Honor Roll: Madras Middle School

From Special Reports
education@newnan.com
Madras Middle School has announced its honor roll for the second nine-week grading period.
Sixth grade all A’s: William Anderson, Paul Armitage, Maleigh Arnold, Mollie Avett, Tyler Bake, Caleb Becker, Anthony Bonomi, Selma Bormann, Connor Boylen, Alyssa Brauchler, Taylor Briggs, Julia Brockbank, Dalton Brooks, Jourdan Brown, Noah Brown, Julian Bryant, Courtney Buck, Delaney Bunce, Karsyn Burdette, Kaela Busby, Grayson Campbell, Maggee Chang, Gwenyth Cook, Cheyenne Cox, Madison Cramer, Nicolas Crossing, Sarah Culbreth, Ayanna Daniels, Everett Davis, Ashley Dombrowski, Kennedy Eltz, Parker Ferguson, Antwon Ferrell, Matthew Fincher, Maxwell Gabbard, Payton Gaston, Brielle Geres, Sydney Hall, Calvin Hamilton, William Hart, Hailee Hartfree, Olivia Harvey, Eric Henderson, Matthew Henderson, Stephen Hess, Morgan Hill, Rachelle Hoffman, Logan Hudson, Andrea Hughes, Rebecca Huster, Kendall Jackson, Alex Johnson, Carly Jones, Ashley Kangas, Thomas Kelleher, Noah Kvidt, Emelie Laughner, Hannah Lawson, Saxon LeFebvre, Matthew London, James Lyle, Kaitlyn Maita, Michelle McGrath, William Meeks, Morgan Miller, Hannah Minix, Katelyn Mix, Cali Mulgrew, John Murray, Peter Nell, Megan Null, Luke Oliveira, Jefferson Page, Sarah Paschal, Reeves Patterson, Megan Phillips, Nathan Phillips, Wade Pickett, Lacee Pinkelman, Ashley Pinson, Mallie Potter, Brandon Rasch, Gabrielle Rembert, Thomas Roberts, Morgan Robertson, Anna Grace Rogers, Ivan Rubio, William Sachs, Cambrie Salyards, William Scruggs, Gavin Sherman, Kathryn Shirilla, Olivia Sims, Cameron Smith, Robert Smith, Dustin Snipes, Lucas Stinson, Abdulrahman Tabbaa, Alantis Thompson, Trinity Thompson, Christy Torchon, James Tripp, Mary Turner, Natalia Warthen, Margaret Wendelburg, Samuel Wessells, Jennifer Woodham and Radford Wyrick.

