWaters, Keobounton Nary, Chris Rasku, Raymond Rauchle, Ethan Scott, Isabella Scott, Jake Seals, Nina Wallace and Precious Walker.


More Education

Coweta Teacher of the Year finalists, part 2

Last week, “The Newnan Times-Herald” began a three part series highlighting the 2014 Coweta County Teachers of the Year. The ser ... Read More


ECHS participates in Spoken Language Contest

East Coweta High School’s Foreign Language students competed in the FLAG Spoken Language Contest on Saturday, March 29 at Decatur High ... Read More


ECMS, ECHS compete at annual TSA State Conference

On March 12, 2014 the East Coweta Middle School and High School Technology Student Associations traveled to Athens, Georgia to compete in th ... Read More


Jobs for Georgia Graduates members compete

Jobs for Georgia Graduates at Newnan High School participated in the Metro Atlanta Region Employability Skills competition at the Georgia De ... Read More


Arnall Middle School Honor Roll

8TH Grade A Honor Roll Sarah Allen, Lauren Barger, James Campbell, Madison Cantrell, Yewon Choi, Kailey Clarke, Robyn Clarke, Derek Cook, O ... Read More

East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More