•••

Sixth grade A’s and B’s: Maraya Adams, Mia Adams, Lauren Alvis, Elizabeth Anderson, Alycia Bartness, Maegan Battles, Kelsey Bedwell, Jack Bonnette, Ethan Boval, Chandler Boyd, Taylor Bratcher, Cade Briggs, Arron Brumby, Kylie Bryant, Joshua Burks, Chandler Cao, Fallon Carleo, Katelyn Carlock, Benjamin Carnazzo, Ashlyn Carney, Matthew Castles, Sebastian Cervantes, Mariaelenna Clements, Levi Coe, Caylie Costley, Rachel Cox, Montana Crowe, Brandon del Rio, Austin Devos, Drake Digulla, Courtney Dimperio, Gillson Duncan, Dont’e Dwight, Mason Dyer, Annalise Estes, William Falkenberry, Dean Feldbush, Caroline Ferguson, Mia Fisher, Dalia Gibson, Joshua Gober, Cynthia Gonzalez, Kyler Gunn, Chloe Gwinn, Juliana Hanes, Caleb Haynes, Alexis Hennig, Miguel Hernandez, Trevon Hewitt, Hyatt Higginbotham, Tiyana Hollins, Hampton Hulsey, Stella Janas, Nichal Johnson, Allison Joyce, Christopher Kelley, Jackson Kimes, Skylar King, Tatum Knapp, Dakota Knox, Keaton Lamb, Megan Lash, Kristina Latham, Keshav Laul, Sarah Lemacks, Anthony Lewis, Rhaynae Lloyd, Audrey Long, Tyler Madden, Benjamin Maines, Megan Mansukhani, Ian Margeson, Luke Marlowe, Spencer Matthews, Maxwell McDevitt, Reagan Mchargue, Davis McIntire, Emily McIntire, Colton McKeehan, Mason McKibbon, Cameron McWright, Amanda Miller, La’Chelle Miller, William Moore, Samantha Morrison, Ezekiel Mueller, Kyree Neely, Emily Nipper, Sean Odom, Alaurea Paige, Lauren Pederson, April Peek, Daniel Pelletier, Tori Phillips, Valerie Powell, Jeremiah Prayor, Dustin Pursley, Jonathan Reed, Corie Reynolds, Meredith Rielly, Carson Rivers, Emma Robertson, Lindsey Robinson, Logan Roddy, Allison Rutman, Kathryn Sanders, Joseph Schoendorf, Matthew Scoby, Marissa Shanko, Destiny Shaw, Sukhjot Singh, Colton Sink, MacKenzie Smith, Savannah Spiers, Nathan Stanley, Andrew Strickland, Unnisa Suarez, Anna Thompson, Karley Thompson, Silvia Thompson, Zackary Tolbert, Alyssa Torres, Austen Trinkle, Kinsey Tunison, Riley Vines, Madeline Wall, Hope Warren, Ke’Lis Wilson, Seth Winters and Cassidy Zellner.

•••

Seventh grade all A’s: Madison Amundson, Addison Andrews, Jeffrey Anstey, Sydney Barber, Alyssa Barton, Paige Batten, Chase Bevil, Adam Bomar, Lia Boyce, Bethany Brandon, Chaelyn Brewer, Bailey Bullard, Grace Busby, Hannah Campbell, Alexander Cawood, Natalie Caylor, SeungMin Chae, Alex Cheek, Paige Cobb, Nicholas Conort, Benjamin Crowe, Emma Davis, Madison Deese, Paige DePoi, Charla Echols, Jack Eskew, Catelyn Farr, Emliane Foster, Susan Foster, Tierra Garrett, Cutter Gattis, Ayla Hall, Daniel Harris, Miranda Harrison, Hayden Hasberger, Sarah Hogg, Lauren Howland, Olivia Hrinko, Samantha Hudson, Destiny Ngoc Quyen Huynh, Mckenzie Jackson, Tyler Jackson, Jessica Johnson, Ayla Jones, Matthew Keller, Saleh Khalousi, William Kimes, Kiara Lagos, Andrew Lloyd, Tyler Maita, Liann Marshall, Alexander Martell, Chase Mason, Haley McCurry, Codie Mcdonald, Michelle Miller, Megan Nagi, Marissa Neola, Kenzie Noland, Joshua Parker, Kendall Proffitt, Andrew Quackenbush, William Queen, Dominik Rados, Evan Rhoades, Alyssa Rhodes, Lauren Riles, Alyssa Ritter, Leia Robinson, Levi Robinson, Lily Robles, Madeline Rodgers, Aaron Rucker, Peyton Salyards, Adriana Sanchez, Bethany Schenck, Matthew Schulz, Elizabeth Sebastian, Monica Segovia, Zahraw Shah, Arthi Shankar, Ryann Smith, Fatemazehra Sojiwala, Ashley Stephens, Katelinn Sturdevant, Delaney Surapine, Roswell Sutherland, Lauren Todd, Elijah Totty, Sydney Tuttle, Sommer Vanden Heuvel, Lauren Walton, Anna White, Kennedy Williams, Caitlyn Willis, Rachel Witmer, Hannah Wooten, Caroline Yarbrough, Austin York and Tyler York.

•••

Seventh grade A’s and B’s: Noah Aaron, Zykeria Adams, Courtney Alexander, Madison Altman, Estefania Monserratt Alvarez, Adrianna Anderson, Mason Anguilm, Taylor Baggett, Amaya Bailey, Sevastian Barnes, Joseph Berry, Emily Black, Alyssia Brandon, Robert Brownlee, Haley Bryant, Destony Burford, Tyler Byrd, Courtni Campbell, Logan Campbell, Matthew Carter, Nicholas Carter, Brittany Cimini, Tytiana Cofer, Ytiana Cofer, Kristin Coggin, Garrett Cohen, Carson Crawford, Rachel Crosby, Jermariki Cunningham, Zachary Cunningham, Tori Delay, Emily Downs, Brennen Eastman, Cameron Ellis, Christian Escandon, Tucker Estes, Jered Farmer, Harrison Fisher, Todd Fohrman, Maryella Foster, Lauren Gaines, Tanner Gale, Morganne Gardiner, Robert Given, Viviana Gonzalez, Paul Gordon, Sarah Griffie, Seth Haas, Lauren Hagert, Nathanael Hamilton, Kayla Hamlett, Tierra Hand, Izabella Harvey, Sandra Hernandez, Emma Hill, Leanne Holmes, William Horne, Kiara Huff, Kloie Humphries, Brianna Hutchens, Trinity Ingleston, Natan Jain Aguilar, Jasmine Johnson, Logan Judson, Darby Keene, Billy Kilgore, Carter Kingston, Tesslynn Lawrence, Mystikal Lewis, Annie Majors, Cameron McElwaney, Autumn Medlin, Abby Morelock, Adaline Morris, Tyler Nelson, Brianna Newton, Benjamin Noble, Chad North, Ashton Northrop, Lyla Norton, Ethan Oglesby, Rachel Osby, Yamilex Pacheco, Laysha Pascual, Ryan Pautler, Alex Perry, Joshua Perry, Caroline Peters, Skylar Phillips, Matthew Pickford, Hunter Putnam, Cassidy Pyle, Casey Raschen, Andrew Reams, Ta’Riq Redding, Chloe Reid, Jessie Russell, Jonathan Schwab, Kenneth Scott, Delaney Shaw, Michael Shaw, Ariana Shell, Christina Sierra, Brittney Tanner, Mikayla Terrell, Haley Thain, Tanner Vandever, Meghan Vatave, Bailey Vetterick, Hailey Wagner, Bryce Waldrip, Jacob Webb, Jared Webster, Chandler West, Sydney Willard, Marleigh Williamson, Matthew Young and William Young.

•••

Eighth grade all A’s: Samantha Anello, Caroline Avett, Megan Bailey, Gillian Barber, Madeline Blackadar, Sophia Bonomi, Caitlin Bood, Casey Bunce, Caitlyn Cain, Elizabeth Callaway, Kylie Carnazzo, Jacky Cheng, Allison Cobb, Elizabeth Cobb, Caleb Cross, Mary Daniel, Carson Davis, Brandon Dobson, Lindsey Dull, Olivia Dumas, Gaylyn Farmer, Zackery Fincher, Nikki Garn, Mallory Greene, Jonathan Griffie, Kara Groover, Karlee Groover, Ashleigh Hall, Benjamin Hardin, George Hardin, Elisabeth Haynes, William Henry, Leslie Holland, Breanna Horton, Natalie Jackson, Erin Jarrell, Alexis Lakes, Erin Lamb, Lauren Lugo, Juwun Malone, Mary Mapel, Jessica Mason, Olivia Masonheimer, Leah Minich, Thomas Morgenstern, Zackary Odom, Logan Ostrowski, Ansley Queen, Jaelin Rainey, Isabelle Robles, William Roden, Bennett Rowan, Savannah Sherrer, Jared Shiffert, Joseph Shiffert, Jackson Sims, Jaidyn Sinclair, Nathan Stewart, Cade Stotts, Marilyn Stoupa, Carson Taylor, Chase Taylor, Nicholas Turner, Kaci Voyles, Lainey Waller, Reece Weaver, Scarlet Webb, Karen Wessells, Derek Whitmore, Kelsey Williston, Regan Wingo, Jordan Winkles and Ashlyn Zeiler.

•••

Eighth grade A’s and B’s: Kiley Anderson, Justin Arndt, Austin Barberio, Emma Barron, Sidney Benefield, Patrick Boylen, Kolby Bray, Caitlen Brownlee, Tessa Burgess, Jonathan Bushong, Ethan Campbell, Lauren Campbell, Meghan Carroll, Dakota Cofield, James Coggin, E’mari Coggins, Brianna Colton, Diego Couvillion, Joshua Crocker, Larry Dailey, Arthur Davenport, Sherman Dewey, Gabrielle Durovic, Gabriel Eltz, Paris Evans, Timothy Faver, Brenna Ford, James Francis, Melina Guadalupe Franco Hermosillo, Juliana Fugate, Sydney Fuller, Samuel Fulton, Samuel Gabbard, Simar Gandhi, Kaleigh Gunn, Jaden Hall, Taylor Hall, Kayleigh Hamilton, Jaquavius Hardaway, Katelyn Heggood, Dexter Hill, Shandria Hill, Jamir Hollins, Turner Hughes, Kaitlyn Hughes Brewton, Jonathan Jensen, Savannah Jimenez, Jada Jones, Kameryn Jones, Lauren Kadlick, Cameron Keene, Mitchell Kelley, Nicholas Kempf, Han Kyu Kim, MacKenzie Kukavica, Hadlee Lewis, Travis Love, Chase Loveless, Evan Mahr, Annah Maines, Tyler Massengale, Stone Matheson, Holden McCain, Shannon McFarlane, Rachel Mcmahon, Jack McPherson, Robert Meason, Nicole Miller, Riley Minichowski, Summer Moore, Josie Myatt, Bailey Oliveira, Bennett Ortega, Caleb Peters, Cameron Phillips, Francesca Radin, Seth Rainey, Cameron Ramsay, Austin Reid, Thomas Robeson, Emily Robinson, Martha Robles, Marissa Rocha, Samantha Sachs, Hannah Scarbrough, Andrew Shaak, Alexandrea Shepard, Andrew Singleton, Eden Smith, Janessa Smith, Lily Smith, Ryan Smith, Noor Tabbaa, Jacob Taylor, Camiyah Thornton, Mary Tipton, Neria Townes, Shayla Townes, Brittany Trammell, Suncerya Tyree, Dylan Victer, Brooke Walker, Spencer Weller, Katelyn Wheat, Shelby Whitman, Chobi Williams, Nicholas Winkles, Caleb Winters, Reagan Yeager and Taylor Young.


More Education

Brooks, Welch hold fun run fundraisers

Both Brooks Elementary School and Welch Elementary School recently held fun runs as a way to raise money for their schools and for their par ... Read More


Teacher in Focus: Sharon Liebe

Sharon Liebe teaches second grade at White Oak Elementary School. This year is her 24th of teaching public school. Why did you become a teac ... Read More


Education Briefs

Stroud earns academic honors at Biola Evan Stroud of Newnan was one of 1,513 students who were named to the Dean's List at Biola University ... Read More


Teachers show music and art go hand in hand

By Celia Shortt celia@newnan.com The art and music teachers at Jefferson Parkway Elementary School have a desire to show their students how ... Read More


Teacher in Focus: Tiffany Fowler

Tiffany Fowler teaches special education at Welch Elementary School. This year is her fourth of teaching. Why did you become a teacher? My ... Read More

Student competes at barrel racing championship

This past summer, Newnan High School student, Rainey Ayers, competed in the 2014 National Barrel Horse Association World Championship at the ... Read More